Sold2024A Chinese Famille Rose 'Chickens and Flowers' Vase, 19th CenturyThe height is 18 inches, and the width is 8 inches. Provenance: From Maryland.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases.Pair of 19th century Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated vases with depictions of flowers. Stamped to underside. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 18" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Vase with Flowers and Cocks, 19th CenturyThe height is 18 inches, and the width is 8 inches. Provenance: From MarylandSee Sold Price
2018Chinese Famille Rose Peony Porcelain Vase 18''x8''.Chinese Famille Rose Peony Porcelain Vase 18''x8''. Polychrome enameled with blossoming peony flowers and figural foo lion handles. Excellent condition. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase, 19th c., the everted rim over applied Foo dogs andChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vase, 19th c., the everted rim over applied Foo dogs and salamanders above reserves of interior scenes, birds and flowers, H.- 18 in., Dia.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases , late 19th c., Buddhist lion handles, shoulders with applied dragons, decorated with figural and bird-and-flower panels, h. 18 in . Provenance: R.N. WakefSee Sold Price
Sold202118-19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase18-19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose vase. 20.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 18-19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Flower PotLarge 18-19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose flower pot, 14in by 16inSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose "Hundred Flowers" Vase19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose "Hundred Flowers" Vase, 10inSee Sold Price
Sold202218-19th C. Chinese Porcelain Hundred Flower Plate18-19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose hundred flowers plate, 9.5inSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Porcelain Hunderd Flowers Vase19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose hundred flowers vase, 10inSee Sold Price
Sold202118-19th C. Chinese Porcelain Pea Glaze Famille Rose18-19th C. Chinese porcelain pea glaze famille rose vase. 24.25in.See Sold Price
Sold202118-19th C. Chinese Porcelain Pea Glaze Famille Ros18-19th C. Chinese porcelain pea glaze famille rose vase. 17.5in.See Sold Price
Sold201519th C .Chinese Famille Rose Vase19th C .Chinese Famille Rose Vase, blossoming flowers on a coral red ground; H:13 inSee Sold Price
Sold202218-19th C. Chinese Export Carved Porcelain Vase18-19th C. Chinese export carved porcelain famille rose medallion vase, 13inSee Sold Price
202318-19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Vase18-19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose "Wu Shuang Pu" vase, 17.25inSee Sold Price
Sold202118-19th C. Chinese Porcelain Yellow Glaze Famille Rose18-19th C. Chinese porcelain yellow glaze famille rose carved covered vase. 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202218-19th C. Chinese Porcelain Cobalt Blue Vignette Vase18-19th C. Chinese porcelain cobalt blue glaze famille rose vignette vase, 15.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose vase on a gilt bronze stand,A Chinese famille rose vase on a gilt bronze stand, 18/19th C. H.: 51 cm (incl. stand) - Dia.: 19 cm With an underglaze blue 4-character Qianlong mark. Condition:- The base with a drilled hole for eleSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BULBOUS VASEA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BULBOUS VASE Guangxu, painted with figures within a fenced blue garden. 18 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Chinese Famille Rose Vase Beautiful Decoration Dragons Flowers19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Vase Beautiful Decoration Dragons Flowers. Measure 11 1/2". Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Carved VaseChina, 18-19th C., Famille Rose carved vase, hexagonal form, flared rim, two ears, slightly flared footed base, decorated with raised vases in bright colors throughout with key-fret border at mouth riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Carved VaseChina, 18-19th C., Famille Rose carved vase, hexagonal form, flared rim, two ears, slightly flared footed base, decorated with raised vases in bright colors throughout with key-fret border at mouth riSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose yellow-ground 'tianqiu ping' vase with flowers and antiquities, 19th C.€2,000