Sold202318, Frankfurt Deutsch Bundes Kegeln 1933 DKB Badge18, Frankfurt Deutsch Bundes Kegeln 1933 DKB - complete badge in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lennon & Yoko Ono Signed Portrait SketchJohn Lennon (October 9, 1940 – December 8, 1980) and Yoko Ono (February 18, 1933). John Lennon and Yoko Ono signed sketch, “The Honeymoon, both signatures are signed in black ink. John LenSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lennon & Yoko Ono Signed Hugging SketchJohn Lennon (October 9, 1940 – December 8, 1980) and Yoko Ono (February 18, 1933). John Lennon and Yoko Ono signed sketch, “Bag One.” Sketch and signatures are signed in black ink. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lennon & Yoko Ono Signed Portrait SketchJohn Lennon (October 9, 1940 – December 8, 1980) and Yoko Ono (February 18, 1933). John Lennon and Yoko Ono signed sketch, “The Honeymoon, both signatures are signed in black ink. John LenSee Sold Price
Sold2017HONOR BADGE OF THE ROMANIAN EAGLEGrand Officer’s Set, instituted in 1933. Neck Badge, 59x42 mm, gilt Silver, centre enameled, hallmarked “crown” and maker’s mark “HW and 32”, Heinrich Weiss, Bucharest, original suspensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Figur "Jesuskind" Deutsch, 18./19.Jh. ElfenbeinKleine Figur "Jesuskind" Deutsch, 18./19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Minimalste Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf von Schlange umwundenem Schädel stehendes Jesuskind mit Lendentuch. H 8 cm. Auf ebonisiertemSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Lot of 119) World War I and II era Polish Infantry(Lot of 119) World War I and II era Polish Infantry Regimental and Cavalry badge collection, examples include Maltese crosses, an 85th Infantry Regiment, a 6th Kaniow Uhlan Regiment badge, 18 PAP 1919See Sold Price
Sold2022Ewiger KalenderDeutsch, 18.Jh. Silber, floral graviert. 3 Drehscheiben zur Bestimmung von Sonnenlauf, Tages- und Nachtlänge, Sonnenauf- und untergang sowie der Tierkreiszeichen. Rückseitig Angabe der WochentagSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF THE GERMAN EAGLEMiniature, instituted in 1937. Lapel Badge, 18 mm, GOLD, 6.2 g, obverse enameled, original screw and nut. A very rare, high quality miniature in best jeweler's quality! I RR!See Sold Price
Sold2020HONOR BADGE OF THE ROMANIAN EAGLECommander's Cross, 2nd Class, instituted in 1933. Breast Badge, 59x42 mm, gilt Silver, centre enameled, hallmarked‚ maker's mark "crown, H.W. ‚Heinrich Weiss, Bucuresti", original suspensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF THE AZTEC EAGLEGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, instituted in 1933. Sash Badge, 60 mm, gilt Bronze, one side enameled, central medallion gilt, enameled, original suspension ring and complete sash. Breast Star, 60 mm, gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley, Crayon on Paper, 'Mountains'(American, 1877-1943) ca. 1930 Overall: 19-3/4"h x 23-1/4"w Sight: 12"h x 18"w Provenance: Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York; Owings-Dewey Fine Art, Santa Fe; Ylise Kessler Fine Art, New York; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOEFISCHER BAROCK-KABINETTSCHRANK AUF EINEM GESTELLHOEFISCHER BAROCK-KABINETTSCHRANK AUF EINEM GESTELL Wohl deutsch, Anfang 18. Jh. und spaeter Nussbaum u. a., furniert, intarsiert. H. 159,5 cm, B. 131 cm, T. 53 cm. UEber vier Kugelfuessen gedrechseltSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BURRI (1933–2014)RENÉ BURRI (1933–2014) | Frankfurt am Main, 1959 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s on single-weight glossy Agfa paper, in perfect condition 24,3 x 16,9 cm Photographer’s agSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABERNAKEL-SCHREIBSEKRETAERTABERNAKEL-SCHREIBSEKRETAER Deutsch, Mitte 18. Jh. Nussbaum, furniert, teils intarsiert, Bronze-Beschlaege. H. 173 cm, B. 141 cm, T. 70 cm. UEber vier gedrueckten Kugelfuessen rechteckiger Unterbau miSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-SCHRANKBAROCK-SCHRANK Deutsch, Mitte 18. Jh. Eiche, geschnitzt, gebeizt. H. 210 cm, B. 215 cm, T. 77 cm. Vier gedrueckte Kugelfuesse mit rechteckigem Unterbau. Darueber zweitueriger Korpus mit durch drei HalSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERGISCHER VITRINENAUFSATZSCHRANKBERGISCHER VITRINENAUFSATZSCHRANK Deutsch, 2. Haelfte 18. Jh. Eiche, dunkel gebeizt. H. 215 cm, B. 152,5 cm, T. 54 cm. UEber zwei gedrueckten Kugel- und zwei Klotzfuessen zweitueriger Unterbau mit abgSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-SCHRANK MIT INTARSIENBAROCK-SCHRANK MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, 1. Haelfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum, furniert, intarsiert. H. 207 cm, B. 214 cm, T. 78 cm. UEber fuenf gedrueckten Kugelfuessen rechteckiger Unterbau mit geradem, zweitueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Badge and Handcuff AssortmentBadge and Handcuff Assortment (18) items including (4) Cook County Sheriff badges marked 'CH Hanson' on reverse, (3) administrative badges, (4) leather badge holders, (2) pairs of handcuffs with keysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Honor Badge of the Romanian Eagle (1933)Grand Officer`s Set, 1st Class. Commander`s Cross, 58x43 mm in gilt Silver, centre enameled, hallmarked "crown" and maker`s mark "iR" (Ioseph Resch, Bucarest), original suspension ring, loop and ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALHART WINDBERG (TX, B.1933) CACTUS, 24" X 18"Framed oil painting on art board, Cactus in Bloom, signed lower right Windberg (Dalhart Windberg, Texas, b.1933), dated 1966, 24"h, 18"w, overall: 32.75"h, 26.5"w, 10lbs Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold201618-TEILIGES SERVICE 'FRCHTE UND BLUMEN' Deutsch,18-TEILIGES SERVICE 'FRCHTE UND BLUMEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 25,7 cm (groer Wandteller). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermake, Pinsel- und PressSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHORNIG, Charles D. The Fantasy Fan. Vol I/II, nos.1-18. 1933-1935. SIGNED BY HORNIG. COMPLETE RUN OFUS$400
Jun 09Donny Malone AuctionsSterling Silver Lindenwold Junior Fireman No.1 Badge 1 1/2 in. x 1 1/8 in.US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftRbfineartsHistorical Map of the State of Kentucky by Karl Smith 1933 Daniel Boone & Companions ViewUS$30(2 bids)
38 mins LeftPandora AuctionsYANNI POSNAKOFF (Greek, 1933-) Ltd. Ed. Lithograph "Angels" Pencil SignedUS$25
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGöran WÄRFF (1933 - 2022). Glass sculpture. Royal Art Sculpture Kosta. Sweden.€80
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANCISCO CAMPS RIBERA (1895-1992). "WOMAN'S PORTRAIT", 1933.€200