Sold20181835 Lebanon County, PA Jacquard Coverlet.1835 Lebanon County, PA Two Part Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "Joseph Smith & Son, Millerstown, Leb. Co., Penna. 1835". Floral and foliate pattern with bird and tree border four color coverlet. 80" x 95"See Sold Price
Sold2021Heilman's Lebanon PA Sewing Thread Holder Pin Cushion4-1/4" wide x 4-3/4" deep x 8" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PROTOTYPE JEFF WHITE LEBANON PA. REDWARE POTTERY PLATE SIGNEDTitle: RARE PROTOTYPE JEFF WHITE LEBANON PA. REDWARE POTTERY PLATE SIGNED Date/Period: 1999 Dimension: APPROX 10.5" DIAMETER Material: POTTERY Additional Information: THIS IS A PROTOTYPE PIECE. JEFF WSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Vintage Milk and Soda Bottles incl Lebanon, PAAlso includes Hershey and Lawn. 5-1/2" to 8-3/4" high. Some staining to interiors. LRSee Sold Price
Sold20231985 JEFF WHITE LEBANON PA. REDWARE POTTERY PLATETitle: 1985 JEFF WHITE LEBANON PA. REDWARE POTTERY PLATE Date/Period: 1985 Dimension: APPROX 7.5" DIAMTER Material: POTTERY Additional Information: JEFF WHITE LEBANON PA. REDWARE POTTERY PLATE ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Lebanon, PA Pcs Incl Palmyra, PAIncludes 2 Pcs stoneware 1898 book and Lebanon, PA Wengert's pint milk bottle. 5-1/4" to 5-1/2" high. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Lebanon, Pa. BoxBeer bottle box of very sturdy paper board/cardboard (not corrugated). 10h x 16w x 12d inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEBANON, PA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL RING SZ 9LEBANON, PA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL RING SZ 9. A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Federal inlaid cherrywood tall case clock, CharlesA Federal inlaid cherrywood tall case clock Charles Cooper (1779-1832), Lebanon, PA, early 19th century Enameled metal face inscribed, "Charles Cooper/ Lebanon".H: 98 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Blanket Chest, 18th/19th C.Painted Blanket Chest, 18th/19th C. Purchased at Lancaster Auction house; from Coleman Mansion, Lebanon, PA. Size: 26.5'' x 52.5'' x 26'' (67 x 133 x 66 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker ColSee Sold Price
Sold20195 bottles5 bottles J. Popp, Hamburg, PA; Geo. W. Hoffman, Allentown, Teal; John Yost Jr., Lebanon, PA green; G.A. Kohl Lambertville, NJ; J A Seitz Easton, PA greenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coverlet102 x 86 woven jacquard coverlet in red, blue, green and cream colors, pin wheels, tulips, roses on border , label for Lebanon PA, Joseph Smith and SonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Printed and Illuminated Lebanon Co. Taufschein.Printed and Illuminated Birth and Baptismal Certificate. Dated 1818, printed by J. Hartman, Lebanon, PA. Mirror image with polychrome decoration of Gabriel, Christ and praying child flanking the printSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rural Pennsylvania Winter Landscape, SignedRural Pennsylvania oil on canvas winter landscape signed "B. Hailman 99" LR with "Monroe Valley, Lebanon, PA" on reverse. Painting is approx 28" W x 22" H in ornate wood frame with mild measuring apprSee Sold Price
Sold202210+ Lebanon Valley Beer Advertisingbeer labels, bottle openers, score cards, 1938-1939 Railway Empoyees Time Recording Books, other Lebanon PA itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT of 5, c. 1880 TOWN & STREET SCENES w BOYS inLOT of 5, c. 1880 TOWN & STREET SCENES w BOYS in UNIFORM, SCHOOL, LEBANON PA ? Description: Circa 1880s Lot of 5 Antique Stereoview Photographs; Identified by previous owner as likely taken in LebanonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Fire Department Ribbons and BadgesA nice lot of early fire department ribbons and badges from towns to include: Wilkes Barre PA; Harrisburg PA; Philadelphia; Scranton PA; Canton NY; Lebanon PA; Stroudsburg PA; and St Mary's PA as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6 PCS) JEFF WHITE DECORATED REDWARE DISHESGroup of (6) Glazed Redware Plates and Platters by Artisan Jeff White (Lebanon, PA), incl: (4) Slip trailed and green decorated plates, coggle-wheeled rims, each signed on base 'Jeff White, 1990' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Plaque "Speed Limit"Cast Iron Plaque" Speed Limit - Horses at A Walk - Motor Vechicles 10MPH - Lebanon,PA Mach Co. in Gd. Cond.15 1/2" H x 31 1/4"W (Corner of Plaque Missing)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Rosborough Folk ArtGary Rosborough folk art bird tree, carved and painted wood, 2 parrots and tulip on tree branch with painted base, signed GLR Rosborough, Lebanon, PA, 7/10/2019, 10”w x 17.5”h.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.US$1,000(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$90(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$110(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$170(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Advertising Marquee.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Heart-Shaped Advertising Cardboard Fan.US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Pennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Poster.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP & H Brewing Co. Special Beer Cast Iron Ashtray.US$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.US$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Menu Board.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Lebanon Valley Beer Self-Framed Tin Menu Board.US$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Litho. Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Menu Board.US$100(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Good Beer Ball Tap Knob.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Ball Tap Knob.US$50
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBoïto (Camillo) & others. La Basilique de St. Marc à Venise..., 3 parts in 2 vol., Venice, 1889-90£260
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.US$2,300(6 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.US$1,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Paint-Decorated Softwood Dower Chest.US$750