Sold2023Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea", anni ‘70Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea", anni ‘70 ITA tempera su rodovetro, 21,5 x 29 cm Cel originale applicata a cartoncino editoriale de Il Giornalino realizzata da Cavandoli durante gli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Pallez (French, b. 1853), "La Reve"Lucien Pallez(French, b. 1853)"La Reve"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "Pallez" and stamped "Exposition de 1900 Medaille D'or M.D. Paris"29 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
SoldManuel Orazi (1860-1934); Palais de la Danse;Manuel Orazi (1860-1934) Palais de la Danse, 1900 Lithograph in colors on wove paper linen-backed, printed by Bourgerie & Cie, Paris, with margins. sheet 63 x 23 3/8in (160 x 56.8cm) For further inforSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'OperaAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'Opera Cafe de la Paix Paris 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed Antoine Blanchard LR. Titled, signed, and numbered #76807 en verso. With original bill of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael de la Serna (Guadix, Granada, 1900 - Paris, 1968)Ismael de la Serna (Guadix, Granada, 1900 - Paris, 1968) "Still life" Oil on hardboard. Signed. Signed on the back. 62 x 37,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse-Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (1807 - 1876) O/CA landscape with central path and figures in the distance, signed and dated for 1867 at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 22" x 29", the frame 29" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Lartigue, consoleGuy Lartigue console France, 1953mahogany, oak, patinated steel112 w × 37.25 d × 29.5 h in (284 × 95 × 75 cm) In 1953, the Chambre Syndicale de la Siderurgie Francaise (TrSee Sold Price
Sold2016NOUVEAU JEU "THE CHANNEL CROSSING" AIRPLANE SETLa Traversee de la Manche ( The Channel Crossing) Nouveau Jeu (New Game) made in France circa 1900. Wonderful toy has very detailed cast metal plane that crosses the English Channel. Very detailed plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. One lithograph, from Verve No 29-30** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. One lithograph, from Verve No 29-30Lithograph printed in colours, 1954, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, published by Editions de la RevueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH MILITARY FIGURE IMPERIAL GUARDCharles Sandre French military figurine "Chasseur a Cheval de la Garde Imperiale" 1804-14 ca.1900-1920. Wood plinth. Exceptionally detailed. 19 1/2" h x 4 3/4" w x 4 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BOOKS] SPAIN. LOT OF 2 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERSPAIN. A lot of 2 volumes sold together. Both quarto, cloth boards, dust jackets, text in Spanish. Including: Fontanella, Lee. LA HISTORIA DE LA FOTOGRAFIA EN ESPANA. DESDE SUS ORIGENES HASTA 1900. MaSee Sold Price
2018Charles Auguste Lebourg, "Le Travail"Bronze. With cast title and further cast inscription - "Acquis par la Ville de Paris," "Le Bourg," and with "1900 Paris Exposition Medal." Charles Auguste Lebourg, French (1829-1906). Approx. 27" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rey de Planazu (F.L.) Oeuvres d'Agriculture etRey de Planazu (F.L.) Oeuvres d'Agriculture et d'Economie Rurale, half-title, engraved frontispiece, 3 folding tables, 29 hand-coloured engraved plates, uncut, modern cloth, Paris, Chez la Veuve de l'See Sold Price
Sold2015CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS"CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS" OIL ON BOARD. Height: 31 & 23 in. by Width: 39 & 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900)Henri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900) "La Fermiere Decouvrant la Nichee de Carnards", 1867 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower left. Framed. 11-3/4" x 17-1/2", framed 18" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse Chaillou (French, 1837-1916)Narcisse Chaillou (French, 1837-1916) "La Petit Tricoteuse de Pont-Aven" oil on linen signed upper right, stretcher with anchor in circle stamp. Framed. 25-1/2" x 18", framed 37" x 29" Provenance: DebSee Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
176 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe VANDENBERG (1952-2009), etching La panique est matinale, numbered 2/7, signed and dated€800
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80sUS$150
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65US$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paperUS$1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
3 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991US$5,000
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDiccionario De La Lengua Espanola HardcoverUS$25