Sold20241880's Reid's Flower Seed Rochester NY LithographOriginal 1880's Lithography for Reid's Flower Seed out of Rochester NY. some damage to the corners to be expected consistent with the age. Professionally framed and matted. Measures: 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold20212 PIECE LOT:MANDEVILLE & KING CO, SUPERIOR FLOWER SEEDS ADVERTISING BOX, ROCHESTER, NY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, WITH SEED PACKAGES FROM 1980'S. BOX HAS ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON THE INSIDE LID AND FRONT BOTTOM. 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Flower Seed Box, Mandeville & King Co. Superior Flower Seeds-Rochester NY, hinged dovetailed oak boxFlower Seed Box, Mandeville & King Co. Superior Flower Seeds-Rochester NY, hinged dovetailed oak box w/complete set of trays forming a stepped display w/diecut cdbd marquee for Marigolds, 3 orig plantSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Vick Important Grower of Flowers and VegetableJames Vick Important Grower of Flowers and Vegetable Seeds Chromolithograph, Adolph Holte & Co. Rochester, NY 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Centaurea, Dusty Miller WatercolorOriginal watercolor illustration for a series of commercial seed packets printed by Stecher-Traung Lithograph Corporation, Rochester, NY. Circa 1935. Sheet size 5 3/4 x 5 1/2 in. No Reserve This itemSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc Antique Burt's Seed Paper Packets, VegetablesCharming group of hand-illustrated and color seed packets from Genesee Valley Lithograph Co. in Rochester, N.Y., originally used to distribute seeds for Burt's Seeds. Issued: c. 1920 Dimensions: 4"L xSee Sold Price
Sold20221871 ANTIQUE BRIGGS & BROTHERS SEEDSMEN BOUQUET FLOWER LITHOGRAPH PRINTFlowers #ed and key in bottom left telling what flowers are. Creator George F Frauenberger was artist. printed by Clay Cosack & co. advertising for briggs and brothers of Rochester NY. measures 21See Sold Price
Sold2024CABINET FRUIT & FLOWER PLATES. LITHOGRAPHS.CABINET FRUIT AND FLOWER PLATES. [Bound with] DESCRIPTIVE AND ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE: FRUIT AND ORNAMENTAL TREES, SHRUBS, PLANTS, ETC. Rochester: Stecher Lithograph Co., n.d. (c. 1880). 8vo. Full blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Crosman Bros Seed Display BoxLarge antique Crosman Bros. New Crop Seeds Rochester NY wood display chest. Measures 29 in. x 14 in. x 14.5 in. tall. Weighs 15 lbs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Brewster Reid (1862-1966 Rochester, NY)''Cottage in a floral landscape'', signed lower right: J.B. Reid, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 10.5'' H x 8.5'' W, est: $100/200 Provenance: Private Collection, Granada Hills, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Decorated Stoneware Crock w/ Pretty Flower by John Burger - Rochester NYA really nice example w a bright blue flower. 2 galllon crock. In the photo of interior bottom that is not a crack it is glazed over in the making. WHAT'S TO LOVE - Great maker and classic thick floweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1880 s ROCHESTER New York NY POWERS BLOCK CITYCirca 1880 s ROCHESTER New York NY POWERS BLOCK CITY STREET SCENE by L.E. WALKER Description: Circa 1880s photographic stereoview mounted on slightly curved mount board. Text on mount reads: 451. PoweSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALNUT FILING CABINETWalnut 24-drawer cabinet with manufacturer plate "Shannon Filing Cabinet Office Specialty Mfg. Co., Rochester, NY", circa 1880. 39"h x 46"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold20161890s Briggs Bros. & Co. Store Display Seed BoxBriggs Bros. & Co. Store Display Seed Box. Great color vegetable seed box from the Rochester NY company. Orginal box is 18 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Gal. J. BURGER, JR. / ROCHESTER, N.Y. Stoneware JarTwo-Gallon Stoneware Jar with Cobalt Floral Decoration, Stamped "J. BURGER, JR. / ROCHESTER. N.Y.", circa 1880, cylindrical jar with flared rim and applied lug handles, decorated with a slip-trailed dSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO 19TH C. NEW YORK BLUE DECORATED STONEWARE JUGSThe semi-ovoid two gallon jug with freehand cobalt blue slip decoration of a whimsical flower impressed N. CLARK & CO., ROCHESTER, N.Y. Plus a similar example with chip at spout and base stamped HARRISee Sold Price
Sold2024Rochester Lithographing and Printing Co. 7 Prints.Rochester Lithographing and Printing Co. Rochester, N.Y. Group of 7 Prints. Lithographs on paper. Good to fair condition. Size with frame is 9" w x 11" h each. Provenance: The Gary Davenport CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold20231880 James J.H. Gregory Vegetable and Flower Seed CatalogMarblehead mass. Includes illustrations. Measures 10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Advertising Posters(2) Advertising Posters Early 20th century. Paper lithograph. Little Jockey Cigarettes, Rochester, NY. William S. Kimball. 27 x 15 in. A Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Flower Seed Box, Rice's Popular Flower Seeds, from the Cambridge Valley Seed Gardens-Cambridge, NY,Flower Seed Box, Rice's Popular Flower Seeds, from the Cambridge Valley Seed Gardens-Cambridge, NY, dovetailed oak w/fancy brass closure & very colorful orig label inside cover showing a pretty youngSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHOGRAPH 1900s Red Cross Stoves Rochester NYTIN LITHOGRAPH 1900s Red Cross Stoves Rochester NY Metal 4.5” Tip TraySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Lyons b. 1937 NY Abstract Lithograph Four ElementsJoan Lyons b. 1937 NY Abstract Lithograph "The Four Elements - Fire"; Rochester NY Artist. Pencil Signed and dated 1977, Titled. Original framing. Label on verso. Size: 17.5 x 15, outside 28 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023[TIP TRAY]. Liberty Beer in Bottles Only. Rochester, NY: Am...[TIP TRAY]. Liberty Beer in Bottles Only. Rochester, NY: American Brew Co., ca. 1880s-1910s. Lithographed tin tip tray. 4 ¼” diameter. Minor occasional wear. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo Brewing Co. Lithograph PosterLithographer Stecher Co., Rochester, N.Y. A poster for the Sacramento, California brewer. Unframed, 26.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521880 ALADDIN or the WONDERFUL LAMP by McLOUGHLIN BRO'S NY antique childrens bookUS$220
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"US$950(4 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Floor Model Rolling Portrait Series Camera By The Ansco CorpUS$100(2 bids)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe Oswego Bell Steamboat at Thousand Islands, signed John G, Phillips, possibly Canadian, circaUS$500
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.US$750(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a lady wearing a white lace bonnet & collar, attr. to Noah North, American, 1809-1880,US$750
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possibleUS$3,750(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" xUS$700(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, lithograph on tin "BRANDRETH'S PILLS", 26" x 19"US$375(4 bids)