Sold20231883 VICTORIAN NEEDLEPOINT TEXTILE WITH EMBROIDERYThe unusual Victorian needlework includes vertical bands of red velvet with embroidered lettering, crewel florals, date of 1883, Victorian children and various other motifs is separated by bands of neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vic Gentils (1919-1997): Untitled, assemblageFull title: Vic Gentils (1919-1997): Untitled, assemblage Description: H 143 x L 64,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2023Womens Vintage 14K Yellow Gold Italian Choker NecklaceFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY VINTAGE 14K YELLOW GOLD ITALIAN CHOKER NECKLACE. THE TOTAL WEIGHT IS 37.3g. THE NECKLACE MEASURES ABOUT 16" LONG BY ABOUT 1/4" WIDE. NECKLACE IS MARKED 14K, ITALY. ANY QUESTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALT DISNEY [par/imputée] - Mickey with Cactus -Artist: Walt Disney [par/imputée] (American, 1901-1966). Title: "Mickey with Cactus". Medium: Acrylic on paper. Date: Composed c1958. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 5/16 x 11 in. (389 x 279 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1801 Draped Bust Dollar BB-214, B-4 1 Graded vf35 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1801 BB-214, B-4 Draped Bust Dollar 1 Graded vf35 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Allen's Red Tame Cherry Soda Advertising Boy.This is a large chalkware countertop advertising figure that shows a boy about to eat some cherries. The base reads "Try Allen's Red Tame Cherry". Moderate soiling with some mild chipping and paint weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverMixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 24 x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dirSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (ATTR.) 1798 WarnetonEUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (ATTR.) 1798 Warneton - 1881 Brussels Sleeping horseman and steed Oil on wooden panel. 11 x 13.5 cm (F. 25.5 x 28 cm). Verso: on label on panel handwritten indicated 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed 18th Century Delft TilesIncluding 2 scenes with 6 tiles each, Delft, 18th century, with scenes from Roman mythology executed in manganese, 52 x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD FRENCH SILVER CHOCOLATE POT with wooden handleA GOOD FRENCH SILVER CHOCOLATE POT with wooden handle by CARDEILHAC, PARIS.See Sold Price
2021LOT OF 2: FRAMED RAILROAD ADVERTISING PIECES.The first piece is a heavy cardstock litho signed "GRIF Teller" in the corner. It has strong graphics and bright colors and remains in excellent plus condition. The second piece is painted on a pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liska Schroeder (Schröder)(Geb. 1834 Frankfurt/Oder - um 1916 Berlin) "Aus Alt-Erding". Originaltitel Impressionistische Stimmungslandschaft der Berliner Malerin, die 1886 - 1892 mehrfach in den Akademie-Ausstellungen vertreteSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHOTOGRAPH OF THEODORE ROOSEVELT & SIGNED NOTE(1) Page typewritten thank you note on 56 Beacon St. letterhead dated March 30, 1918, addressed to Mrs. Brown and signed in ink.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Molave and Narra SetteeA Molave and Narra Settee possibly by Jerusalino “Jerry” V. Araos 24” x 90” x 26 1/2”(60 cm x 228 cm x 67 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFA ROMEO 1939, factory postcard Alfa Corse, GiuseppeALFA ROMEO 1939, factory postcard Alfa Corse, Giuseppe Farina, 15x10.5cm German Description ALFA ROMEO 1939, Werkpostkarte Alfa Corse, Giuseppe Farina, 15x10,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century French gilded spelter figural mantel clock19th Century French gilded spelter figural mantel clock with porcelain mounts with a two train movement striking on a bellSee Sold Price
Sold2018FohlenALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Fohlen Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann'. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel vollplSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Sticky Fingers/Rolling StonesAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Sticky Fingers/Rolling Stones [album cover and record - COC 39105]". Color offset lithograph. 1971. Printed 1977. Signed by Warhol in black marker, center left. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024A 'FLORAL' BLUE AND WHITE SQUARE PORCELAIN BOWL, 18th CENTURYA 'FLORAL' BLUE AND WHITE SQUARE PORCELAIN BOWL, 18th CENTURY China, Qing Dynasty (1644-1912). The bowl of square section with canted corners, the upper rim with foliate accents, supported on a straigSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Arts & Crafts fire screen with leaded stained glassAn Arts & Crafts fire screen with leaded stained glass panels to the centre and standing on shaped feet. 28" wide x 38" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso from 1950Pablo Picasso Lithograph from 1950. Approx 24x20 inches. and includes documentation Custom framed.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPilot boat painting, "Hugli Pilot Boat Sarsuti, Built-Napier, Shanks & Bell 1883, oil on canvas,US$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil PaintingUS$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883US$190
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRare Gothic Revival Chair with Needlepoint Upholstery (c. 1830-1860)US$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Charles SPURGEON Saint and His Saviour Puritan Baptist Bible DevotionalUS$130(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri SteamboatUS$3(2 bids)