Sold2024DESK TELEPHONE SET BASED ON 1892 MODEL EIFFEL TOWERA decorative desk telephone set based on the 1892 model called the Eiffel Tower. The original was developed at the Bell plant in Antwerp, later renamed Western Electric. Equipped with wires for connecSee Sold Price
Sold2022AWW Co. Railroader Model Railroad WatchAn AWW Co. "Railroader" Model 1892 Railroad watch. 18 size, 17 j, Adj, DMK, Swing Out movement, SW, LS, "Silver" OF with inlaid locomotive on rear cover, Porcelain SSD with Arabic numerals marked "RaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AWW Co. Vanguard Pocket WatchAn AWW Co. "Vanguard" Model 1892 pocket watch. 18 size, 23 j, Adj, SW, LS, Fancy Philadelphia GF, OF, Porcelain DSD with Arabic numerals marked "Waltham", serial #10565933. Minor wear, dial hairlines,See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE WATHAM 21 JEWEL VANGUARD POCKETWATCHANTIQUE WATHAM 21 JEWEL VANGUARD POCKETWATCH Diamond end stone; model 1892; circa 1900; Estimate: $200-$400 VIN: 2 ; Condition - Good working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique National Cash Register Model 312Antique National Cash Register Model 312. Patented in Canada, 1892-1905. Register No. 1401002. Size: 312. Finish: B. Tracer: 7757 Y. Approximate size: 16'' x 10'' x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2018WINCHESTER REPEATING RIFLES MODEL 1895 COMMEMORATIVEWINCHESTER REPEATING RIFLES MODEL 1895 COMMEMORATIVE SET LIMITED EDITION FORD MOTOR COMPANY DIE CAST TRUCK ANTIQUES AND COLLECTIBLES (YES, WE SHIP!)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Barbedienne Bronze StatueFerdinand Barbedienne (France 1810-1892) "Young Praying Man" after an antique model (acquired by Frederick II, now in the Altes Museum, Berlin). Late 19th century bronze with brown patina, foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2 Antique Elgin Open Face Pocket Watches2 Antique Elgin Open Face Pocket Watches1)1892 Elgin Open-face BW Raymond, grade 70, model 2, SN# 4552565, size 128, 15 jewel, in silveroid case 2)1922 Elgin Open-face, missing second hand, loose crysSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE ART DECO LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & NUMBEREDErte (1892-1990) Romain de Tirtoff art deco lithograph depicting a woman / fashion model. Signed lower right and numbered 244/300 lower left. Embossed seals to extreme lower left. Measures 23 1/2" (59See Sold Price
Sold2022Hampden Model 2 Pocket WatchMaker: Hampden Model: Grade 44 Model 2 Size: 18 Serial No: 750636 Year: 1892 Jewels: 16 Face: Porcelain SS. Small chip by lever. Set: Lever Case: Fahys Oresilver No. 1. Condition: 6/10 Staff damaged,See Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester .44 & .32 W.C.F Reloading ToolsWinchester .44 & .32 W.C.F Reloading Tools. The tools are patented is Nov. 7, 1882. Both tools measure approx. 8" long. George Johnson Living Estate, Jackson, TN. Condition- The tools have evidence ofSee Sold Price
Sold1906 Antique Winchester Model 1897 Pump Action 12 Gauge Shotgun1906 Antique Winchester Model 1897 Pump Action 12 Gauge Shotgun There is a flat $50 FFL processing fee added to all sold items. This fee includes handling and packaging of item(s) for shipment. All wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016C 1892 Steinway Model A Grand Piano RestoredDESCRIPTION: Circa 1892 Steinway Parlor Grand piano Model A. Serial number 72198. Classic Steinway "fire plug leg" design. Gloss ebony finish. Carved music rack. Includes Steinway installed electronicSee Sold Price
Sold2021"L.M. Ericsson Model BC 2050" Telephone, c. 1892"L.M. Ericsson Model BC 2050" Telephone, c. 1892 Sweden, table model, walnut case, nickel-plated metal parts, handset with speaking horn. Tischtelephon L.M. Ericsson Modell BC 2050, um 1892 SchwedischSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Waltham Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Pocket WatchWinds, sets and runs at the time of listing. Movement numbered 5494271, grade J, model 1890, circa 1892, size 6s, 7 jewels, pendant set, 3/4 plate, patent regulator, huntiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERBURY CLOCK CO. MODEL 44 CALENDAR CLOCKEASTLAKE VICTORIAN 8 DAY WATERBURY CLOCK CO. MODEL 44. PARTIAL LABEL ON REVERSE. ORIGINAL DIALS. HAS PENDULUM AND KEY. 24" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WOKRING ORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2020WINCHESTER Model 24 Twelve Gauge Double Barrel Shotgun.WINCHESTER Model 24 Twelve Gauge Double Barrel Shotgun. Serial No 36902. Made in New Haven, Conn. -- Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 46.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022WINCHESTER MODEL 82 TAKEDOWNChambered in .32 WCF Provenance: New Canaan, CT gentleman n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific item in-person we suggest you contact us before attending ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SHIP MODELANTIQUE SHIP MODEL IN CASE, 44" W x 15" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE SHIPPED VIA 3rd PARTY GROUND SHIPPER OR PICKED UP IN HOUSE.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsFIRST GEAR WINCHESTER 1894-1994 CENTENNIAL MODEL 94 SPECIAL EDITION 1960 MODEL B-61 TRACTOR ANDUS$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsFIRST GEAR WINCHESTER 1895 COMMEMORATIVE SET LIMITED EDITION MODEL TRUCK AND POCKET KNIFE SETUS$25(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink DrawingUS$10
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage rectangular coffee table model ?Sarpi? design Carlo Scarpa with glass top and steel base€400