Sold20241902 Dated Order Of Railway Conductors Quaker City Philadelphia PA Water Color Hand Painted SignOverall 20.5" x 27.5" - sight measure 14" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTINGZhang DaQian (Chinese, 1899-1983), dated in the tenth month of DengChou year, Chinese watercolor painting on paper. A presented paintings as gifts to General Chen"CangQuan" Hand painted in bright andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Korean 19C 4 Panel Hand Painted Screen BASS MUSEUMKorean 19th Century 4 Panel Floor Screen. Hand painted with 8 hand painted ink and watercolor laid paper with a brocade upholstered boarder. Landscape with traditional imaging hunting scene. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "The American West", AP Litho with RemarqueG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "The American West", 1984, signed and numbered artist's proof lithograph including hand-painted remarque in watercolor, ed. 39/53 A. P.See Sold Price
2020Currier & Ives, The City of PhiladelphiaCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895), after Parsons and Atwater.The City of Philadelphia.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & Ives, 1875.24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, LADY BENEATH WILLOW TREE SCROLL PAINTINGZhang DaQian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Chinese ink and color painting on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Hand painted in grisaille with touch of red watercolor of female beneath willow tree. Themed calSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teuscher's Grocery and Confectionery Ziegenfelder's Ice Cream DS Wooden Trade Sign West VirginiaEarly hand painted double sided wooden trade sign has very good color. The display has light wear in the field with cracks in the wood along the left hand side of the sign. The wooden frame has paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017LU YANSHAO, FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTINGLu Yanshao (Chinese; 1909 - 1993), dated in Feb 1985, Chinese ink and color painting on paper. A presented paintings as gifts to General Chen Qi and his wife. Hand painted with spontaneous brushstrokeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chippendale carved walnut tall chest, PhiladelphiaA Chippendale carved walnut tall chest Philadelphia or Chester County, PA, dated, "1773" The dust board below second long drawer inscribed in ink, "Jesse Hutton his hand and pen 1773/ Jesse Hutton madSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)"Granary and Mill", 1959, [Brinton's Mill, Chadds Ford, PA], watercolor on paper applied to illustration board, signed lower right, in silverleaf and barnwood frame, OS: 27 1/4" x 28 1/2", SS: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) 1912 NYC WatercolorRichard Hayley Lever (American, 1876-1958)1912 High Bridge, New York City.Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right and titled bottom center. Dimensions: 10 1/2” x 13 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Tydol Flying A Gas Oil Sign Plaque4 1/2" Round Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs of wear and distress. Hard to tell its age! Reserve: $15.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed 8x12" Watercolor Dated March 14, 1968Pablo Picasso's Masterful 8 x 12 Watercolor - "Invisible Man on Horse," A Testament to His Creative Genius. We are thrilled to present an exceptional rarity in the world of art auctions, a Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deng Fen, Chinese Hand Painting.Ink and color on paper. Hand painted by famous artist Deng, Fen. Size: 93x35cm. 名画家邓芬,色彩纸本《人物》See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles A. A. Dellschau. Aero Rondo & Flanck Rondo.Charles A. A. Dellschau. Aero Rondo & Flanck Rondo. Dec. 21, 1919. Double-sided. Dated and titled. Watercolor, paint, pencil, string on paper with newspaper edge. Strong colors on paper. Some creasesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.US$1,900