Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Quarante Ans Deja" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Quarante Ans Deja" [Already Forty Years] oil painting on canvas, 2001, depicting a still life with abstracted flowers on a polychrome multi-patterned ground, siSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Joie De Vie".Bronze with brown patina on oak base signed Marilyn Newmark NA, NSS. Bearing Allied Artists of America "In Memoriam" award 1994, The Hudson Valley Art Association plaque, Elliot Liskin memorial awardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteen framed '10 Ans de Courses' lithographic prints after Ernest Monteau, ((20))Nineteen framed '10 Ans de Courses' lithographic prints after Ernest Monteau, from a series of hand-coloured pochoir lithographic prints after Montaut, removed from the 1907 French publication depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frapin-In honour of Jehan FrapinFrapin-In honour of Jehan Frapin 1 of 1 Rogaska Crystal decanter. Grande Champagne. Elaborated exclusively for 'La Part des Anges 2014' with the oldest eaux-de-vie from Frapin, some of which are overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martell-Premier VoyageMartell-Premier Voyage A fine blend of 18 eaux-de-vie, of which the oldest dates from 1868, to the youngest from 1979. Crystal de Sèvres decanter 111 of 300, fixed on a metal sculpture by FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 'Portrait d’ Homme' LinocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Portrait d’ Homme' from Notre Dame de Vie. Linocut on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 110/150. Provenance: Karlebach Gallery, New Jersey. Paper measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies en Or d'Iran / Gold Coins from IranDescription française Coffret de neuf monnaies commémoratives des 2500 ans de monarchie en Iran, 1971, comprenant 4 pièces d'or 900/1000 et 5 pièces d'argent 999/1000, préservSee Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie:(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie: Esprit de la fleur et du fruit. Preface by George Duhamel. Illustrated with 11 color plates, double-page black and white plate and 5 head-pieces by DuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (1869-1954) LithographFrom Le Signe de vie, pencil signed and on Bordas paper. Dimensions: the sheet is 9 7/8" x 6 7/8". Provenance: Property from a VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOITE A'CIGARETTES EN OR DE TROIS COULEURSd'une forme rectangulaire entièrement réalisée avec les gravures à motifs triangulaires en or de trois couleurs,poinçon 18K Poids total 177,00g environ Dimensions 12X7X5X1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail italien Lampadaire à trois bras deTravail italien Lampadaire à trois bras de lumière Métal laqué noir, laiton, aluminium laqué noirSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE TROIS TONS, INSCRIPTIONCARTIER réalisé en or blanc, jaune et rouge, poinçon 18K Poids 34,1 g environ, diamètre intérieure 5,5 environ A THREE-COLOR GOLD BANGLE, INSCRIBED CARTIERSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE TROIS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en bois dur de patineSUITE DE TROIS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en bois dur de patine sombre, à décor sculpté en léger relief dans des encadrements moulurés, de dieux du Tao, l'un dans une forêt de baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres,Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres, lesquels traictent amplement de toutes sortes de Viandes & Breuvages, ensemble leur qualité & pr&#See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910 DIADÈME CROISSANT DE LUNE Rare diadème formé de trois croissants de lune entrelacés ornés de diamants taille brillant (TA) en sSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTrente Ans De La Vie Militaire Capitaine H. ChoppinUS$75
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Napoleon Memoires À L'Histoire De La Vie Privee French HardcoversUS$5
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsCamille Payen (1824-1901): The arrival of king Leopold I in De Panne, oil on canvas, dated 1857€3,200
2 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LES AVENTURES DE POPEYE HARDCOVER (COMIC BOOK) 11.25 X 9US$40
Jun 27Freeman's | HindmanVIE DE SAINT DENIS ATELIER (active Paris, c. 1240-1260) Four leaves from a Bible, including oneUS$500
7 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930Pied de lampe de table à une lumière, base en laiton enchâssant trois dalles de verre€250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Les beaux jours de la vieUS$1,800
7 days LeftArt Research ParisENSEMBLE DE TROIS APPAREILS PHOTOGRAPHIQUES DIVERSEnsemble de trois appareils photographiques€25
Jun 27Freeman's | HindmanVIE DE SAINT DENIS ATELIER (active Paris, c. 1240-1270) A leaf from a Bible, with a historiatedUS$1,000