Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Dressed/Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - OriginalUS$6,000
329 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1826 (XF/Rare This Nice of Grade) East India Nederland, 1/8 S, 198 Years Old!US$1
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithographUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In a Private Projection Room, Beverly Hills - Original photolithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In My Hotel Room, Montecatini - Original vintage photolithographUS$600
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge 5 1/8" Multi-Color Snyders Arrowhead - Modern MadeUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Poul Cadovius Teak Wall Unit for Cado, 1960s includes 4 Poles, 2 three drawer Cabinets, 1 Sliding DoUS$475(2 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Morenci Turquoise Pendant Necklace Sterling Navajo Pearls NecklaceUS$550
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMid-Century Modern Swedish Opaque Opalescent Large Glass Terrarium Bowl 14 in. x 18 in.US$100