Sold20225 5/8" Dickson. Green Co, IL. Large, well flaked. Glossy, cream color Crescent Quarry. Ex-Brad5 5/8" Dickson. Green Co, IL. Large, well flaked. Glossy, cream color Crescent Quarry. Ex-Brad Holt. Partain and Rogers COAsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cristina Raines Signed Photo [Beckett COA]Cristina Raines (American Actress, b. 1952) color glossy photo on a 10 in. x 8 in. sheet. Beckett Certificate of Authenticity number - BA91820. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming.See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Tall New England Peach BlowTrumpet VaseNew England Glass Co. / Mt. Washington peach blow lily / trumpet form vase, glossy deep rose to cream color, 15" H. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Ancient Military JugGlossy tan and green stoneware; cream color reliefs that depicts a brutal Assyrian battle scene. Doulton Lambeth backstamp. 7829. #DoultonLambeth #AncientAssyria Issued: 1981 - 1910 Dimensions: 7.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing of a horse, executed on cream color wove paper, dated 1952 but not signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 4 5/8 x 3 3/8 inches. Good condition overall, having no tears or visible rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso "Young Wood Owl" Ceramic Vase (1952)Cream color body with brown and black, black printed "Picasso Edition" to underside, incised Madoura pottery stamp. 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Winchester Five-Panel Window Display, Refrigerator-IceWinchester Five-Panel Window Display, Refrigerator-Ice Cream Freezer, June 17-23, 1920, bright color, VG/Exc cond w/minor edge wear, ea panel 40"H x 18.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - BateauHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "Bateau". Original color lithograph. 1952. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Very good to fine conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autumn Glory HN2766 - Royal Doulton FigurineBeautiful glossy porcelain from the Reflections series. Modeled in pale hues of blue, green and cream colors. Features a woman with a basket of grapes beside her. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: WillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Swayze- Signed Color Photograph8x10 Color glossy photograph signed in blue felt tip ink by Patrick Swayze. In excellent condition. (1952-2009) Patrick Swayze was an American actor, dancer, and singer-songwriter known for playing diSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANDARD BATTERY SALES & SERVICE TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1952. A bright and glossy example of this Tin Service Station Sign from Standard Battery showing "Sales & Service". CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022New England Peachblow Victorian Glass Cream PitcherSeldom found as nice as this one, this is a superior example. The best color and detail. Glossy peachblow is so pretty. This measures 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017DIEGO RIVERA - Julius Fucik: ReportageDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Julius Fucik: Reportage". Original color lithograph. 1952. Signed with the initials in pencil, lower left. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2015Occupied Japan Tea SetOccupied Japan Tea Set, Gorgeous Occupied Japan Porcelain Teapot, Cream & Sugar, and 4 Cups, made in the 1947 - 1952 era. White background with roses and rosebuds, green leaves with gold color teim onSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CREAM COLOR ANTIQUE MEDALLION TURKISH OUSHAK RUG.Property of a Paris collector LARGE CREAM COLOR ANTIQUE MEDALLION TURKISH OUSHAK RUG. Circa date: 1920. 16 ft 10 in x 12 ft 10 in ( 5.13 m x 3.91 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cream Color, Antique Chinese Peking Pure Wool Hand Knotted RugTitle: Cream Color, Antique Chinese Peking Pure Wool Hand Knotted Rug Description: This is a truly genuine one-of-a-kind . It has been Knotted for months and months in the centuries-old weaving craftsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cream-color Marble Double PedestalCream-color marble double pedestal, approximately 40" H x 24" W x 13" D. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lovely cream-color matte glass pitcher @ approx 7" tall w/painted gold leaves & dragonfly design.Lovely cream-color matte glass pitcher @ approx 7" tall w/painted gold leaves & dragonfly design. Marked on bottom of pitcher with series of numbers, see pic.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Arredo Cream-Color Lacquered Curio CabinetItalian Arredo Cream-color Lacquered Curio Cabinet, from the Leonardo Collection. Having 2 glass doors, gold scroll accents and hardware, detail, and inlay. Measures 82 x 57 x 22 inches. (Pair of accoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Russian 18k Gold Diamond Ruby Enamel Box CaseAntique Russian 18k gold case, decorated with rubies, diamonds and cream color enamel. Measures 2 5/8" x 2 1/8" x 0.75". Enamel in excellent condition with no visible chips.Marked: 'Faberge" in cyriliSee Sold Price
Oct 24Frost & NicklausMark Twain, Huckleberry Finn, 1st Ed. 1940, illustrated by Norman RockwellUS$190
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOSE GURVICH - Constructivo - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paperUS$4,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Fluted Wood Boucle Cushion Modernist Stools. Cream Color Bases. Cream boucle Sea Urchin detail SeUS$175
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVol I & II 1st Edition Antique Medical Books "The New Curative Treatment of Disease" M. PlatenUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLucite Lounge Chair & Ottoman by Charles Hollis Jones (American 1945-)US$1,200
3 days LeftRR AuctionAndy Warhol (2) Signed Original Candid Polaroid Photographs - Shot at The Factory in 1972US$1,000