Sold2024Signed Wayne Gretzky game used Titan hockey stickFrom the â85/â86 record breaking season Wayne had 215 points. Stick was used in the Smyth division semi-finals, (game 3) April 12, 1986, Wayne had 1 goal & 2 assists in a 5-1 final, Edmonton overSee Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. (4) Middle Eastern Gold Coins.Including a 1900 A 20F Tunisia gold coin; (1) 1901 A 20F Tunisia gold coin; (1) 50 Kurush Mohammed V of Morocco gold coin; (1) potential Islamic Persian gold coin. Total approx. weight of the 20F coinSee Sold Price
Sold20211985 Don Sutton Oakland A's Game-Used Home Jersey1985 Don Sutton signed Game-Used Home Jersey, Set 1 1985. Graded 10 (Certification #BA-A3273). Includes report from Photo-Match.com. VG-EX condition with signs of heavy use. This lot requires a Wire oSee Sold Price
Sold20222013 NBA 60 Greatest "NBA Legends Of Basketball" Signed Lithograph JSA LOAThis Autographed Limited Edition 1/1 2013 Blake Griffin's Personal NBA Legends Of Basketball "We Made This Game" Lithograph has been Personally Signed by Dolph Shayes, Willis Reed, Chuck Hayes, Nate TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Gwynn 1985 Game-Used Home Jersey1985 Tony Gwynn San Diego Padres Game-Used Home Jersey. Graded 10+ (Certification #BA-A3271. Includes report from Photo-Match.com. Photo-Matched to July 1, 1985 per Getty Images Sport Classic. EX/EX+See Sold Price
Sold20185-1/2" German Green Glass Gourd Form Kugel.Antique German Green Glass Gourd Form Kugel. 10 Lobed cap. Ex Harry Hartman. Pictured in "Kugels: An Antique Christmas Obsession" by Joseph Krisky. 5-1/2"h. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Regular Division of the Plane I-VI (the complete set of six proofs),M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Regular Division of the Plane I-VI (the complete set of six proofs), 1957 woodcuts printed in black each signed in pencil each 9 1/4 x 7 inches. Literature: Bool 416-421See Sold Price
Sold20231957 TOPPS BASEBALL CARD SET W/ GRADED MANTLE CARD1957 Topps baseball card compete set HIGH GRADE to include one #95 Mickey Mantle PSA graded EX 5, #328 Brooks Robinson, #35 Frank Robinson, #1 Ted Williams, #20 Hank Aaron, #10 Willie Mays, #302 SandySee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Deer c.1000 BC.Ancient Near Eastern Luristan Bronze Deer c.1000 BC. Size 3 1/2 INCHES LENGTH X 2 1/2 inches high. Rare Ancient Luristan Bronze Long Horned Deer. Mounted. condition. Perfect. Provenance: Ex Noah WeberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kawase Hasui - Japanese PrintArtist: Hasui, Kawase, 1883-1957 Title: Saisho Temple in Snow, Hirosaki Series: Collection of Scenic Views of Japan, Eastern Japan Edition Date: 1936 Medium: woodblock DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Mercer's Arsenal FC Football League Division OneJoe Mercer's Arsenal FC Football League Division One Championship winner's medal 1952-53, 9ct. gold, the obverse inscribed THE FOOTBALL LEAGUE, CHAMPIONS, DIVISION 1, the reverse inscribed SEASON 1952See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schulz. Original Peanuts Comic Daily.Wonderful Original Peanuts Daily 10-4-1957. 6 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Gottlieb 1957 gouache Imaginary Landscape No. 1Gottlieb, Adolph (American, 1903-1974), Imaginary Landscape No. 1, 1957, gouache and ink, 20.5 x 29 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, N.Y. Exhibited Carnegie Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine and Monumental French Sterling Silver 1858Fine and Monumental French Sterling Silver 1858 Agricultural Figural Presentation Piece. Concours Regional De Blois Prime, D'Honneur Agricole. 306 ozt. Ht. 17" Dia. 14 1/2". Ex. James & Margaret HubbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul César Helleu (1859-1927): A Young ParisiennePaul César Helleu (1859-1927): A Young Parisienne Colored pencil and chalk on paper, signed 'Helleu' lower left. 31 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 39 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (frame).   Ex-collection WilSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Six grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990);NAKASHIMA STUDIOS;Set of six Grass Seated Chairs, New Hope, PA, 1957; Walnut, cord; Unmarked; 27 1/2" x 23" x 20";Provenance: Letter of authentication from Mira NakashimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Theatre MaskAntique Japanese Noh Theatre Mask with articulated mouth. Dimensions: 12" H x 7-1/2" W ; Weight: 1 lbs. 8 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, M. C. Escher(lot of 6) M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972), "Regular Division of the Plane III (Red)," 1957, woodblock prints, each monogrammed and dated in plate lower right/left, from unnumbered edition of 20 asideSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1957 Walnut Signed with client name 14 1/4" x 57" x 14 1/4" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese White and Blue Porcelain DishChinese White and Blue Porcelain Dish. Top Diameter 17 3/4 in, bottom diameter 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Antique Chinese Zitan Carving BrushpotRare Antique Chinese Zitan Brushpot, Carved Nine Dragons and Inlaid Treasure. D 4 3/4 inches, H 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of OlivesReuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of Olives Signed Rubin in English and Hebrew (lower right) Oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/2 inches Framed: 21 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Executed ca. 1965 Accompanied by a photo-cSee Sold Price
2017Pair of Ancient Chinese Porcelain BottlesPair of Ancient Chinese Porcelain Bottles. There are two lines (3 1/2 and 1 1/4 inches long) at one bottle, Please see the photos. Each one H 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWarriors Stephen Curry Photo Matched 4/17/23 Game Worn White Nike Jersey NBA LOAUS$10
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Little Dutch Lager Beer 12 oz. Cone-Top Can.US$275(4 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.US$400(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohannes Kohler 1798 Berks Co. Fraktur Bookplate.US$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupErnst Hartenfeld 1909 Oil on Canvas Game Painting.US$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Chas. V. Wacker & Bro. Brass Match Safe.US$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions1960 Solly Hemus Game Worn St. Louis Cardinals Baseball Jersey (St. Louis, Missouri, 1960)US$400(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlfred Moret (1853-1913) Classical Bronze Sculpture of Young Warrior c1900US$700
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$15,000
15 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Carved and Painted African American Figure (19th or early 20th century)US$275(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupImportant Slip-Decorated Redware Shallow Bowl.US$5,000
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.US$2,000(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12US$900(5 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$275(2 bids)