Sold2017Three 1950's Topps Graded Baseball CardsThree 1950's Topps baseball cards recently graded. Includes 1959 Topps Duke Snider PSA 6, Warren Spahn PSA 5 and 1957 Topps Hank Aaron PSA 4. We ship all items from this auction in-house.See Sold Price
Sold20221957 Topps Hobie Landrith #182 PSA VG-EX 41957 Topps Hobie Landrith #182 PSA VG-EX 4See Sold Price
Sold20191957 Topps Mickey Mantle No. 95. PSA VG/EX 4.1957 Topps Mickey Mantle No. 95. PSA VG/EX 4.See Sold Price
Sold20231970 Topps Basketball Complete Set with 16 PSA GradedCommons are mid-grade, B. Bradley #7 PSA 3, J. Havlicek #10 PSA 4, Checklist 1 - 110 #24 PSA 4, W. Chamberlain #50 PSA 3, W. Unseld #72 PSA 4, L. Alcindor #75 PSA 3, O. Robertson #100 PSA 3, ChecklistSee Sold Price
Sold20231957 TOPPS DON DRYSDALE #18 BASEBALL CARD PSA GRADED1957 TOPPS DON DRYSDALE #18 BASEBALL CARD PSA GRADED PSA graded Topps 1957 Don Drysdale #18 baseball trading card. Graded 4.5.See Sold Price
Sold20201969 Topps PSA Card Lot Stargell, Perry, Mantle +(4) high grade cards that are PSA graded; #440 McCovey PSA 6, #485 Perry PSA 6, #504 Mantle Checklist PSA 6, #545 Stargell PSA 7. What a lineup!See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jordan PSA 9 & CGC 9 Graded Cards (4)Michael Jordan 1997 Topps Chrome #123 (PSA 9), 1999 UD Athlete of the Century Extreme Air #EA14 (PSA 9), 1994 Collector's Choice #661 (PSA 9) and 1994-95 Collector's Choice #219 Heroes Checklist #219.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mickey Mantle 1953 Topps #82 PSA 4.5Mickey Mantle 1953 Topps #82 PSA 4.5. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold20221953 Topps Jackie Robinson #1 PSA 4Like all of the other Jackie Robinson cards his 1953 Topps #1 PSA 4 continues to rise in value.See Sold Price
Sold20221955 Topps Sandy Koufax #123 PSA 4.5Here is the rookie of Sandy Koufax from 1955 Topps # 123 PSA 4.5. Sharp looking card.See Sold Price
Sold20221953 Topps Satchell Paige #220 PSA 4Here is a 1953 Topps Satchel Paige PSA 4. This is the only Topps card that was made of Satchel. They also misspelled his name. Nice centering.See Sold Price
Sold20231952 Topps #261 Willie Mays PSA 4The 1952 Topps entry for the "Say Hey Kid," Willie Mays. While not his rookie, this terrific looking card was issued early in the legend's career and still packs a punch. A very significant card of onSee Sold Price
Sold20241954 Topps Henry Aaron Rookie PSA 4Vg-ex, PSA 4 Milwaukee Braves, A very attractive card with exceptional eye appeal!!See Sold Price
824 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions1957 topps #407 mickeymantle yogi berra yankees power hitters PSA 4 ex HOFUS$395
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIllinois Central/Illinois Central Gulf RR-45 Employee TimetablesUS$30
Featured3 days LeftJasper522019 Topps Heritage Shohei Ohtani '70 Topps SPR BOX LDRS. #4 PSA 10US$160(1 bid)
54 mins LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1957 Topps Mantle/ Berra Yankee Power Hitters #407 SGC 4US$140(3 bids)
54 mins LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1962 Topps Baseball Complete Set with BVG 5.5 Mickey Mantle and 4 Graded PSA Rookie ParadesUS$1,200(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRAW UNGRADED 1983 TOPPS STAR WARS RETURN OF THE JEDI SERIES 2 SET ? 88 CARDS In our opinion ifUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 43 Chicago/Aurora Division Employee TimetablesUS$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 37 Alliance/Sterling/Denver/Joint Texas/Casper/Sheridan Division ETT’sUS$10
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)US$925(5 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 4-8-8-4 Big Boy Steam Loco #4018-PFM/Tenshodo Brass-HO ScaleUS$150