Sold20221960s Firestone Valulife Dummy Battery1960s Firestone Valulife Dummy Battery Automotive AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Sears #4247 Indianapolis 500 Racer Tin Toy Car - c. 1960s. Battery Operated Tin Lithographed1960s Sears #4247 Indianapolis 500 Racer Tin Toy Car - c. 1960s. Battery Operated Tin Lithographed Race Car. In original box with two spare tires. Spring cable remote control accessory. Runs on threeSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Battery Op. Photoing on Car Tin ToyVintage 1960s battery operated toy car, "Photoing on Car". ME-630. This is a mid century china tin toy car. Complete working condition. Drives around with headlights, then stops and girl takes photo wSee Sold Price
Sold2015872. Frankenstein Toy. Japan, Rosko, 1960s. Battery872. Frankenstein Toy. Japan, Rosko, 1960s. Battery operated. Litho tin base, vinyl body, fabric. 13” high. Very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2015936. Showboat Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1960s. Battery936. Showboat Toy. Japan, Modern Toys, 1960s. Battery operated toy. Lithographed tin. 14” long. Minor wear to finish at extremities, else very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2022Firestone Battery Cables Metal RackFirestone Battery Cables Metal Rack. Measures 20-in. x 8-in. x .75-in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Firestone Battery Cable display metal signminor rust but would clean up 19" L x 8" TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Single Side Metal Firestone Battery Signlitho has been chipped and worn at a number of places, light rust at mounting holes and light rust spots on back sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1960s Battery Operating Tin Litho Broadway Trolley by Modern ToysVintage 1960’s Battery Operating Tin Litho Broadway Trolley by Modern Toys.See Sold Price
20171960's Battery Op R.C. #721 POLICE SPEED Motorcycle ToyVintage 1960's Battery Operated Remote Controlled #721 POLICE SPEED CYCLE Toy Motorcycle with Cop Driver. A fabulous plastic toy that features remote control steering with forward and reverse action,See Sold Price
Sold20211960s Battery Op Jolly Chimp Toy - Musical Jolly Chimp1960s Battery Op Jolly Chimp Toy - Musical Jolly Chimp -Needs Batteries, UNTESTED-See Sold Price
Sold2023FIRESTONE BATTERIES SPARK PLUS DST SIGNFirestone Batteries Spark Plug double sided tin Signs. Nice colors. Marked AM 3-46 48"x9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE CHARGE WITH FIRESTONE BATTERIES RACK65.5" X 20" X 24", SIGN SST, GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX MADE IN JAPAN HOOTIN HOLLOW HAUNTED HOUSE IN ORIGINAL BOXC. 1960s. Battery-operated. Nice shiny litho. Original vampire in door, original cats. CONDITION: There is some wear on top of skeleton's head that pops out of house. Box looks mostly complete, but doSee Sold Price
Sold2015950. Whistling Spooky Kooky Tree. Japan, Marx, 1960s.950. Whistling Spooky Kooky Tree. Japan, Marx, 1960s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin. Original plastic leaves on top. Lithographed mushrooms, dark brown finish. 15 ½” high. Minor wear to finish; vSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE LOT OF OIL CAN BANKS, TINS & MOREReal nice lot of Oil can and advertising banks. Includes Skelly, Veedol, Cities Service, Conoco, Philips 66, Firestone battery, Firsetone ashtray and more. Condition varies. Largest is 6".Very Good-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian 1921-2012), Secticon Leather Table ClockAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian 1921-2012), Secticon Leather Table Clock1960s, battery operated, plastic cover, black face with graduated white hour markers, brown leather wrapped case, marked on face "seSee Sold Price
Sold2024TPS Japan Battery Op. Sky Circus Toy Plane w/ BoxA vintage, 1960s, battery operated toy plane by T.P.S. Sky Circus Spad XIII. Includes original box. Tested and works good.See Sold Price
Sold2015907. Jocko the Drinking Monkey. Japan, Linemar, 1960s.907. Jocko the Drinking Monkey. Japan, Linemar, 1960s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin with fabric. 8 ½” high. With original box (short tears and folds). Toy very good. Working. The monkey’s cupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rock N Roll Monkey Made in JapanRock N Roll Monkey with Guitar and microphone. Made in Japan in 1950s to 1960s. Battery operated toy with lithographed tin. The monkey is in good condition. His hands and feet are made of fine lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Firestone) Tire & Battery Service In The Rear Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 12"x84", the DSP sign with a top flange, has excellent color and gloss, has light wear. Probably bolts to the bottom of a large Firestone neon sign. TAC #046274See Sold Price
Sold2020(Firestone) Tire & Battery Service Sign (TAC)rated 9, 12"x72", SST embossed sign, very good color and shine,See Sold Price
Sold20231960'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN ROBOT1960'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN ROBOT PRE-OWNED SIZE: 11 INCHES HIGH SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1960s Marx Battery operated farm truckin original box Great Condition some wear to box Wind Shield Damage 9" L x 6 1/2" TSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersModern Toys Peanuts Snoopy Space Patrol Tin Litho RocketshipUS$20(2 bids)
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Postwar Canadian Pacific F-3 A-A and (3) Aluminum Passenger CarsUS$100
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Postwar 400 & 2559 Budd Commuter Baltimore & Ohio Passenger CarsUS$50
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000sUS$375(5 bids)
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Photography Sweet n sassy Art Posed ModelUS$150
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960sUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Man with the Golden Helmet, 1650, Facsimile on Canvas 1960sUS$90
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Poul Cadovius Teak Wall Unit for Cado, 1960s includes 4 Poles, 2 three drawer Cabinets, 1 Sliding DoUS$475(2 bids)