Sold2022Wes Borland (Limp Bizkit) Personally Owned Ibanez GuitarWes Borland (Limp Bizkit) Personally Owned Ibanez Electric Guitar W/COA - This Ibanez electric guitar with Seymour Duncan pickups was formerly owned by Wes Borland, guitarist and backing vocalist of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE BEACH BOYS AUTOGRAPHED BLACK IBANEZ GUITARThe Beach Boys signed Ibanez electric guitar with signatures from Mike Love, Brian Johnston, and John Stamos (who plays occasionally with the Beach Boys on tour). Provenance: From the collection of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOZ SCAGGS SIGNED IBANEZ GUITARBoz Scaggs autographed Ibanez electric guitar. Measures 39" long. Provenance: From the collection of the former executive director of several well known theaters.See Sold Price
Sold2019GORDON LIGHFOOT AUTOGRAPHED IBANEZ GUITARGordon Lightfood signed Ibanez acoustic guitar. Some warping & wear to guitar. From the collection of the former executive director of several well known theaters.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ibanez Guitar Made in JapanVintage Ibanez Guitar Made in Japan Roadstar II Bass series E855*** comes with hard carrying case casket in overall good condition approx. 48 inches in length guitar in case out of a New York City EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ibanez Guitar and Fender Practice AmpFender Frontman 10G type PR 357. SN: ICTJ 08023951. 10 1/4" wide X 10 3/4" high. Guitar: 37 1/2" long. Includes stand. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ibanez Guitar Amplifier Model IBZ1GIbanez Guitar Amplifier Model IBZ1G .This little amp is ready to rock! some scuffs and light scratches can bee seen but all in all in good working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ibanez Guitar Amplifier Model IBZ1GIbanez Guitar Amplifier Model IBZ1G .This little amp is ready to rock! some scuffs and light scratches can bee seen but all in all in good working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023IBANEZ ES 335 ELECTRIC GUITAR IN CASEIBANEZ ES 335 ELECTRIC GUITAR IN CASE: Nicely finished Red Ibanez guitar with inlaid Mother of Pearl at neck. Resting in a case. Guitar Approx. 42.5" l x 16" w. Case Approx. 5" h x 45.25" l x 18.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ibanez Metal Black Bean Bass with Hardshell CaseBlack RB-888 "Bean Bass" made by Ibanez, guitar is finished with a charcoal look. Features 2 pickups, a rosewood fret board, and a smaller size than other Ibanez basses. Serial #CIJL830127. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin D18 Acoustic Guitar, 1970Martin D18 Acoustic Guitar, 1970. Serial #265049. Comes with hardshell case. Condition- very good with some knicks and play wear. Finish applied to top under pickguard. Excellent setup and playing guiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ibanez Electric Guitar W 11'' L 39'' Depth 1.5'' , SN: F9754822 JapanIbanez Electric Guitar W 11'' L 39'' Depth 1.5'' , SN: F9754822 Japan J-custom crafted with advanced technology (REG. 1,479,480). Licensed under Floyd Rose Patents. Body decorated with American flag.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Satriani Stage Played & Signed Ibanez GSA60 GuitarJoe Satriani Stage Played and Signed Ibanez GSA60 Electric Guitar W/Gig Bag and COA - This Ibanez GSA60 electric guitar was stage played by guitar legend Joe Satriani during the G3 2003 Tour in PhoeniSee Sold Price
Sold2018"The ROLLING STONES" - Ibanez Elec. Guitar signed by138188 - "The Rolling Stones" have been playing great Rock N' Roll since 1962! That's 56 years of music! It's just unheard of - making anything and everything signed by these band members highly colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018"RUSH" - Rare black Ibanez Electric Guitar signed byALV0063 - A spectacular black Ibanez electric guitar signed by all 3 members of "Rush"! The band is known for its musicianship, complex compositions, and eclectic lyrical motifs drawing heavily on sciSee Sold Price
Sold2022IBANEZ ELECTRIC GUITARIBANEZ MUSICIAN MAHOGANY BODY, MAPLE NECK, ROSEWOOD FRETBOARD SIZE: 40" X 13.5" X 2" TERMS: Please Read Carefully. Pick-Up will be 1 WEEK ONLY. June 20th through June 24th. Hartzell’s Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021IBANEZ Electric Guitar in Case. Painted design.IBANEZ Electric Guitar in Case. Painted design.-- Dimensions: H: 38.5 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021IBANEZ Electric Guitar in Case. Painted design.IBANEZ Electric Guitar in Case. Painted design.-- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022IBANEZ ELECTRIC GUITAR W/ CASEIBANEZ ELECTRIC GUITAR W/ CASE , Serial #: 1863115. PLEASE SEE PHOTOS FOR CONDITION AND REQUEST CONDITION REPORT. SOLD "AS IS", NO RETURNS NO REFUNDSSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUITAR: 1970 Guild Acoustic D40 NT (47602), introduced by Guild in the early 1960s as a bluegrassGUITAR: 1970 Guild Acoustic D40 NT (47602), introduced by Guild in the early 1960s as a bluegrass guitar model with the intent of having good balance and volume, poor condition due to several large crSee Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGreen Day Signed Green Ibanez Guitar Photo Frame 26 x 36 x 4US$5
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Collection S. Guggenheim New York ["Mandolin and Guitar"] - Color lithographUS$1,600
4 days LeftRR AuctionThe Doors: Jim Morrison and John Densmore Signed Album - Waiting for the Sun (Obtained at the 1970US$1,000(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)US$2,000(4 bids)