Sold20241974 Rare Topps Wacky Packages Pupsi Pepsi 10th Series 10 Pulled Sticker EX+You are bidding on the 1974 Topps Wacky Packages Pupsi-Cola 10th Series Sticker Card. This is an extremely rare title that was pulled from the production run and is now difficult to fSee Sold Price
Sold20241973 Rare Topps Wacky Packages Choke Wagon 4th Series 4 Pulled Sticker Card EX-You are bidding on the 1973 Topps Wacky Packages Choke Wagon 4th Series Sticker Card. This is an extremely rare title that was pulled from the production run and is now difficult to find. The Ralston-See Sold Price
Sold2023Lifetime 1967-1977 Topps Wacky Packages CollectionUnited States,1967-1977 An incredible lifetime original owner collection of 1967 through 1977 Topps Wacky Packages sticker trading cards, includes 550+ cards, approximately 50+ from original 1967 seriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Case Rotary Marvel Picture BoxAn extraordinary package of a "Pat. applied for" box, pre-patent bait, and an extremely rare "introductory offer" paper insert, all believed to date from 1909-10. Exceptionally rare and in Ex-/Ex condSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) RARE 1939 LITHOGRAPHCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Dance Drum 1939 The rare early lithograph from a very low edition of of only 10 (ten) prints pulled, is signed and dated by the artist in pencil below the image lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 8 1/2" H. Starburst Red on Buff Waterbottle. AR.Rare 8 1/2" H. Starburst Red on Buff Waterbottle. AR. Some pressure cracks along neck, otherwise appears solid. Ceramic masterpiece. Ex-Kevin Pipes. Added 10/26/16: The bowl of the bottle may have resSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Topps Baseball Complete SetComplete Set in sheets and a binder in numerical order. The set grades 85% Vg/Ex with 5% worse and about 10% better. Stars are: #2 Snider Vg/Ex, #40 Spahn Vg/Ex, #50 Mays F, #150 Musial Ex, #163 KoufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshio Okada: Surfer Girl 1974 1st Ed. WoodblockJapanese woodblock print, 1974, first and only edition published by Yoshio Okada, dated and numbered 10/100 in pencil in the lower margin. SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 17.5 x 13 inches COMMENTS: A rare and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Custer Signed Military Letter Dated Nov 10This Very Rare Custer Signed Military Letter Is dated Nov 10th and Titled: Headquarters 3rd Division Gen Mullins. The letter states “This can be an important position for us and I _____ recommenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiesta RARE ivory red strip 6 piece place settingFiesta RARE ivory red strip 6 piece place setting including 10", 9", 7", & 6" plates, cup & saucer, ref: Huxford 10th edition, pg 58See Sold Price
Sold2020GRAY DUNN & CO. RACER BISCUIT TINVERY RARE EXAMPLE OF GRAY DUNN & CO. "ALWAYS FIRST" YELLOW RACER - VERY GOOD LITHOGRAPHY WITH SEATED DRIVER - EX. STUART CROPPER COLLECTION - 2009 DONALD KAUFMAN COLLECTION 10" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 10' Buick Neon SS Porcelain Bullnose SignRare 10' Buick Neon Single Sided Porcelain Bullnose Sign. Early SSP (single sided porcelain) dealership wall mounted neon sign. This is a factory neon with 2 semi bullnoses that mount flush to the walSee Sold Price
Sold20241978 Rare Pepsi Superhero Glasses Set with Store Display! Batman, Superman, Wonderwoman, Riddler!Just an amazing set, Rare! Includes set of glasses in great shape and the original store display signs! Even one sign is hard to find let alone the whole set ! Signs measure 22" x 14" and are single sSee Sold Price
Sold20241974 Topps Pete Rose #300 BGS 8.51974 Topps Pete Rose #300 BGS 8.5, Sharp card, Small flake of dust on front of card, no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Elvis Presley 22K Gold Ring 26.8 Ct Star SapphireExceedingly rare, Ex Elvis Presley estate Ceylon blue 26.8-carat star sapphire ring mounted in 42 grams of 22k yellow gold; accompanied by GIA report noting its Ceylon origin and no evidence of treatmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Tao TableNew York, circa 1974, rare dining room table form with rectangular top, relief chinoiserie decoration with faux bamboo legs, stretchers and corner brackets, the underside of the table is inscribed "KaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leah Wingfield Bent Notes Glass Art HabatatLeah Wingfield (American), Bent Notes, 2004. 19.5 x 12 x 5?. This cast glass sculpture is based on the blues and offers a soulful experience in form and color. It is part of a rare series that the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ex Rare Hawkes Venetian Cut Glass Vase Turquoise-ClearExtremely rare American Brilliant cut glass trumpet vase. Turquoise cut to clear in the Venetian pattern by T. G. Hawkes Co. This is a true rarity. Photos show one on display in the Corning Musuem ofSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMOSTLY WACKY PACKAGES, STICKERS & PEE-WEE HERMAN PLAYHOUSE CARDSUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Rare Topps STAR WARS 1977 Style Designed Trading CardsUS$24(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEx Rare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading CardsUS$80(7 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Naval Battle of Lagos Commemorative Delftware Bowl, Dated 1759US$2,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
20 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'Crossroads of Twilight' by Robert JordanUS$1,500