Sold20161996 Charmes Chambertin & Beaune Clos des MouchesVintage 1996, Charmes Chambertin, Grand Cru, Joseph Drouhin, 1cm or better, 4bsl, 1tal, 2scl (4 750 ml) Vintage 1996, Beaune Clos des Mouches, Joseph Drouhin, 1cm, lbsl (1 375 ml)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (192...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (1926-2014) 'Histoire de L'Érotisme', par Lo Duca, Jean-Jacques Pauvert éditeur, BibliothèqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for La Legend De JosephLeon Bakst (1866 - 1924), Costume Design for La Legend De Joseph Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper Signed (bottom right) and inscribed "Joseph convive" (upper right) and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
SoldClos de la Roche 2008, Maison Roche de Bellene (1) Clos de la Roche 2009, Maison Roche de Bellen...Clos de la Roche 2008 (1) Maison Roche de Bellene (purchased through a reputable UK merchant) 1 bottle Clos de la Roche 2009 (1) Maison Roche de Bellene (purchased through a reputable UK merchant) 1 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (1888-1976): Joseph Albers at the Metropolitan Museum of Art: P-BlackJosef Albers (1888-1976): Joseph Albers at the Metropolitan Museum of Art: P-Black Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 1971, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 23/50. 28 1/2 x 21 in. (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Burgundy Mixed LotRed Burgundy Mixed Lot, Domaine Chandon de Briailles Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 1983, 2 bottles, 750ml.; Domaine Potinet-Ampeau Volnay-Clos de Chênes Premier Cru 1990, 1 bottle, 750ml., Domaine FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Joseph de Lemos, Where Tree and Ocean MeetPedro Joseph de Lemos (American, 1882-1954) Where Tree and Ocean Meet color woodcut titled and signed 8 3/4" x 8 7/8" Catalog Note: The career of Pedro Joseph de Lemos was multifaceted and he had a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021David Emile Joseph De Noter (Belgium,1818-1892) oilARTIST: David Emile Joseph De Noter (Belgian, 1818 - 1892) NAME: Hunter's Return MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three minor scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph De Salvi, Drying Nets, 1930, oil on canvasJoseph De Salvi (Italian/American, 1883-1960) Drying Nets, 1930 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 24" x 30" Provenance: Remnant of exhibition label (verso) Exhibitions: The Art Institute of CSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976)TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976) Paire de guéridons en merisier, à deux plateaux circulaires soutenus par trois pieds cambrés. Portent la mention "12/55-3339-Sherry&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976)TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976) Paire de chaises, structure en merisier, à dossier violoné reposant sur quatre pieds sabre, assise et dossier recouverts de cuir beige patinéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Charpente de fer (Iron Frame);Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Charpente de fer (Iron Frame), 1969 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled on the reverse and numbered 36/75 on the front, the full sheet, framed. sheet 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Joseph de St. Germain, ormolu mounted casketJean-Joseph de St. Germain, ormolu mounted casket, c. 1750, France, Louis XV era veneered bombe tabletop chest mounted with gilt bronze c-scroll border, trellis pattern panels, and a central cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears)". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1933. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, Christ Crowned in Roses19th century retablo, depicting Cristo coronado en rosas (Christ Crowned in Roses), oil on copper, signed Joseph de Paez height 8 x width 6.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de LAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Encore de L'acier Pencil Signed and Numbered 43/75 Lithograph c1960s. W21.5" x H29.5". Frame W27.75" x H35.5" x D1.25" Good vintage condition, some marks on artwork as docSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉMAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉCORÉES Stylo à bille sur carton L’une signée ‘Max’ L’autre dédicacée ‘Pour madame JacquelineSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant]Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant]". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed smSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Two dollars bill",1976 BilletAndy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Two dollars bill",1976 Billet de 2 dollars américain 1976, n°A07875010A, signé au marqueur noir. Encadré sous plexiglas. 6,6 x 15,6 cm Accompagné de sSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray - Larmes De VerreMAN RAY (1890-1976) Larmes De Verre (Glass Tears) Print 6 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, MAN RAY, JOSEPH CORNELL, MOREUS$80(5 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10
1 day LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total TimetablesUS$20
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) - Original vintage photogravureUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant] - Original vintage photogravureUS$1,600
7 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCampbell, Masks of God, Oriental & Occidental Mythology, 2vol. 1976US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....US$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin BernigerothUS$90(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1696 Capuchin MONK 1ed Life of Elzear de Vire Normandy France Monastics NunsUS$46(3 bids)