Sold20231980 Takatoku Z-Gokin Big Dai X DX Robot UnusedJapan,1980 1980 Takatoku Z-Gokin X-Bomber Big Dai X DX diecast robot, Box C7+ with moderate to heavy wear, areas of crushing, creasing etc. with color breaks, otherwise displays well with vibrant grapSee Sold Price
Sold20232000 Marmit Dai Gokin Chogokin Mazinger Z DiecastJapan,2000 2000 Marmit Dai Gokin Mazinger Z diecast robot, Box C7.5+ with moderate shelf wear and areas of staining, overall displays well, Toy C7.5+ appearing to have been always well cared for and dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Historic GA-01 Mazinger Z, the 1st Popy Diecast RobotNew old stock toy. Incredible condition robot, complete with box nearly new box. There are no comparable sales, and this toy was safely stored away by a collector for 40 years. (Near Mint - Mint). BoxSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Bandai GoDaikin Golion Diecast RobotUnited States 1982 1982 Bandai GoDaikin Golion diecast robot, Box C7+ with light to moderate wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with seam splits and areas that break color, inSee Sold Price
Sold20232006 Marmit Dai Gokin UFO Robot Grendizer DiecastJapan,2006 2006 Marmit Dai Gokin UFO Robot Grendizer diecast robot, Box C8+ with minimal shelf wear, Toy C8.5 in overall very good condition with no paint loss evident, dusty from display in collectorSee Sold Price
Sold20211982 Bandai GoDaikin Voltes V Diecast Robot UnusedUnited States.1982 Box C7+ with moderate wear including edge wear, corner wear, creasing, color break, and tape repair and reinforcement to sides, plastic handle broken, overlay with puncture to "CrewSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Bandai GoDaikin Tetsujin 28 MIB Near CompleteUnited States,1982 1982 Bandai GoDaikin Tetsujin 28 diecast robot, Box C7 with moderate to heavy wear, corner and edge wear with heavy creasing, color breaks, tape repairs etc., handle section torn anSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Bandai GoDaikin Voltes V MIB Near CompleteUnited States,1982 1982 Bandai GoDaikin Voltes V diecast robot, Box C7 with moderate to heavy wear, corner and edge wear with tearing and creasing, small puncture, tape repairs etc., overlay with smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6: JAPANESE TAKATOKU ORGUSS DIE-CAST AND PLASTICLot of six Japanese Takatoku Orguss die-cast and plastic transformer robot toys in original boxes, c. 1980's. The first one is a 1/62 scale Orguss Variable Type DX, complete, but box has edge wear, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bandai GoDaikin Sun Vulcan Chogokin Robot UnusedUnited States.1982 Box C8+ with light wear including edge wear, corner wear, and light color breaks, overlay in overall good condition. Toy C9+ appearing to have never been used, near perfect diecastSee Sold Price
Sold20181981 GoDaikin Tetsujin 28 Diecast Robot Toy in Box1981 GoDaikin Tetsujin 28 Diecast Robot Toy in Box 22''x15''x5''. Bandai America toy by Hikari Productions. Complete and very lightly used with instruction booklet. Some edge tears to box top. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bullmark Mekanda Robo Technical Gassan.Incredibly rare, original and complete, diecast robot combiner. Circa 1977. Toy is near mint but does have some slight wear from combining. Box is in excellent condition with some slight creasing, edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Bickel (1886-1982) St. Moritz Badrutts PalaceKarl Bickel (1886-1982) St. Moritz Badrutts Palace Hotel, original poster printed by Wolfsberg c.1935 - 128 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)Description In French: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "St Sauveur, Québec" Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: A.Rousseau Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de M. M.S.L., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Strenco, Roboter ST 1, Karre + RaketeStrenco, Robot ST 1, Cart + Rocket, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-/2See Sold Price
Sold2016A GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL OMEGA SPEEDMASTER MARKA GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL OMEGA SPEEDMASTER MARK 4.5 AUTOMATIC CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH DATED 1982, REF. ST 176.0012 WITH ORIGINAL PAPERWORK D: Black dial with luminous markers, day & date apertSee Sold Price
Sold2015Strenco, Roboter ST 1Strenco, Robot ST 1, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Omega Speedmaster, Ref. ST 145.022, c. 1982Omega Speedmaster Professional, ref. ST 145.022 Switzerland, c. 1982 Manual wind movement, calibre 861; 17 jewels, hour, minute, second, chronograph Black dial, white luminescent hands Watch case, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIE CAST ROBBY THE ROBOT FORBIDDEN PLANET ALTAIR-4 TRANSPORTER TOY.Original box, box is crisp, marked "X+ Turner Entertainment Company". Unused with Robby figure inside transporter. Condition: (Excellent - Near Mint). Dimensions: Box: 13" x 11 - 1/4" x 7 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Z. Chino - Acoma Jar c. 1960sMarie Z. Chino (1907-1982) - Acoma Jar c. 1960s, 9.5" x 12". Signed "Marie Z. Chino" on the bottom. Acquired from a private collection in California. Each lot shows additional images, condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018V. STRAVINSKY (1888-1982) Russian - French - AmericanVera STRAVINSKY (1888 St.Petersburg, Russia - 1982 New York, USA) ; Abstract ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 92 cm (24 x 36 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold20211982 Bandai GoDaikin Daltanias Toy Robot UnusedUnited States.1982 Box C7.5+ with light wear including edge wear, corner wear, and tape repairs, overlay in overall good condition with light wear. Toy C8+ with very light signs of wear appearing to hSee Sold Price
Sold20221982 Popy Space Sheriff Gavan Diecast UnusedJapan,1982 1982 Popy Space Sheriff Gavan diecast action figure, Box C8.5+ with light corner and edge wear from storage, overall great condition with vibrant graphics, a crisp, firm box. Toy C9 appeariSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hasselhoff Signed "Knight Rider" KITT 1982Jada Toys Hollywood Ride 1:24 scale "Knight Rider" 1982 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM Diecast car. Hand-signed by David Hasselhoff. Comes with original packaging as shown.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1979, 81, 82 Mattel Hot Wheels Die-Cast - MOC - NOSUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)US$1,500
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & moreUS$125(5 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's PresbyterianUS$50,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519US$10,000