Sold20231986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Telemaco MOSCFrance,1986 1986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Telemaco action figure, C7 factory sealed with moderate wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with creasing in the upper left corner, bubbSee Sold Price
Sold20231986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Telemaco MOSCFrance,1986 1986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Telemaco action figure, C8+ factory sealed with light wear as expected from age and storage, card is subtly warped, bubble has subtly yellowed, unpunched with BSee Sold Price
Sold20232PC 1986 French Popy Ulysses 31 MOSC Figure GroupFrance,1986 Group includes 1986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Themis and Robot Ingegner action figures, both factory sealed with heavy wear including creasing with color breaks, warpage, dog eared corners etSee Sold Price
Sold20231986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Themis MOSCFrance,1986 1986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Themis action figure, C8 factory sealed with light wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with very light creasing in the upper left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold20231986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Ulysse MOSCFrance,1986 1986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Ulysse action figure, C7+ factory sealed with light to moderate wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with areas of light creasing, bubbleSee Sold Price
Sold20231986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Ulysse MOSCFrance,1986 1986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Ulysse action figure, C8+ factory sealed with light wear as expected from age and storage, card is subtly warped, bubble has subtly yellowed, unpunched with BanSee Sold Price
Sold20231986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Hero Scooter MOSCFrance,1986 1986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Hero Scooter vehicle, C7.5 factory sealed with light to moderate wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with areas of light creasing, clearSee Sold Price
Sold20231986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Fireman Robot MOSCFrance,1986 1986 French Popy Ulysses 31 Fireman Robot action figure, C8 factory sealed with light wear as expected from age and storage, minor corner and edge wear with subtle warp to card, bubble hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popy, Ulysses 31 Le Robot ReperateurPopy, Ulysses 31 Le Robot Reperateur, Singapore, Okt Z 2, 1981, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold20231986 Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers Doc MOSCFrance,1986 1986 French Galoob/Ideal Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers Walter "Doc" Hartford, C7.5 factory sealed with moderate wear as expected from age and storage, corner and edge wear with areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le dernier matin du monde277 Le dernier matin du monde H 31 cm. B 24 cm. Alain Cheneviere Paris: Hologramme Edition (1986). French text 269 pages Numerous photographs HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jovan Obican (French, 1918-1986), Five MusiciansJovan Obican (French, 1918-1986), Five Musiciansoil on canvas, signed at lower left, framed. Frame dimensions 31 1/2 x 52 1/2 in. From the Estate of the late Benjamin W. Baker Sr., Raleigh, NC AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Brô Untitled LandscapeRené Brô (French, 1930-1986) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 21.25 x 31.75 (in) 24.5 x 35 x 1.5 (in) Framed UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Lorjou, paintingBernard Lorjou, painting, Bernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986), Abstract Figure, 1973, gouache on paper, signed "Lorjou" and dated "NY 9 XI 73" lower left, 25"h x 16.5"w (sight), 31"h x 23"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023JOVAN OBICAN ( FRENCH 1918-1986) MUSICIANS DANCE HAND SIGNED OFFSET COLOR LITHOGRAPH, FRAMEDJOVAN OBICAN ( FRENCH 1918-1986) MUSICIANS DANCE HAND SIGNED OFFSET COLOR LITHOGRAPH, FRAMED LIMITED EDITION 31 X 24 IN HOUSE SHIPPING $125 OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Bauret Allard, (French, b. 1936)Claude Bauret Allard (French, b. 1936) "Untitled Landscape", 1986 watercolor and pencil on Fabriano paper signed and dated lower left. Float mounted, glazed and framed. 48" x 31", framed 50" x 34" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Fabien (French, b. 1924)Louis Fabien (French, b. 1924) Overlooking the Bay, 1986 oil on canvas signed Fabien and dated (lower left) 39 1/8 x 31 3/8 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Robert Savary(French, 1920-2000) signed l.r. and verso and dated 1986, titled verso "Cabourg Sous la Neige" 25"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angela Cummings 18K Gold Bracelet - 1986, 31 dwt.The piece is marked 1986 / Cummings / 18K on the back of the clasp link. It measures 8" in length, and 9/16" wide. It weighs 31.0 Pennyweight, or 48.3 Grams. The bracelet is in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTOPHER BROWN (B. 1951) French Top, 1986CHRISTOPHER BROWN (B. 1951) French Top, 1986 signed, signed with artist's initials, titled and dated 'Christopher Brown CB 1986 FRENCH TOP' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 87 x 72 in. 221 x 182.9 cm. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat French Crystal 31 Piece Stemware Set LOTBaccarat (French). Mixed 31 pieces of signed stemware in an elegant, simple pattern with gorgeous curved bowls and thin stems. Each with Baccarat acid etched mark. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. DilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kashmir shawl, Botehs with cloudband outlinesKashmir shawl, Botehs with cloudband outlines India, circa 1815 9 ft. 10in. x 4ft. 1in., 300 x 125 cm Lit.: see comparable example in Frank Ames, The Kashmir Shawl and its Indo-French Influence 1986,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Lorjou 1908-1986 French Abstract PaintingBernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986) an oversized oil painting on canvas. This colorful depiction of figures is rendered in the abstract expressionism style. Signed by the artist at the lower left. UnfrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.US$125(3 bids)