Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold20231985 Chateau Domaine de la GaffeliereBox of 1985 Chateau Domaine de la Gaffeliere, (12) bottles total. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold20241982 Domaine de La Gaffliere St. Emilion, (4)Group of (4) 750ml bottles of 1982 Domaine de la Gaffliere, Saint Emilion. Provenance: Cambridge, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold20192011 Domaine de La Coste MoynierAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 95 & 88 Jaboulet Hermitage la Chapelle(2) 95 & 88 Jaboulet Hermitage la Chapelle, Paul Jaboulet Aine, Domaine de la Chapelle Hermitage La Chapelle, 1995 RP 90, 1988 RP 92, 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Bottles of Chateauneuf-du-Pape Red WinesBottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Clos Du Mont Oliver 2000 together with bottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Domaine De La Charbonniere 1990. Provenance: Estate of David J. Bryan, MD, Groton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984 lift-ground etching with aquatint signed, inscribed, and numbered c.p. VIII/X in pencil 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Published by Tyler GrSee Sold Price
SoldDonald Teague (1897-1991) Near Arcos De La Frontera (Andalusia, Spain) sight 6 x 9 in. framed 1...Donald Teague (1897-1991) Near Arcos De La Frontera (Andalusia, Spain) signed 'Donald Teague N.A.' (lower left) and signed again with the artist's Carmel address and titled (on the backing board) wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Graves (1940-1995), 'To be consciousness' (Memoire de la Liberte), 1991, mixed media, No 3/75,Nancy Graves (1940-1995), 'To be consciousness' (Memoire de la Liberte), 1991, mixed media, No 3/75, 56,5 x 86,5 cmFrom the series of 'Memoire de la Liberte', mentioned in the catalogue on p. 62.SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorki Bollar. Le Moulin De La Galette.Gorki Bollar. (b. 1944 Uruguay, to Amsterdam) Le Moulin De La Galette. 1991. Signed front and back with info. Dated. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. 13.5" x 16.5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) AFTER HENRY LEMARIE WOODCUT ILLUSTRATIONS FROM FONTAINE'S FABLES(lot of 4) Framed woodcuts in colors on paper, after Henry Lemarie (French, 1911-1991), illustrations from Jean de La Fontaine's (French, 1621-1695) Fables, including: (1) "L'Ours et lesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Dayez, 3 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed, numbered, and titled. Georges Dayez (1907-1991). Circa 1970. "Toledo - Le Revin de la Degollada," approx. 30" x 21" total size. "Toledo - Le Pont d'Alcantara," approx. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Nuestra Senora de la Paz (Our Lady of Peace), 1991Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Nuestra Senora de la Paz (Our Lady of Peace), 1991wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underneath base: Nuestra Senora de la / Paz / Finished April/May / 1991 / ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Diaz "...Hemafrodita Primavera" O/P 1991R. Diaz Inscribed: "General V.... Conquista de la Hemafrodita Primavera" O/P, 1991, signed and dated lower right, "R-Diaz 7/11/91 (EAST4409)[AC] Dimensions:Sheet size: 41 x 29.5 Frame: 44 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIEN CLERGUE - Nus de la Ville, 1975Artist: Lucien Clergue Title: Nus de la Ville, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Germany Dimensions: 5.25x7.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lucien Clergue (19See Sold Price
Sold20233 Vtg 1992 Barbie Mickey's Stuff 6 Fashion Gift Set, Sparkle Eyes, Oscar de la Renta Doll Fashions L3 Vintage 1992 Barbie Mickey's Stuff 6 Fashion Gift Set, Sparkle Eyes, Oscar de la Renta Doll Fashions Lot NIB. Barbie Fashions: 1991 Sparkle Eyes Green Gown, 1984 Oscar de la Renta Collector V blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
BonhamsRomanée-Conti 2015, Domaine de la Romanee-Conti (1) La Tâche 2015, Domaine de la Roman...€48,000
BonhamsVosne-Romanée 1er Cru, La Croix Rameau 1991, Domaine Jacques Cacheux (1) Mazis-Chambertin G...€160
BonhamsBourgogne 2005, Domaine Coche-Dury (1) Vosne-Romanée 2012, Domaine Jean Grivot (1) Côt...€300
BonhamsVosne-Romanée 1er Cru, Les Suchots 2001, Domaine Prieuré Roch (1 magnum) Nuits-Saint-G...€1,800
BonhamsMontlouis, Romulus Rosé 2017 (1) Montlouis, Romulus Rosé 2020, Domaine de la Taille au...€40
BonhamsAnjou Villages 1993 (1) Côteaux du Loire, Cuvée Cenomane 1993, Domaine de la Charri...€50(1 bid)
BonhamsMontlouis, Clos Michet 2017 (1) Montlouis, Clos Michet 2021, Domaine de la Taille aux Loups (1) ...€150
BonhamsPuligny-Montrachet 1er Cru, les Caillerets 2007, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (1) Meursault, En la ...€240
BonhamsChâteauneuf-du-Pape Blanc, Prestige 2016, Domaine de la Janasse (1) Châteauneuf-du-Pap...€320
BonhamsSancerre, Cuvée Paul 2003, Domaine François Cotat (1) Sancerre, La Grande Côte 20...€440(1 bid)
BonhamsMeursault 1er Cru, Clos de la Barre 1994, Domaine des Comtes Lafon (5) Meursault 1er Cru, Clos d...€850
BonhamsSolera, Jérome Brétaudeau (1) Arbois, La Tour de Curon 2019, Domaine Tissot (1)€10