Sold20211998 Cuvee Notre-Dame des Cellettes Domaine Sainte-AnneAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Notre Dame Des Victoires Madonna And Child BronzeDESCRIPTION: Antique pot metal sculpture depicting a crowned Our Lady of Victory holding a crowned Christ child standing on a starry sphere. Madonna stands on clouds atop a base bearing a plaque emblaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School (18th Century) Four fan designs: Fishermen's return; Peasants working and resting ...French School (18th Century) Four fan designs: Fishermen's return; Peasants working and resting in the fields; The demolition of the old Church of Notre Dame des Blancs Manteaux, circa 1680; and AllegSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des TerresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault, En ces temps noirGeorges Rouault En ces temps noir de jactance et d'incroyance, Notre Dame de la Fin des Terres vigilante (from the Miserere portfolio) 1924heliogravure and aquatint on Arches image: 23 h x 17 w in (5See Sold Price
Sold20216 Vue De Perspective Optique EtchingsVue d'optique représentant l'Hotel de ville d'Amsterdam, printmaker:Jean-François Daumont; Prife et Pillage de la Ville de Bergop-zoom; Vue perspective des illuminations du Pont Notre Dame en rejouiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Orr(Connecticut/France, 1879-1961) Four Pastels of Paris: Le Pont Marie, Le Quai des Orfevres, Le Pont Royal, Notre Dame, all signed lower left, pastels on paper, 11-3/4 x 15-3/4 in. (sight) to 16 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Franc Oil on Canvas La Seine Notre DameFrancois Franc (France 1926-1989) Paris School, studied at Ecole des Beaux Arts and collaborated with Fernand Leger in the 1950s. Midcentury modern oil on canvas of the Seine, Notre Dame and the PalacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of four Charles Cobelle (1902-1998) oil on canvasSet of four Charles Cobelle (1902-1998) oil on canvas paintings "Composition Place Vender" and "Mavue de Notre Dame" Paris, 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH CATHOLIC RELIQUARY with QUILL WORK(6) Saints including Notre Dame de Lorette, Saint-Laurent, St. Francis de Sales, St. Jane Frances de Chantal and Sainte-Victoire. 9 1/2 x 8 inches (overall) Condition: Good, crack to frame Temp No 304See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Notre Dame over the2003, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a view of the Paris cathedral, in a gold tone wood frame Height: 60 inches, Width: 30 inches (linen) Frame Size: 68 inches by 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "NOTRE DAME"gouache on board signed lower left Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic Galleries, Carmel, circa April 28, 2001 8 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), , Notre DameAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Notre DameSigned 'Antoine Blanchard' bottom right, oil on canvas13 x 18 in. (33 x 45.7cmPROVENANCE:Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.Freeman's, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, Notre Dame in WinterAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Notre Dame in Winter oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 18" Provenance: Grable's Gift and Art Galleries, Oak Park, Illinois Acquired from the above Thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Notre Dame, Place St. Michel''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Notre Dame, Place St. Michel'' oil on canvas, canvas: 18 x 20.5 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches. Signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Football Program,An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Multi Signed Autograph Football Program Including Knute Rockne (Beckett Authentication Services BAS Letter),from the October 11, 1930 matchup between colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yolande Ardissone ''Notre Dame et Terrasse Fleurie''Yolande Ardissone (b.1927 French) ''Notre Dame et Terrasse Fleurie'' Oil on Canvas 29''x36'' Image. Exceptional French impressionist composition with flowers and the Notre Dame. Signed l.r. Gilt galleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de ParisConstantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de Paris signed in Latin (lower left) oil on canvas 42 x 59cm (16 9/16 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Artcurial, ParisSee Sold Price
BonhamsCôte-Rôtie, Coeur du Combard 2016, Domaine Barge (6) Saint-Joseph, Sainte-Epine 2016, ...£380
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old inUS$150
BonhamsChâteau Beychevelle 1973, St Julien 4me Cru Classé (2) Château Giscours 1998, Mar...£340
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$1,350(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLon Chaney, Quasimodo, Hunchback of Notre Dame 1923, Large Silent Film Still PhotoUS$20
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrench School Early 20th Century, Impressionistic View of Notre Dame, oil on boardUS$150
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateNotre Dame "Four Horsemen" Signed Cuts Photo FrameUS$110(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJerome Bettis Signed Notre Dame Helmet & CaseUS$5(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftJasper52Victor Hugo Notre Dame Vol. I Illustrated University Society 1800’s Rare!US$120
417 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2021 Panini Prizm Draft Silver Autographed Rookie Card Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah Notre DameUS$10