Sold2020BRONZE FIGURE SIGNED MARCEL DEBUT, 19TH C.BRONZE FIGURE SIGNED MARCEL DEBUT, 19TH C. H. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Orientalist School Bronzelate 19th century. cold painted figure of boy riding donkey. signed at interior "Enke"?. H9 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold201819thC Bronze Figure, Falconeer, Signed PJ Mene19th century bronze figure, 'Falconeer', signed P.J. Mene, with French foundry mark, on circular marble base, 26"h. Provenance: Pollard Collection, Palm Springs, California.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. Bronze Figure Sculpture Sig A. J. Cleisinger19th century bronze figure sculpture Signed A. J. Cleisinger of Winged Psyche. Having a wonderful patina and finely cast this magnificent sculpture is certain to add glamour to any table it sits on. WSee Sold Price
Sold202219 C silver-plated bronze figure sculpture, signed" Emile Guillemin"19th century silver-plated bronze figure sculpture, signed" Emile Guillemin" (1841-1907), H: 8 inches, W: 3.75 inches, D: 3,5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 19th C. Japanese Bronze Tiger Figure SculptureSigned 19th C. Japanese Bronze Tiger Figure Sculpture. Signed on underside SEE PICTURE. Original bronze patina. Size: 6.5h x 12LSee Sold Price
Sold202219 C bronze figure sculpture, Diana the huntress, signed Gregoire19th century bronze figure sculpture with dark patina, Diana the huntress, signed Gregoire, W: 10 inches, H: 29 inches, D: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, 19th Century Orientalist Figure on HorseSigned, 19th Century Orientalist Figure on Horsenback with a dog near the horse. Monogrammed lower left. Oil on board. Sight size: 6 x 8 inches. Housed in a fluted cove frame.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Gilt Bronze Figure of a Dancer Signed19th Century Gilt Bronze Figure of a Dancer Signed, Height: 9 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Beautiful 19th Century Austrian Bronze Figure of a Dancer SignedA Beautiful 19th Century Austrian Bronze Figure of a Dancer Signed, Height: 8 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C bronze figure of a Roman soldier signed on base19th C bronze figure of a Roman soldier holding a ceptor and a trident atop a 2 piece rouge and pudding stone marble plinth signed on base , measures 17" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015LargeArt Nouveau Bronze Figure Signed 19thcLarge Bronze Figure Signed 19thcH 37"W 13.5"D 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Signed Bronze Chinese Immortal Figure Statue19th C. Signed Bronze Chinese Immortal Figure Statue. Signed on base bottom. Antique. Size: 6.25 h 3 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hippolyte Francois Moreau,France(1832-1927) BronzeHippolyte Francois Moreau, France (1832-1927), 19thC Bronze Figure of Girl Feeding Birds, Signed HP Moreau, Sculpture. Dimensions- H-25".See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Bronze Figure of Psyche on Marble Base Signed19th C. Bronze Figure of Psyche on Marble Base Signed. Measures H: 17 1/4" W: 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jules Mene(France, 1810-1879) 19th century. Bronze figure of elegant horse and colt, signed at the ground. Good condition throughout with excellent patina. H12" W19"See Sold Price
Sold2022VIRIEUX FRANCOIS LOUIS. A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A YPUNG CHILDVIRIEUX FRANCOIS LOUIS. A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A YOUNG CHILD signed to the base VIRIEUX. (99cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Japanese Bronze Figure 19th CSigned Japanese Bronze Figure Of A Man. Measure 6" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Signed 19th C Bronze Busts FiguresLot 3 bronze metal busts. Includes a sculpture of NAPOLEAN III, ATHENA, and SOCRATES. Athena sculpture signed BĂâRMEL BERLIN, NAPOLEAN signed 1851 M. LEFEVRE DEUMIER. Socrates affixed to a marble bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Figure of a LionGerman, 19th/20th c. gilt bronze figure of a crouching lion, signed "E. Schmidt", on marble base. 4" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Bronze Figure of Jeanne D'Arc by Raoul Larche,19th C. Bronze Figure of Jeanne D'Arc by Raoul Larche, Signed. This is a magnificent original 19th century bronze statue of Jeanne d' Arc by French world famous listed artist Raoul Larche 1860-1912. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lalouette 19th C. Bronze FigureAuguste Louis Lalouette, France (1826-1883) Bronze sculpture of a dueling jester mounted on an octagonal marble base, signed on bottom of sculpture. Measures 8.5"H x 4"W x 3.5"D. Condition report: gooSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist DancerUS$9,500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Slave Trader, A Large 19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne Signed Orientalist Bronze SculptureUS$4,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of 19th C. Marcel Debut Signed Figural Patinated Bronze VasesUS$1,100
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsOrientalist Dancer, 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Beaux-arts SignedUS$30,000
2 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Saida, by Rimbez C. 1870US$6,000
2 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Beauty, by Rimbez C. 1870US$6,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain DialUS$100
3 days LeftAntique KingdomLOUIS HOTTOT Pair of Life Size Female Orientalist Bronze Sculptures, SignedUS$11,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsEMILE GUILLEMIN (FRENCH, 1841-1907): 'CAVALIER ARABE', CAST BY BARYE ET FILSÂŁ1,000
BonhamsAFTER EMMANUEL VILLANIS: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A VIOLINISTLate 19th centuryUS$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich GoldscheiderUS$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Pierre-Jules Mene Jockey on Horseback Bronze with Brown Patina SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. GuilleminUS$400
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Orientalist Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze CenterpieceUS$4,500