Sold2022Grosser Albarello mit Groteskendekor : Faenza, 2. H. 16. Jh.Large albarello with grotesque decoration : Faenza, 2nd half of the 16th century. Cylindrical form on three paw feet with acanthus leaf base, protruding, bulging rim and foot zone; leaf tendrils in reSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Majolica Pottery Jars; Sicilian Albarelli, 17th4 Majolica Pottery Jars, 3 Sicilian Albarelli, 17th C., and a round example Dimensions: 10" H to 11 1/2" H x 5/5 1/2" Dia., and 14 1/2" H x 11" Dia. Property from the Private Collection of Steven StarSee Sold Price
2024A PAIR OF ITALIAN MAIOLICA ALBARELLIA PAIR OF ITALIAN MAIOLICA ALBARELLI the waisted bulbous bodies with slightly raised blue scrolling leaf decoration, inscribed and with armorials. (2) 21cm high In good condition. No chips, cracks orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 17th Century Spanish AlbarelliA pair of 17th C. Spanish apothecary jars with polychrome decoration, chipping and loss, 7 1/2" high. Une paire de pots d'apothicaire, 17e siècle, décoration polychrome, écaillament et bris, 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015AlbarelloAlbarello. Deruta, XVIII secolo. Ornati blu azzurri arancio giallo e verdi, figurato con Angelo in preghiera e cartiglio. Altezza: cm 20,2. Diametro del piede: cm 9,7. Diametro della bocca: cm 9,2. IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TALAVERA GLAZED ALBARELLO APOTHECARY JAR, MEXICOTalavera blue and white glazed earthenware albarello/ apothecary jar, Mexico, having flared rim over waisted body, with painted geometric trim, approx 9.75"h, 4.75"diam, 2.1lbs **Provenance: A fine SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albarello Savona, Manifattura Chiodo, inizio del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata in monocromia blu di cobalto. Marca: lanterna. Altezza cm 23,2. Conservazione: restauro al bordo del piede e minimi restauri al bordo superiore, , Albarello a rocchetto con due rigonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Italian Glazed Faience AlbarelloTwo Italian Glazed Faience Albarello Unmarked The larger 10 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. diam., the smaller 10 x 4 1/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Albarello Italian Drug JarsThree pieces total, most likely Italian, blue and white Albarello, to include 1) Baluster form jar with crown over double eagle design, 8.5" h. x 4.25". 2) Shaped jar with foliate scroll and house decSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF MAJOLICA ALBARELLO TABLE LAMPSCondition: discoloration and scratches to metal. Craquelure to glaze. Working condition untested and unknown. each 32 1/2 total inches high including standardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kashan Cobalt Blue Glazed AlbarelloA fine small cobalt glazed albarello. Circa 12th century AD. Intact. 3.4 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard Ettinghausen.See Sold Price
2022Daffodil Lamp, signed Tiffany StudiosShade signed Tiffany Studios New York, # 1487. Base stamped Tiffany Studios New York. 19 1/4"shade diameter, 28 3/8" base. A few cracked pieces, , but overall great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studio Floor Lamp BaseBase marked Tiffany Studios New York #681A62",top adjustable below finial. 3 light sockets, with pull chains. Although being sold separately, this was displayed in my Studio with Lot # 22,See Sold Price
Sold2016Stunning 14k Gold Belcher Rolo Chain Victorian NecklaceA Belcher style Rolo chain with finely detailed hobnail and Byzatine style attributes, crafted in solid 14k gold. The quality and condition of this piece is truly magnificant and pristine. Has solid 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Ultra Rare Weller Pottery Zona Kingfisher LargeUltra Rare Jardiniere & Pedestal designed by Rudolph Lorber decorated with cattails, applewood tree, Kingfisher foliage and florals, in beautiful vibrant colors. Approximate Measurements: Jardiniere -See Sold Price
Sold2023Original The Beatles A Hard Day's Night One Sheet Movie PosterA Hard Day's Night United Artists, 1964 Folded, One Sheet 27 X 41. Rock and Roll. Starring The Beatles, John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, Ringo Starr, Wilfred Brambell, Victor Spinetti, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pine Needle Shade in Tiffany Style23 3/4" x 8 1/4" Pine Needle pattern green slag glass shade. Reviere Studios? Tiffany Studios? There are 6 cracked panes, all are secure, please see photos.This piece, while being sold seperately, isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Thunderball- James Bond one sheet movie posterThunderball United Artists, 1965, One Sheet 27 X 41 Folded Sean Connery is back as British Special Agent 007 in this exciting installment of the incredibly popular James Bond franchise. This magnificeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Jaws One Sheet Movie PosterJaws -Universal, 1975. Folded, One Sheet 27 X 41 Roger Kastel Artwork. Horror. Starring Roy Scheider, Robert Shaw, Richard Dreyfuss, Lorraine Gary, Murray Hamilton, Steven Spielberg, Peter Benchley, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original The Italian Job Paramount, 1969. One Sheet Movie PosterThe Italian Job, Paramount, 1969. One Sheet 27 X 41. This classic caper film stars Michael Caine as Charlie Croker, a con just out of prison and determined to relieve the Italians of their gold supplySee Sold Price
2022Tiffany Favrile BowlThis piece is in excellent condition. 9 3/4" x 4". Signed L C Tiffany inc. Favrile, and numbered 15460See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 2001: A Space Odyssey One Sheet Movie Poster2001: A Space Odyssey -MGM, 1968 Folded, One Sheet 27 X 41 Style B. Robert McCall Artwork. Over fifty years ago, director Stanley Kubrick took us on the ride of our lives with this ground-breaking sciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of (4) Rare, Hand Painted, Anheuser-Busch 19731973 "The Budweiser Girls very rare - only 200 sets produced Complete set of four girls representative of the girls used in advertising by Anheuser-Busch, they were manufactured in Italy and individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Munster, Go Home Three Sheet Movie PosterMunster, Go Home - Universal, 1966. Folded, Three Sheet 40.5 X 78 Comedy. Starring Fred Gwynne, Yvonne De Carlo, Al Lewis, Butch Patrick, Debbie Watson, Terry-Thomas, Hermione Gingold, Robert Pine, JoSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare intact Hispano-Moresque lustre-glazed albarello, Manises, Spain, 2nd quarter 15th C.€16,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$24(4 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILESUS$5,500(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$16(3 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausYVES SAINT LAURENT YSL SHW Sac De Jour 2 Way Shoulder Bag Handbag Calfskin BlackUS$32(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 BarbiesUS$175(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCGottlieb's Outer Space Pinball Machine 2 Player Vintage Arcade GameUS$90(2 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$185(7 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVintage Leather Roche Bobois Sectional Sofa 2 Pieces 94 inches & 90 inches, Clean, Original TagsUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell styleUS$100(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards SetUS$75(6 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Vintage 'Thygesen-style' Matching Wood Armchairs, with cushionsCA$690(4 bids)
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold CoinsUS$470(8 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Error FUCK FACE Billy Ripken RP Baseball CardsUS$85(8 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and kUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPaintings of Figures, 2 fragments - Oil on Canvas, 17th c.US$180(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 antique adjustable carved wood candle stands, ex Sotheby'sUS$250(3 bids)