Sold20152 Paul Jacoulet Colored WoodblocksTwo (2) Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) colored woodblock print. 1st item: "Les Perles, Mandchoukuo" pencil signed lower left with artist stamp and numbered #202 of 250. 18 3/4"H x 14 1/8"W. 2nd iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles ANFRIE (1833-1905) French bronze statue, LATTENTECharles ANFRIE (1833-1905) French bronze statue, Titled: LATTENTE. 26 H x 8 1/2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet(French, 1896-1960) Three woodblock prints, all with artist's signature and seal:ÿRetour de la Jungle/Tondano: Celebes, titled lower margin, numbered "267/350" verso, sheet 18-1/2 x 14 in.; L'AttenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel LIPCHYTZ (1880-1943) French Art Deco Bronze SculptureSamuel LIPCHYTZ (1880-1943) French Art Deco Bronze Sculpture, Titled: Snake Dancer. 16 1/2 x 8 1/4 x 4 5/8 in including the marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) LithographsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Lithographs (2) items including a 1964 'Le Pain et le Vin', signed in print and pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under acrylic in a gold tone frame and aSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Prints: The Sower by Millet and Etching after Van Ley1st item: Jean Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875), "The Sower," circa 1879, lithograph on thin laid paper after the original 1851 painting, depicting a young man sowing in a field while another man pSee Sold Price
Sold20212 J. Villon aquatints, Picasso and Modigliani, Mothers1st item: Jacques de Villon (French, 1875-1963) aquatint etching after a painting by Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) titled "Mother and Child," originally painted in 1901, Chalcographie de LouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Don Quixote dans la Bibliotheque' LithographsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Don Quixote dans la Bibliotheque' Lithographs (2) items including a 1989 color and a black and white version (marked 'H.C.') of same print, signed lower right margiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Les Graines de Camelia, Oshima, Izu", woodblock print, signed and artist stamp lower left, artist stamp en verso, titled in margin, watermark visible, 15 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH DEMILUNE CABINET & SIDEBOARD, LACK MARBLE(lot of 2) French furniture: (1) Louis XVI style mahogany demilune cabinet, late 19th c., having two central drawers flanked by curving doors, rising on turned tapered legs, lacks marble top, approx.See Sold Price
Sold20212 French Earthenware Items; Casserole, Vase2 French Earthenware Chicks & Eggs and Snail Pieces, a covered casserole with underplate and small vase (MCCL4574/2)(WT) Dimensions: 6" H x 9" Dia. and 4" H x 4" W Property from a New Jersey estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Kiyoshi Saito Screen with Two Woodblock Prints(Japan, 1907-1997), two panel folding screen mounted with 2 large woodblock prints titled "Caress (A)" and "Caress," left print signed with Saito's red seal, right print unsigned, these screens were mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ohara Shoson (Japanese, 1877-1945) Woodblock PrintsOhara Shoson (Japanese, 1877-1945) Woodblock Prints (2) items including 'Parrot and Pomegranate' and 'Herons Amid Falling Snow' having printed signatures and chop marks, matted behind glass in wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ando Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) Woodblock PrintsAndo Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) Woodblock Prints (2) items including 'Kinryusan Temple at Asakusa' having 1856 date and censor seals upper margin and 'Yabu Street at the Foot of Atago Hill' (AtagSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Style Blue Painted Framed MirrorsNew Items, 2 French Style Blue Painted Framed Mirrors - 64 in tall x 30 x 3 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Print AssortmentFrench Print Assortment (6) items including Maxfield Parrish, Alphonse Mucha, Will Bradley and Joseph Sattler, all matted and framed behind glass / acrylic in wood frames Property from: an Estate, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. French Enamels: Box & TrayTwo (2) French Enamels. 1st item: French bronze and cloisonne blue enamel footed oval pen tray with bronze pen mounts. 2-1/4" H overall x 7" L x 3-5/8" W. Second half of the 19th century. 2nd item: FrSee Sold Price
20222 French Style Marble Top Vitrines / Display CabinetsNew Item, 2 French Style Marble Top Vitrines / Display Cabinets - 61 in tall x 17 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Arts & Crafts Limbert Furniture Items, Writing Desk & ChairTwo branded Limbert Arts and Crafts oak furniture pieces, including one (1) writing desk or library table with two dovetailed drawers and hammered copper pulls and one (1) side chair with three verticSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 French style hand colored printsDouglas MacArthur Suite: Lot of 2 French style hand colored printsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Sultan French French Stacks 2 LinocutDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951). Linocut on Arches Cover White paper titled "French Stacks 2" from "Tramp Pictures - Cypresses and Stacks." Pencil initialed, titled, numbered 3/15, and dated June 28See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Large Antique French Impressionist Signed Oil Figure Walking over Stone BridgeUS$1,800
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCamille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) L’île Lacroix, Rouen, 1887; printed 1907 (secondUS$1,000
BonhamsBridget Riley (British, born 1931) Two Blues Screenprint in colours, 2003, signed, titled, dated...£5,000
Lodestar Auctionsc1820 Antique WM Craig Lord Howe's Engagement w/ French Fleet Color Engraving by T WallisUS$100