Sold2021(2) HANGING CARVED WOODEN PANELSDimensions: H 41" x W 21.5" x D 1" Condition: Wear consistent with age including joint separation and stress cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hanging Display CabinetAntique hanging display cabinet with carved wooden cartouche, glass panel door with the interior painted in white. Dimensions: 28 2/8th in. (H) Images: To view larger images, please visit https://www.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF FOUR CHINESE PORCELAIN HANGING PANELSEach porcelain panel is beautifully painted with landscape with inscription on top. Each is enframed with a beautifully carved wooden frame.Porcelain Plaque Only: H: 29 in. W: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Architectural PanelHanging wooden architectural panel, featuring carving of three cherubs 28.5"h x 58"w x 2.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF CLOTH DOLLS.Pair of European dolls. Lot of Becassine. 13 1/2" Tagged Georgene Novelties 1953 doll. Condition: age discoloration/fading on clothing. Comes with 4" x 6 1/2" carved wooden panel of Becassine by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) PRIMITIVE HANGING CABINET & CARVED PANEL(lot of 2) Decorative items, including: (1) primitive hanging cabinet, stepped pediment, single glazed door, interior shelves, bracket feet, remnants of blue paint, approx 31.75"h, 15"w, 5.5"d, (1) SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Songye House panelA Carved wooden hanging panel with incised linear designs and Kifwebe society mask face in the center. Songye peoples, Congo, Africa. The panel measures 13.5 inches tall x 9 inches wide. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold20202 ITALIAN CARVED WOODEN ANGEL MUSICIANS ARCHITECTURAL2 ITALIAN CARVED WOODEN ANGEL MUSICIANS ARCHITECTURAL PANELS (19" X 18 1/2" )See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE FIGURAL CARVED HANGING PANELS(lot of 2) Chinese architectural carved panels, 20th c., molded frame, encasing pierced figural scenes, with landscape ground, (one) with split at bottom, approx 36.25"h, 14"w, 21lbs total Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of French Painted Carved Wooden Panels 47 1/2"H x 12"Pair Of French Painted Carved Wooden Panels 47 1/2"H x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Carved Asian Wooden PanelsPair of Southeast Asian wooden carved panels. 15 1/2" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wooden Bedroom Dresser ChestHoney Toned Polished finish to wood, Pilaster Frames, recessed panels, Carved wooden body. Contains 2 cabinets on top and 4 drawers. Pillar shaped carved detail mid body. 18 copper toned knob style haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Chinese Gilt Carved Wooden PanelsOrnaments to furniture or architecture, 19th century, in overall good condition, 24 in. (61 cm) wide (long one), 9 1/2 in. (24 cm) high (small ones)See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE PARCEL GILT ARCHITECTURAL PANELS(pair) Asian red lacquered and gilt carved wooden panels, depicting birds within foliage, 20th c., 39"h, 11"w, 4"d; 15lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Ethnic Carved Wooden PanelsPair of Ethnic carved wooden panels. 15" Ht., 9 1/2" W..See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO RED AND GILT LACQUERED CARVED WOODEN PANELS Early 20th CenturyTWO RED AND GILT LACQUERED CARVED WOODEN PANELSEarly 20th Century1) With open-carved dragon and ruyi surrounding a central figure. 18" x 15".2) With a raised processional. 5" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2015Medieval style carved wooden panel of jousting knights,Medieval style carved wooden panel of jousting knights, possibly German, 15 by 42.5 by 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Japanese Carved Wooden PanelMeiji period, carved to depict birds and flowering branches, polychrome, parcel gilt and with mounted brass elements. Dimensions:75" x 19" x 1 1/2". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE DECORATIVE CARVED WOODEN PANELDimensions: H 51.75" x W 9.75" x D 2.75" Condition: Some old repairs, loose pieces. Showing antique surface wear. Few splits.See Sold Price
Sold2020CLODOMIRO LUCAS '71 BRAZILIAN CARVED WOODEN PANELDimensions: H 22" x W 10" x D 2" Condition: Some surface scuffs and losses to paint at nail heads. Overall light signs of age.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,US$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese carved wooden panel with famille rose Wang Qi ???-style plaques, dated 1932€650
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction Center(2) Carved Wooden Wall Decoration "Windows" with Doors 27 1/4 x 27 1/4 in. (69.2 x 69.2 cm.)US$5