Sold2023(2) FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL CARVED OAK THRONE CHAIRS(pair) French Gothic Revival carved oak armchairs, 20th c., having spire finials, over pierced back, figural handholds, rising on stretcher-joined turned legs, approx 55.75"h, 55.5"w, 22"d, seat heighSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL GILT ARCHITECTURAL PANELFrench Gothic Revival architectural panel, 19th c., center spire over panel with scrolled molding, in a gilt finish, restoration, approx 22.25"h, 30"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gothic Revival carved cabinet with spiresFrench Gothic Revival carved cabinet with spires. 19th century. 90 1/2"h x 22 1/2"w x 14 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gothic Revival linen fold sideboardFrench Gothic Revival carved oak 3 door sideboard with linenfold panels. Early 20th century. 43 1/2"h x 78 1/2"l x 20 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ARCHITECTURAL GOTHIC REVIVAL GILTWOOD SPIRES(pair) French Gothic Revival wall-mounted giltwood spires, 19th c., each with four spires, tracery, approx 54"h, 14"w, 19.5"d **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FRENCH PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE URNSGothic revival decoration with cranes, dragons and sea creatures, finely caste, possibly by Barbedienne, 19th C. H: 34cm (13 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large French Gothic Revival carved oak doorLarge French Gothic Revival carved oak door. 112"h x 50 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GOTHIC REVIVAL CATHEDRAL-SHAPED RELIQUARIESFrench Gothic Revival gilt metal reliquaries, 19th c., cathedral-shaped case with pointed roof, cross finial, glazed side panes, rising on a stepped base, faint stamped marks at lid interiors, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE GOTHIC REVIVAL BRASS CANDLE HOLDERS, 42.5"H(pair) Gothic Revival brass candle holders, (candles not included), approx 42.5"h, 15"diam, 101lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GOTHIC REVIVAL GILT METAL FOLIATE ANDIRONS(pair) Gilt metal andirons, having foliate finial, over architectural buttress standard, rising on molded bridge feet, with perpendicular support bar, approx 27.5"h, 12.5"w, 7.75"d, 18lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL WROUGHT IRON CANDELABRA(pair) French Gothic Revival wrought iron candelabra, late 19th/ early 20th c., two candle cups, fleur-de-lis, spiral standard, raised on four scrolled legs, approx 21.5"h, 22.5"w, 13.25"d; 28.25lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL PROCESSIONAL LANTERNS(lot of 2) French Gothic Revival brass processional lanterns, 19th c., architectural form with cross finial, spire roof, pointed arch windows, hinged access door, fabric-clad standard, previously elecSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Gothic Revival polychromed and gilt wooden canopy, 19th C.Full title: A French Gothic Revival polychromed and gilt wooden canopy, 19th C. Description: H 173 x L 63 x D 49,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture,See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. French gilt bronze cartel clock, 24"h19th century French Gothic Revival gilt bronze cartel clock with cathedral inspired designs, the clock mechanism maker marked "E. P. 153", 24"h x 11"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 (2 pair) French Gothic Revival pine doorsLot of 4 (2 pair) French Gothic Revival pine doors. Early 20th century. All 4 doors have 1 side scraped finish. 1 pair painted grey on back, other pair painted white on the back side. 95"h x 24"w eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022French style gilt carved hanging wall mirror, 19th cLarge French style gilt carved hanging wall mirror, crest with floral wreath and swag with birds, beaded framed with floral and acanthus decoration, wood and composition, 19th c, 78"h x 49"w, some smaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Gothic-Revival terra cotta wall shelfLate 19th/early 20th Century Incised: 4 The French Gothic Revival polychrome and gilt terra cotta wall shelf with acanthus and grape leaf motifs and foil ornamentation 22" H x 22" W x 14" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French oak Gothic Revival tabernacle with gilt bronze plaque, inscribed and dated 1872Full title: A French oak Gothic Revival tabernacle with gilt bronze plaque, inscribed and dated 1872 Description: H 93 x L 60 x D 28 cm With a plaque on the back reading: 'Souvenir de 1ere communion -See Sold Price
Sold2024French Gothic Revival 2 door cabinet in carved walnutFrench Gothic Revival 2 door cabinet in carved walnut. Early 20th century. 56 1/2"h x 32 1/2"w x 16 7/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR 19TH C GOTHIC REVIVAL GILT BRONZE SCONCES 15"H X 4 1/2"W X 16" PROJECTIONPR 19TH C GOTHIC REVIVAL GILT BRONZE SCONCES 15"H X 4 1/2"W X 16" PROJECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Gothic Revival trunkFrench Gothic Revival trunk. 18 1/2"h x 40 1/2"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Gothic Revival style architectural spires, 72"hPair of early 20th century Gothic Revival style parcel gilt and hand painted architectural spires, each having a notched spire above an open frame standard with four small spires at the corners with hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Gothic Revival Style architectural spires, 72"hPair of early 20th century Gothic Revival style parcel gilt and hand painted architectural spires, each having a notched spire above an open frame standard with four small spires at the corners with hSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. French wrought iron 2-light chandelierLate 19th century French Gothic Revival wrought iron 2-light chandelier, 58"h x 37"w.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass SetUS$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique French porcelain apothecary jar and cover 13 1/2" tallUS$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique French 950 silver gilt jug/ pitcher with ice tubeUS$250(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate BaseUS$12,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLarge 19th Century Gilt Bronze Roaring Lion Mounted On A Ormolu Mounted BaseUS$2,500
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLot French and German porcelain oa Empire vase, large hand-painted gilt jug with medallion with€240
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsFabulous 19th C. Large French Gold Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mantel Clock of Two Horse Back KnightsUS$1,200(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Marble GarnituresUS$2,200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A FRENCH ROCOCO REVIVAL GILT SPELTER MINIATURE BOUDOIR CLOCK, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$75(2 bids)