Sold2019Traditional Style O/B: Still Life, Floral, BirdsContemporary painting. Newer, decorative framing 7 1/2"H x 9 3/8 framed 14 x 12 GSCH9318 JPSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED OIL ON BOARD WITH MIRRORPAINTING OF ROOSTER AND CHICKEN SGND. BOTTOM LEFT. OVAL MIRROR IN GOLD FRAME Dimensions: SIGHT VIEW 7 1/4" X 9 1/2". MIRROR 14 1/2" X 11" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul KLEE gouache on paper(Att.)(Att.) Paul KLEE gouache on paper signed painting, 9.7/8 x 14.1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. CayusoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF ARTWORKLANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SGND. ROTH (14" X 17 1/2"), WATERCOLOR OF FLOWERS IN VASE SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT AND FRAMED/MATTED PRINT OF WOMAN 39 3/4" X 31 1/2" TOTAL SIZE. Terms Please Read Carefully Before BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Painting Of Flowers, Signedoil on canvas 10 x 7 in, 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 in framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING STRAUSER OIL ON BOARDFRAMED TRAIN. SGND. TOP RIGHT "STRAUSER, 65". SIGHT VIEW 2 1/2" X 14 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil on Wood Spanish Woman Painting, signedAntique Oil on Wood Spanish Woman Painting, signed. 18 1/2 x 14 7/8 x 2 1/4 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century Enamel on Copper Painting, Country Landscape,A 20th Century Enamel on Copper Painting, Country Landscape, 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" Framed-14 3/4" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED LAZANSKY ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGLazansky 56 signed lower right. Illegibly signed lower left. Oil painting on board. Framed measures 16 7/8" h x 14 1/4" w x 2 1/8" d. Painting measures 11 1/4" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Oil PaintingsSusan Minot Lane (American, 1832-1893) Still life painting, oil on panel, framed, signed lower right “S.M. Lane,” Dimensions: Image 14 x 7. Trompe l’oeil 19 th century painting of hanging yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yaroslava Mills, Farm Scene, Framed Glass PaintingYaroslava Mills (American, 1926-2009), farm scene, framed glass painting, signed lower center, oval, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" (view), framed 12 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Alexander Goykhman, MarlborSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Cress Early Snow Oil on Board PaintingTitle - Early Snow, oil on board,framed. Measurements - 19 1/2" x 14 7/8", with frame - 22 7/8" x 18 1/4". attached paper label on the back: "Maurice de Vlaminck "Early SSee Sold Price
SoldPAINTING OF WOMANSigned Stafford '99, framed, image size 7" x 5 1/2", framed size 14" x 12", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. RIVAS: Two Women on Terrace - Oil PaintingFramed oil on panel painting of two women and a swan. Provenance: Christie's sale, February 18, 1992, lot 276. [Art: 7" H x 14" W; Frame: 10 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Abrasion lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021C.P. TOWNSLEY: Venetian Water Scene - Oil PaintingFramed oil on canvas painting of sailing vessels, signed on verso of canvas. [Art: 7" H x 14" W; Frame: 10 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Late of 19th C. Oil on Wood PaintingLate of 19th C. Oil on Wood Painting. 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 in framed. 7 3/8 x 5 3/8 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED PAINTING ON LIMOGES PORCELAINNATIVE AMERICAN DIPPING TOE IN WATER. SGND. JEAN EAGLES. 7 1/2" X 5 1/2". TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All pSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO MARTINI (1911-1979, Italy) Venetian HarborWatercolor on paper 16 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., 24 x 14 1/2 in. (framed). Bruno Martini (Italian, 1911-1979) is primarily known for his paintings of Venetian scenes, Italian cityscapes, figurative work, nudesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Traditional Style O/B, Carriage Cabs In The RainSigned "G. Rose", LL. Contemporary painting. Newer, decorative framing 9.25"H x 7.25 framed 14 x 12 GSCH9317 JPSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Paintings of Roosters, 20/21st C.One signed Furedi and the other signed indistinctly. One on canvas board, the other on panel. (TCRE2534/2 WWT) 7.5" x 9.5" Framed: 15.5" x 17.5" x 2.5" 5" x 7" Framed: 13" x 14.5" x 2" Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Framed Pith PaintingsMid 19th century, each depicting birds. Dimensions: Sight for each is 7 1/2" x 12", the frames are 14" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024[2] Ester Myatlov, Russian, Surrealism Figures Oil Paintings, Signed, Framedsize: 7.5 x 5.5 matte, 14.5 x 12.5 outside frame. ASKart: Ester Myatlov (Born 1976) is known for Painting.Google: Ester Myatlov was born in Birobidzhan, Russia, in 1976. She graduated from art schoolSee Sold Price
BonhamsDirk Langendyk (Rotterdam 1748-1805) Battle of the Pyramids; and A Napoleonic battle scene (2) ...£1,800
BonhamsCircle of George Morland (London 1763-1804) Two donkeys in a landscape; and Two pigs in a landsc...£2,800
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Framed & Signed Watercolor Paintings By Jack MartinUS$1(1 bid)
BonhamsWorkshop of Marten van Cleve The Elder (Antwerp 1527-1581) Departure of the wedding guests frame...£3,000
BonhamsFollower of Christophe Huet (1700-1759 Paris) Three interior room designs the largest 36.8 x 72....£3,000
BonhamsAttributed to Christoffel Jacobsz. van der Lamen (Brussels/ Antwerp circa 1606-1652 Antwerp) The...£2,600
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMax Papart Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Framed Cubism Figurative ArtUS$500
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCharles Collyer With Cricket Bat by Francis Cotes ReproductionUS$1(1 bid)
Lodestar Auctions1796 & 1797 Isaac Cruikshank Engravings Swearing at Highgate & Equestrian SketchesUS$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
Lodestar AuctionsPair Antique Godisart de Cari L'Arrivee & Le Depart Satirical Print by Aaron MartinetUS$150