Sold20192 Sheets & 2 envelopes of foreign stamps2 Sheets & 2 envelopes of foreign stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Stamps and Foreign Stamp Albums6 US 29 cent stamp sheets, 2 foreign stamp albums, 2 stamp stock books, 100+ foreign stamped envelopes and postcards.See Sold Price
Sold2023[CANADIANA] EARLY CANADIAN STAMPS. APPROX. 500CANADIANA. Approximately 500 stamps in a binder of 28 sheets. 1/2-cent to $100 stamps, some dated by hand 1894-5. In addition to 3 envelopes of stamps loose inside, and 6 leaves of fill-in collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold20231000's Mint & Cancelled Foreign StampsThis is a Lot of Many Hundreds of Mint and Cancelled Foreign Stamps. They are housed in Approximately 450 Lindner Plastic Sheets. The Sheets are from 2 to 6 Pockets. Countries included are Cuba thru HSee Sold Price
Sold20212 U.S. Mint Sheet Files with Stamps2 U.S. Mint Sheet Files with Stamps, including 1-5cent stamp sheets together with miscellaneous unused stamps up to 22-cents, a group of First Day Issue canceled Stamps on envelopes and miscellaneousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott No.2967 2 MNH Stamp Mint SheetNo Reserve! 32 Cents Marilyn Monroe 2 Mint Sheets Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $7.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. ComSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Boxes Binders US and Foreign Stamps2 Boxes Binders US and Foreign Stamps, Some Mint Sheets and Blocks -See Sold Price
Sold20202 Stamp Albums2 stamps albums and some loose sheets. The first is red and is full of foreign stamps, the second is a stock book filled with many foreign stamps and American from the 1920's. You are bidding at a livSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Foreign StampsCanceled & uncanceled foreign stamps on cards & in envelopes in file box, some loose, (3) on vintage Duke's cigarette cards, (2) 1941 War Provisionals New Zealand. CONDITION: Canceled stamps have wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott No.2779-82 2 MNH Stamp Mint SheetNo Reserve! 29 Cents National Postal Museum Mint Sheet Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $7.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destinationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Stamps, Envelopes, Mary Corita Kent(lot of 4) Mary Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986), "Enriched Bread," lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, one (1) sheet of un-cut stamps, and two (2) signed first of issue envelopes, larSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Michael Thompson Postage Stamp Sheet ArtPair of Michael Thompson stamp art pieces includes (1) "Return Fake Stamps" and (2) "National Group Sex Day" sheets with sample envelopes. Both in good condition, mounted on heavy stock paper, each meSee Sold Price
Sold20191857-1962 Stamp Collection Incl U.S. & ForeignDESCRIPTION: 1857-1962 stamp collection. Includes: 1) U.S. album including mint farley souvenir sheets in black binder. 1857-1962. Mint and used stamps. 2) Canada, Russian, British Empire and EuropeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTOR'S LOT - SEE DESCRIPTION2 LBS 7 OZ OF FOREIGN COINS, $37.92 FACEVALUE OF STAMPS, (64) POSTCARDS WITH A TOTAL OF $2.50, AND ALBUM OF 122 ENVELOPES WITH STAMPS. ESTIMATE: $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Henson Muppets Uncut US Stamps And Keep In TouchThis lot includes: (1) Sealed Muppets "Keep In Touch" Kit. This comes with stationery, envelopes, jumbo post-cards and matching US 37 Cents Stamp Sheet. (10 Stamps). Is approx 8 1/2" x 11". (1) Jim HeSee Sold Price
Sold201938 Pcs Incl Currency & World Trade Center EnvelopeIncludes: 1) US currency - 1 sheet uncut $1 dollar bills, 3 $2 dollar bills cut, 4 $1 dollar bills cut. 2) Foreign currency - 3 Deutsche marks, 1 Netherland zilverbon banknote, 6 Canadian banknotes, PSee Sold Price
Sold201826sheets signed by order (CTO) Estonia 1940, sheets of26sheets signed by order (CTO) Estonia 1940, sheets of peace dove, Poland 1941, Polish Government in good general condition with signs of glue darkening in Polish stamps, 2 sheets of Estonian stamps (See Sold Price
Sold20229 Sheets US Postal Christmas New Year Religious StampsThis lot includes: (1) Sheet Of Four 20 cent "Season Greetings" Santa Claus Drawing Stamps. (2) Sheets Of Four .29 Cent 1991 USA Christmas Stamps. (1) Sheet Of Ten .29 Cent Chinese Happy New Year StamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Stamp Sheets Presented in FramesLot of Two (2) Stamp Sheets Presented in Frames. includes 'legends of Hollywood: Maryland Monroe" and 'Frank Sinatra". Total of 40 stamps. Largest measures 12" H x 10" W, smaller measures 8" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 California Gold Centennial 3 Cent 2 Stamp Sheets1948 California Gold Centennial 3 Cent 2 Stamp Sheets MNH MintSee Sold Price
Sold20211936 Army 1 Cent 2 Stamp Sheets MNH Mint1936 Army 1 Cent 2 Stamp Sheets MNH MintSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 300th Anniversary of NYC 3 Cent 2 Stamp Sheets MNH1953 300th Anniversary of NYC 3 Cent 2 Stamp Sheets MNH MintSee Sold Price
Sold20211957 Wildlife Conservation 3 Cent 2 Stamp Sheets MNH1957 Wildlife Conservation 3 Cent 2 Stamp Sheets MNH MintSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGold & silver working & slavery.- Mexico.- [Regulations for gold and silver workers, apprentices,£400
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PAVORATTI, R Tebaldi Sign. Ephemera, Caruso StampsUS$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBook of American Bicentennial & Patriotic StampsUS$1
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEdward Quigley (1898 Philadelphia, PA - 1977 Haddonfield), 'Gear', 1935 and 'Whippet', probably€900
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilhelm Müller (1928 Harzgerode - 1999 Dresden), Two works Untitled (stripes white on white),€1,000
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 US Postage Stamps Rose Parks Century Mister RogersUS$10(4 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Peridot Topaz Citrine Multicolored Gemstone Ring 14K Yellow Gold 3.71 GrUS$340