Sold20212 Sheets of USA G Rate Stamps Old Glory and Dove2 Sheets of USA G Rate Stamps Old Glory and Dove.See Sold Price
Sold2021USA stamp collection includes 1 page of old revenueUSA stamp collection includes 1 page of old revenue stamps, 2 pages of stamps dating prior to 1950 and 2 sheets of mint stamps. Good condition We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021National World War 2 Memorial USA Stamp SheetNational World War 2 Memorial Stamp Sheet - USA - 37 Cents x 20 Stamps - 2003 USPSSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Sheets US Postal Christmas New Year Religious StampsThis lot includes: (1) Sheet Of Four 20 cent "Season Greetings" Santa Claus Drawing Stamps. (2) Sheets Of Four .29 Cent 1991 USA Christmas Stamps. (1) Sheet Of Ten .29 Cent Chinese Happy New Year StamSee Sold Price
Sold2015PATRIOTIC MUGS (5)Baltimore pottery mug; (2) Battleship Maine; (2) Old Glory, variations with Star Spangled Banner verse on reverse; (1) Old Glory, no verse; some wear, H-4 1/2"-5"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul D. Bond (American, 20th c.)Paul D. Bond (American, 20th c.), "A New Heritage for Old Glory", gelatin silver print, unsigned, 2 artist stamps en verso, 8 in. x 10 in., unframed. Condition: Overall fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021World stamp collection glory folder includes GB OlympicWorld stamp collection glory folder includes GB Olympic and Paralympic FDC, GB 1990 miniature sheet , 2 Spain covers, 3 GB covers, Royal Mail stamp album filled with world stamps and New Zealand catalSee Sold Price
Sold201826sheets signed by order (CTO) Estonia 1940, sheets of26sheets signed by order (CTO) Estonia 1940, sheets of peace dove, Poland 1941, Polish Government in good general condition with signs of glue darkening in Polish stamps, 2 sheets of Estonian stamps (See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Full Sheet American StampsAmerican, 20th century. Lot includes full sheets of USA Indian Art 15 cent, 2 sheets of Folk Art USA Quilts, Folk Art USA 15 cent, Pueblo Art USA 13 cent, 1980 P.S. Write Soon 15 cent, Seasons GreetinSee Sold Price
Sold2021USA First Day Covers Stamp CollectionUSA first day covers stamp collection. This is an extensive collection containing; The Flags of the 50 States Outerspace Travel and Exploration Old Glory's Proudest Moments American Architecture DuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA Stamp Collection 1873-1938 #159/#C23 UsedUSA stamp collection from as early as 1873 #159 (lightly creased) to #C23. This grouping is housed on 2 double sided stock sheets, some duplication. Includes #215 ($25), #228 ($30), #256 ($27.50 x 4),See Sold Price
Sold20203 Elvis And Marilyn Monroe US Postal Stamp SheetThis lot includes: (1) Sealed 20 USA 32 Cent Stamp Sheet With Marilyn Monroe, Is approx 11" x 8". Stamp sheet is in good, unused condition with no known damage. (2) Stamp Sheets Of Elvis Presley. 6 StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott No.2967 2 MNH Stamp Mint SheetNo Reserve! 32 Cents Marilyn Monroe 2 Mint Sheets Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $7.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX PROTOTYPE MAYFLOWER TRUCK & MORELot includes Marx Prototype plastic windup Mayflower Semi Truck. Marked on bottom #1402 Girard 11-2-49. Windup not working. Also includes is Marx pattern sheet for tin Car, Made in USA Stamp, and DieSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Stamps & Postcard Lot Lewis & ClarkThis lot includes: (1) Old Glory Booklet & 20 37 Cent Stamps. The booklet is approx 6 1/2" x 3 3/4". (1) Lewis & Clark Booklet & 20 37 cent stamps. The booklet is approx 6 3/4" x 3 3/4". (1) All 50 AmSee Sold Price
Sold2017NORMAN ROCKWELL (American. 1894-1978)“The Four Seasons” folio. Signed l/r. Numbered 155/200 Lithographs. Each Measuring 13 1/2” by 13”. Sheet size 20 1/2" by 19 1/4". Bears old Circle Galleries blind stamp. Framed under PlexiglasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Woodblock PrintAsian, woodblock print of a man holding the reins of a horse, with red stamp l.r., 27" x 19 1/2" sheet size, 35 3/4" x 25 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Glory Condom by Jay CritchleyTitle: Old Glory Condom by Jay Critchley Origin: MA/NYC Pharmacy Dimensions: L 2" x W 1.5" Material: Cardboard & Original Latex Condom (unopened!) Date:1980s/AIDS era Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Master, drawingsOld Master, drawings, Old Master, poss. Nicolas Dorigny (French, 1658-1746), Male nudes, 2-sided sheet, ink drawings, initialled ND, Gustave Soulier stamp lower right "L. 1215a", 11.5"h x 8.5"w (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021USA Early Stamp Collection 2USA early stamp collection on 4 double sided stock sheets. A great collection with a fairly high catalogue value. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020USA Early Stamp CollectionUSA early stamp colleciton. This collection contains 20 stamps, on 1 single sided sheet. Stamps included are 186-71 R6 R2 2 cent bank check orange, RT20b 1 cent green silk paper C.B. Woodworth & Son,See Sold Price
Sold2016MAN RAY (American, 1890-1976)Untitled (two hands), 1966, (Gemini 20), lithograph, 25-1/2 x 22 in. (sheet), signed and numbered 77/125 in pencil lower margin, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blind stamps lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Masters: Antoni Waterloo (1609-1690) Dutch (three)LANDSCAPES, three engraving, two with 1894 Collector’s stamps on verso, sheets 9 ¼ x 11 ½”, 8 ½ x 11” & 8 7/8 x 11, matted 16 x 20” (2) & 13 ¾ x 16See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Antique Emerald Diamond Crescent Moon Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold 2.42 CTW 7.73 GUS$2,400
7 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupAntique Black Starr & Frost-Gorham Diamond Platinum Deco Brooch PinUS$3,400
BonhamsGeorge Morland (London 1763-1804) Figures and fishing boats on a rocky shore, probably the Isle ...£750
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Pear Diamond Cluster Cocktail Ring 10K Yellow Gold, 1.01 CTW, 4.40 GramsUS$340
7 days LeftJasper52Antique Vintage Art Deco Sapphire Diamond Long Statement Ring .65 CTW, 3.99 GrUS$1,400
7 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Nouveau Diamond Ruby Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 38.16 GrUS$4,200
7 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Enamel Diamond Flower Spray Brooch 18K Yellow Gold, 34.49 GramUS$4,200
1 day LeftForum AuctionsAnckarsvard (Michael Gustaf) Sweriges Märkwärdigaste Ruiner, 32 lithographed plates, Stockholm,£320