Sold20232 Temple guards, Bali, 1900-19302 Temple guardsBali1900-1930Tropical woodHeight 84 cm / 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains From Set #2 The Royal Horse GuardsLot includes 5 mounted including officer, Circa 1930's in box. Officer and one trooper mismatched. Also includes four early guards with tin swords circa 1900 in a tattered box missing one end. 9 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Andy Gump head Christmas OrnamentRare Andy Gump head Christmas Ornament,c 1900-1930, 2-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Central and South American Textiles4 Central and South American Textiles. Including: 1) Tzute, Chichicastenango, Guatemala c. 1900-1930 CE. Natural dye cotton ceremonial cloth with serial deer. 2) Sleeve, Nahuala, Guatemala 1900-1930 CSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Bronze Medals c. 1900, 1930, LaterEight bronze medals, many German or Nordic, c. 1900, 1930 and later. [2 3/8 x 4 inches overall].See Sold Price
Sold20204 AMULETS BUDDHA - NAGA1- Vintage Coiled Naga Amulet Necklace Bronze Pendant from Thailand 2". 2- Vintage Clay Fired Amulet c. 1900-1930 The Birth of Buddha at Lumbini. 3- Vintage Red Clay Fired Amulet Thailand c. 1920-1940See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Coral Enamel Lantern NecklaceAn antique Chinese coral and enamel necklace from the late Qing Dynasty/Early Republic Period c. 1900-1930. It measures 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group 9 Books Art Nouveau Furnishings and ArchitectureLot of 9 volumes on Art Nouveau subjects Furnishings and Architecture. (1) Salons et Symbolistes: Arts decoratifs 1900-1930. Mobilier de Majorelle. 1976. (2) Majorelle by Roselyne Bouvier. La BibliothSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Set #2 Early Royal Horse GuardsEarly Fixed Arm Tin Sword Royal Horse Guards circa 1900. 6 troopers & 2 officers on Germanic prancing horses. 8 pieces. Condition good, 5 tin swords & 1 hoof gone, minor retouch & 1 head matchstick meSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of South Asian carved wood Yali temple guards19th/20th Century Each polychromed carved wood figure in the form and a lion-type Yali with scrolled tail and one paw raised, 2 pieces Each: 18.5" H x 19" W x 7.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blenheim B36 Irish Guards 19002 complete sets with box, mint. Boxes have general wear. 6 pcs each, 12 total.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) KNIGHTS TEMPLAR LEDGERSAPPROXIMATELY 1900-1930 ENTRIES. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made througSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] Bronze Southeast Asian Bust Tribal Woman, Bronze Buddha Temple Guards, Dancer[3] Bronze Southeast Asian Bust Tribal Woman, Bronze Buddha Temple Guards, Dancer. size: (5.25 x 3.5 x 1.5), (8 x 5 x 5), (7 x 4 x 2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Temple Guard - Carved with PedestalPolychrome Paint 32" - 38 1/2" with Pedestal. Natural Paint Wear and Wood chipped on back - see photos for condition - Purchase by family in Thailand in 1995- See Photos for ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 NECA AVP Alien vs. Predator Action FiguresLot of 2 NECA AVP Alien vs. Predator Action Figures including Cloaked Scar Predator SDCC Exclusive and Temple Guard Predator. 2016. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Pottery FiguresAsian Pottery Figures (2) items including a standing and a sitting temple guards, earthenware with color glaze, on wood stands Property from: a Private Collector, Chicago (Gold Coast), Illinois HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two pieces of Chinese jewelry, circa 1900Two pieces of Chinese jewelry, circa 1900-1930. This lot contains natural coral and silver. Necklace: 29" long. Ring size: 7 and 2/4.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Acoma polychrome pottery double lobed canteen vessel, Ca 1900-1930. 6"H x 9 1/4"W xNative American Acoma polychrome pottery double lobed canteen vessel, Ca 1900-1930. 6"H x 9 1/4"W x 5 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024J & P Coats Cabinet Colonnade, ca. 1900-1930J & P Coats Cabinet Colonnade, ca. 1900-1930carved wood, brass15 5/8 x 22 1/8 x 17 1/2 in. (39.7 x 56.2 x 44.5 cm.) The Gregory Warren Nelson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Steam Toys3 Steam Toys 1) Ernst Plank. Miniature workshop, with bench vice and grindstone, c. 1900. - 2) Karl Arnold. Blacksmith, lithographed, c. 1930. - And: 3) Maker unknown. Chimney sweeper with dog, hand-See Sold Price
Sold20183 Precision Galvanometers, 1900-19303 Precision Galvanometers, 1900-1930 1) Mirror galvanometer by Felten & Guilleaume, Carlswerk, Cologne. Length 19 5/8 in. - 2) Tangent galvanometer by Philip Harris, Birmingham, England. Height 9 See Sold Price
Sold2019Oak pedestal,c.1900-1930Oak pedestal,circa 1900-1930..The pedestal measures 17" x 14" x 45" and the top swivel measures 15" x 11" x 2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ART DECO MAHOGANY PEDESTAL, CIRCA 1900-1930,AN ART DECO MAHOGANY PEDESTAL, CIRCA 1900-1930, the square top over an angular baluster standard, ending in a concave square base, raised on minimal dolphin nose form feet. Height: 29 1/2" Width: 12 3See Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique Circa 1900 Continental Marble and Gilt Bronze Mounted Temple Form Mantle ClockUS$1,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Gorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Carving Set 2pc with Stainless Guards 14.5inUS$10
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 + 1 Robert Haviland Limoges France Porcelain Tea Cups and Saucers c. 1930US$180
Sep 27Jasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,US$50
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE BRASS TEMPLE LAMP DEPICTING SURYA ON HIS CHARIOT, NEPAL, CIRCA 1900€500