Sold2022Signed "Miguel Angel M" Seated Woman Bronze StatueCa. 20thC. Excellent original condition with no dents, abrasions or repairs. Signed along the side rim as shown. Heavy and well made.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Armand Lemo Bronze "Woman Seated W/ Greyhound" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Art Deco Armand Lemo Bronze (French, 1881-1935) "Woman Seated With Greyhound" patinated bronze sculpture, on onyx and marble pedestal. Signed Lemo. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Priver Bronze Sculpture & BookAaron Priver Bronze Sculpture and Book, Israeli 1902 - 1979, signed in Hebrew, a seated hugging man and woman, heavy green veined 1 1/2" thick marble base, mid 20th C, 10" x 7 3/4", 8 3/4", plus signeSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Bronze Woman Signed Villanis20th C. Bronze Signed Villanis of Flower Lady - 20th C copy of earlier bronze, on marble base - approx 10" t x base 5" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Javier Mayoral (American, 20th c.) SEATED WOMANJavier Mayoral (American, 20th c.) SEATED WOMAN. Painted board. Signed front and back. Size: 9.5" x 8" (24 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Louise August, 20th C., "Seated Woman"Louise August, 20th C., "Seated Woman", Color Lithograph, signed and marked A.P in pencil Dimensions: Image 12 1/2x 9", frame 24" x 19 3/4" (DBAU3129)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maimon (Israel 20th Century) Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Seated WomanIsaac Maimon (Israel 20th Century) cold painted sculpture of a seated woman. The sculpture beautifully depicts a beauty sitting on a chair with her right hand resting underneath her chin. Charming popSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gia Loi (Vietnamese, 20th c) Bronze of a WomanGia Loi (Vietnamese, 20th c) Bronze bust of a woman, signed verso and mounted on a wooden base. 13 1/2" tall x 5" wide. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018German Expressionist School, linocutGerman Expressionist School, linocut, German Expressionist School (20th c.), "Warten", seated woman, 1920 (?), linocut, signed "Billa Nauman(?)", dated and titled lower center, 13.5"h x 9.75"w (image)See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. French Bronze of Elegantly Dressed Seated WomanFinely executed 20th century French art deco bronze of a young gal seated and wearing a elegant dress and high heels. Great expression within her detailed face with mirros the rest of the bronze sculpSee Sold Price
Sold201720thC. Bronze Figure of a Reclining Woman SignedBronze figure of a reclining woman. Indiscernibly inscribed; 3.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hagar Signed Bronze Woman's TorsoHagar,(20th C) Bronze figure of a woman's torso, signed and numbered on back of leg, #4/12, attached to stone base. Measures 18.5"H; base 6"L x 6.25"W x 1.25"H. Condition report: good overall, see phoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Ortega, (20th century), Figure of a WomanDiego Ortega (20th century) Figure of a Woman bronze signed D. Ortega Height overall 34 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property of a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norma Penchansky-Glasser (American, 20th Century) Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman, 20th Century,Norma Penchansky-Glasser (American, 20th Century) Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman, 20th Century, Signed, dated 1981, numbered 1/6, 20" h. 21" w. 15" d., sitting on a wood veneered base, 16 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015*VUNKAU(20th C. Southeast Asian) Seated portrait of woman, framed pastel, signed and dated 1974 lower left, approximate image size 25 1/2" x 19 1/2", frame 32" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES DAVIS BLUE PASTEL 1976JAMES DAVIS (20TH C.), BLUE PASTEL, 1976, 17" X 13", SEATED NUDE:Signed and dated in the lower right center, matted and framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman.20th Century American School Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman. Signed E.M. and dated 1993 on reverse side. Measures 4-3/4" x 6". . Condition: Rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $2See Sold Price
Sold2019EV, 20th C Fine Pastel of a Seated WomanEV, 20th C Fine Pastel of a Seated Woman; pastel painting, signed, framed. ; 25 x 19 inches image, 35 x 29 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Cubist O/CEarly 20th Century Cubist Oil on Canvas " Interior Scene with Seated Woman" Signed Illegibly Lower Right. Measures 16" x 12". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul H. King (American, 20th c.) PortraitA full length portrait of a seated woman, signed bottom right. Dimensions: 56" H x 48" W framed, 51.5" H x 43.5" W canvas. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo Soriano Cerdan (Spanish 20th C.) BronzeA 20th century bronze sculpture of young seated woman feeding a goat by Ricardo Soriano Cerdan. Heavy footed cast, unsigned, measuring approx 13" tall x 12" wide. See photos for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH KAPEZA, CONGOLESE (20TH C.) OILHeavy impasto on canvas. Un-stretched canvas. Seated woman. Signed, dated '63 lower right. Dimensions: (Image) H 19" x W 19" Condition: Some cracking and losses. Kapeza had a long and troubled life ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker; 20thC. Polish Oil SignedOil on canvas. Seated Woman. Signed l.r.; 20in. X 16in.See Sold Price
BonhamsAFTER JEAN JACQUES PRADIER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTE20th centuryUS$500
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Bronze Figure of The Seated Moses, Signed "F. BarbedienneUS$3,000
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a LampUS$750
5 days LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying MakeupUS$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Leon Pilet (French, 1840-1916) Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 20th C., "Castanets", H 19"US$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Ammi Phillips (American, 1788-1865) Oil on Canvas, Later 20th C., "Portrait of LetitiaUS$450
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryFRANCOIS LINKE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARQUETRY BUREAU PLATUS$2,000