Sold2020Francis Hopkinson Smith, two sketchbooksFrancis Hopkinson Smith two sketchbooks 1874mixed media on paper7.25 h × 10 w in (18 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to both examples.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915)DESCRIPTION: Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915). Oil on canvas entitled "Cold Spring Harbor, LI" (Long Island, New York). Signed and dated "1879" to lower left. In ornate gesso and wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915)Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915) "Giverny", ca. 1880 watercolor and gouache on paper board signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-1/2" x 24-1/4", framed 23-5/8" x 28-5/8" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838–1915), , AFrancis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838–1915) A Turkish Street Scene Pencil signed 'F. Hopkinson Smith' bottom left, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper Sheet size (sight): 12 3/8 x 23 1/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Hopkinson Smith(New York, 1838-1915) The Street Vendors, signed lower left "F. Hopkinson Smith", gouache, watercolor and pencil on board, 20-1/2 x 28-1/2 in.; fine carved gilt wood and composition frame, 34-1/2 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Hopkinson Smith, three sketchbooksFrancis Hopkinson Smith three sketchbooks graphite and charcoal on paper7.25 h × 10 w in (18 × 25 cm) Inscribed to two works.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Hopkinson Smith (1838-1915) Chartres Cathedral from across the L'Eure River 28 1/2 x 19 ...Francis Hopkinson Smith (1838-1915) Chartres Cathedral from across the L'Eure River signed 'F. Hopkinson Smith' (lower right) gouache on paper 28 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. framed 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Hopkinson Smith(New York/Maryland, 1838-1915) Rio Guiseppe, Venice, signed lower right "F. Hopkinson Smith", Gouache over pencil on paper, 13-1/4 x 24 in. (sight); possibly original gilt wood frame,. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS HOPKINSON SMITH (New York/Maryland, 1838-1915),FRANCIS HOPKINSON SMITHNew York/Maryland, 1838-1915Winter landscape with stream. Signed lower left "F. Hopkinson Smith".Charcoal on paper, 19.5" x 28.5". Framed 21.5" x 31.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Hopkinson Smith (American/Maryland, 1838)Francis Hopkinson Smith (American/Maryland, 1838-1915), "The Gardens of Glion", watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, "Henry Ruth Fine Arts, Kansas City, MO" label with artist and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2019*Francis Hopkinson Smith, (American, 1838-1915), A Camp*Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915) A Camp in the White Mountains, c. 1877 watercolor and gouache on paper initialed (lower left) 12 x 20 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: VosSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTER H. KORUS (German, 1925-2021)Autumn Landscape with Barn Mixed media on paper SGD. & D. '83 L.R. h. 21-1/2 w. 28-3/4 in. (sight) overall: 31-1/4 x 38-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Collection of William D. Fraad, Greenwich, CT. [In SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Ferdinand, Mary T. Smith, 1990.Ferdinand, Roy (New Orleans, LA. 1959-2004). Portrait of Mary T. Smith. 1990. Mixed media on paper. Signed l.r. Frame: 34 1/2" x 27 1/2". Sight: 27 1/4" x 21 1/4". Shipping: This lot does not qualifySee Sold Price
Sold2018M Tindall Smith Portrait Woman Boy BlimpTYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:United States SUB REGION: MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:M Tindall Smith Portrait Woman Boy Blimp CATALOG NOTES:A fine large original oil double portrait of a motherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Smith 1881-1961 Gouache Landscape PaintingFrancis Smith (Portugal, 1881-1961). A gouache painting on heavy card stock board. The artwork portrays a folk art style Portuguese rural village scene, highlighting the side of a foliate covered mounSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. HOPKINSON SMITH WATERCOLOR OF THE INTERIOR OF THE MARMOUSET INN, WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR (20" XF. HOPKINSON SMITH WATERCOLOR OF THE INTERIOR OF THE MARMOUSET INN, WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR (20" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2019Gary Ernest Smith | Wheat Stubble DesignArtist: Gary Ernest Smith | b. 1942 Title: Wheat Stubble Design Signed l/r: Gary Ernest Smith Media: Oil on linen Dimensions:36 by 60 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: To the unaided eye,See Sold Price
Sold2019Gary Ernest Smith | Cowboy at SunsetArtist: Gary Ernest Smith | b. 1942 Title: Cowboy at Sunset Signed l/r: Gary Ernest Smith Media: Oil on linen Dimensions:40 by 30 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: To the unaided eye, thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Vining Smith American, 1879-1967 Clipper Ship "Wild Ranger"Frank Vining Smith American, 1879-1967 Clipper Ship "Wild Ranger" Signed Frank Vining Smith (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher bar Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) C Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Schreyvogel. Oil. "My Bunkie" Sgd.Charles Schreyvogel. Oil on canvas. Three Soldiers on horseback saving a fellow rider from an indian attack. Titled "My Bunkie" Sgd. L.R. Chas. Schreyvogel (Copyright by). 9.25"H X 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlton Alfred Smith (1853-1946)Carlton Alfred Smith (1853-1946) Carlton Alfred Smith (1853-1946) 'Mother's Darling' signed 'Carlton A. Smith' l.r., watercolour 40 x 28.5cm Condition Report: Framed size: 67 x 49.5cm Unexamined out oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl J. Smith | Covered Wagon Prairie SceneArtist: Carl J. Smith | b. 1928 Title: Covered Wagon Prairie Scene Signed l/r: Carl J. Smith Media: Oil on panel Dimensions:24 by 30 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This painting is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Porcupine Ridge" Series by Jaune Quick-to-See Smith1979 Untitled "Porcupine Ridge" Series by Jaune Quick- to - See Smith Medium Drawings, Pastels & Watercolors from a New York City corporate office. Albuquerque Museum New Mexico, gifted by Marge DevonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiki Smith, 2 artwork, 1999Kiki Smith, 2 artwork. 2 artworks. Title: Pair of Kiki Smith. Medium: Print. Signature: SLR. Artist: Kiki smith. Framed. 8.25 x 8.25 , paper 22 x 15.25 frame size: 26.75 x 20See Sold Price
2024Jasper521792 MISCELLANEOUS ESSAYS WRITINGS of FRANCIS HOPKINSON 2 Vols antique AMERICANASee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSmith & Wesson SW22 Victory .22 LR Handgun, w/ 2x 10 rd Magazines, nib, SN:UDY0325 FFLUS$110(23 bids)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPortrait of a Scholar Francis Bacon (1909-1992) w/ COA Mixed Media Drawing on Black PaperUS$500
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS BACON [imputée] - Study for Portrait of Henrietta Moraes - Mixed Media (watercolor andUS$16,000