Sold202124H de Francorchamps 23 et 24 Juillet24H de Francorchamps 23 et 24 Juillet original poster printed by RACB c.1967 - 53 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleBUDAI en position de délassement Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 23,5 cm - L. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Mixed lot of press photos Willy Braillard in aPORSCHE Mixed lot of press photos Willy Braillard in a Porsche 911 ST, among them photos of start number 23 "Marathon de la Route 1970", "24 Stunden Francorchamps 1969", "24 Stunden Le Mans 1970", ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three ancient headdressesEnsemble de trois anciennes coiffe d'initié en raphia tressé, rotin, tissus, boutons, cauris et matières diverses. Lega, République Démocratique du Congo. 24 - 23 - 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Church of England, 39 Articles, 1636]ARTICULI DE QUIBUS CONVENIT INTER ARCHIEPISCOPOS ET EPISCOPOS UTRIUSQUE PROVINCIAE, ET CLERUM UNIVERSUM IN SYNOD, LONDINI AN. 1562. Oxford: Lichfield, 1636. Disbound, petite 4to. 24, 23, [1] p. *LackiSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Teak Wood Mushrooms 23"H, 23" x 23" / 24"H, 24" x 24"2pc. Lot of Teak Wood Mushrooms 23"H, 23" x 23" / 24"H, 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold202114 kt yellow gold Earrings with Diamonds, EmeraldsPairs de boucles d'oreilles en or jaune 14kt, Sertie de 30 Diamants, SI, Couleur I-J, pour un poid total de 0.23 Cts et de 2 Émeraudes, pour un poid total de 0.80 Cts, Certificat d'évaluation dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORSCHE 1969, original racing poster "Les 24 heures de Francorchamps", draft Atelier Strenger,PORSCHE 1969, original racing poster "Les 24 heures de Francorchamps", draft Atelier Strenger, August 1969, 118x84cm, good condition German Description PORSCHE 1969, original Rennplakat „Les 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Rennprogramm '24 Heures de Francorchamps 1970'For cars, incl. list of participantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard GINORIDescription Française: Grand ensemble d'assiettes en porcelaine italienne Richard GINORI à décors de coqs et fleurs, comprenant 24 assiettes moyennes, 12 sous-assiettes et 12 bols àSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleLot comprenant cinq ASSIETTES creuses à décor de scènes de palais Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Fours de Canton D. 20 et 24,5 cm Deux assiettes présentes un ou plusieurs See Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronzePhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronze poli sur boule de verre. Signé et numéroté 24/300 H : 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023TORMOS DANS LE GOUTAlbert TORMOS (XXeme siecle) Deux lampes "caillou" en pierre sculptee. Signees au dos. H.19 et 24 cm. Traces de polychromie sur l'uneSee Sold Price
SoldLOUPEDescription française: LOUPE Loupe large de 10 cm - 4", manche décorée de nacre et pierre noir. Longueur: 24 cm - 9.5" Boîte en bois d'origine. English Description: MAGNIFYING GLASSee Sold Price
Sold2016Military camp. China. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „Tchao-Hoeireccit dans son camp sous les murs de Yerechin les hommages des habitants de la ville et de la province. Juillet 1759“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Negret, Reloj, 1986Colombia, 1920 - 2012. Aluminio pintado - edición 20 de 60. 24 x 23.5 x 23.5 cm (9 7/16 x 9 1/4 x 9 1/4 in). 1986See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS COLOMBINO OIL ON CARVED PANEL, 1998CARLOS COLOMBINO (PARAGUAY, B. 1937), OIL ON LOW RELIEF HAND CARVED PANEL, 1998, H 24", W 23", "LA MANO DE MADERA" An oil on carved panel titled "La Mano De Madera" by Carlos Colombino. Depicting a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAMBI (Née en 1982, Anglaise)BAMBI (Née en 1982, Anglaise)DOG SAVE Ma QUEENEpreuve en couleur sur papier Arches, signée par l’artiste et numérotée 23/70. Cachet de l’éditeur.38 x 28 cmUn certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten TitelvignetteArt Déco Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten Titelvignette u. 15 kolor. Orig.-Radierungen auf Tafeln von Chas Laborde. Paris, Lacourière, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanchesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanches signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1957 et inscrit à mes chers Madeline de tout coeur feutre et crayon sur papier 35 x 24.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze-Mounted & Ebonized Mahogany Sewing StandFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted & Ebonized Mahogany Sewing Standlate 19th centurythe hardware marked "L. Grade F./R. de la Paix, 23"29 1/2 x 24 x 17 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleCOUPE à décor d'une scène de dignitaire Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Marque au-dessous H. 6 cm - Diam. 23 cmUsures et petits sauts de couverteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cangiamila, Francesco Emmanuale.Sacra Embryologia: SiveCangiamila, Francesco Emmanuale.Sacra Embryologia: Sive de Officio Sacerdotum, Medicorum, et Aliorum...Libri Quatuor. [24], 398, [8] pages. 8vo, contemporary polished calf, spine gilt in 6 compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Oriental Chinese Figural Table LampsTwo Oriental Chinese Figural Table Lamps. One with Chinese Mudmen Fisherman. Second is Blanc de Chine Porcelain Lamp. Measure 24" & 23" tall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot with 2 pieces, among it regulations 6. Tour de Belgique, October 23-24, 1954, with 1962,€40
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 programmes among it 24 heures de Francorchamps, 1965 and 1966, always with list of€40
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serieUS$190
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 event posters 24 hours of Francorchamps July 22/23, 1967, 43.5x40cm, lower edge with€50
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1968, race programme Grand Prix de Belgique Francorchamps 09.06.1968, with list of participants€50
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1967, race programme Grand Prix de Belgique Francorchamps, June 18, 1967, with list of participants€30
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1966, race programme Grand Prix de Belgique Francorchamps, June 12, 1966, 40 pages with list of€50
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 programmes Grand Prix de Spa Francorchamps, 1969, 1972, 1973, with participants list,€60
Jun 12BonhamsRARE GOURDE DE PÈLERIN EN GRÈS À GLAÇURE CÉLADON Dynastie des Jin de l'...€4,800
Featured2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière Traffic Light, édition limitée collection Cruise Runway 2020 en plexi noir,CHF 3,000
7 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, INUIT, Five Birds and One Seal, July 1961CA$5,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.US$1,600
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDELAUNAY BELLEVILLE mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it sales catalog "Chassis de Tourisme", 12HP,€100
2 days LeftJasper52États du Roi de Maroc… d’Alger, Tunis & Tripoli. North Africa. BONNE 1790 mapUS$20
2 days LeftJasper52États du Roi de Maroc… d’Alger, Tunis & Tripoli. North Africa. BONNE 1788 mapUS$20
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONrace programme 1000KM de Paris October 23, 1960, inside with list of participants among others€40