Sold202425 Laurent de Brunhoff 1991 Babar au Chapeau PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by de Brunhoff, titled "Babar au Chapeau". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 12 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . The conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Babar Poster, c. 1980s/1990s."Babar Dans Foret" by Laurent de Brunhoff, Editions du Desastre.Condition: Good; some fading.23 1/4in x 31in (sight); 31in x 36in (frame). NOTE: LARGE FOR SHIPPING. Condition Report: All lots are soldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laurent de Brunhoff PosterA vintage Laurent de Brunhoff french art poster print. Dimensions: 37 X 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Babar's USA signed by Laurent de Brunhoff.Title: Babar's USA signed by Laurent de Brunhoff. Author: Laurent de Brunhoff. Babar's USA Publishing: NY: 1998. Edition: First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. An original story by thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Laurent de Brunhoff (French b.1925)- Babar"Portrait of Celeste" a signed, numbered silkscreen depicting the famous children's book character Babar, painting a portrait of his wife Celeste, while his children make their own paintings in a skylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Laurent de Brunhoff (French b. 1925)- BabarIn the Wilderness", a signed, numbered silkscreen depicting King Babar, the beloved character of children's literature, in a red canoe on a rushing river with bears who wave at him among mountains andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laurent de Brunhoff:BabarLaurent de Brunhoff (French 1899-1937)Attributed: Babar, signed lower right, unframed, ink and watercolor on rough watercolor paper. Dimensions: 6x8.69 inches Private collection HungarySee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG "Babar's Little Library" Laurent de Brunhoff"Babar's Little Library" Vintage Book Collection by Laurent de Brunhoff. Copyright 1980. Published by Random House. Miniature Set includes 4 Complete Books: "About Fire", "AbouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Vintage Children's Collectible BooksLot 2 Vintage Children's Collectible Books. Book collecting, vintage books, children's vintage books. Babar's Castle by Laurent De Brunhoff, A Random House Book 1962. Has wear and damage to cover andSee Sold Price
Sold202114 Vintage Children's Books and Nesting BoxesBooks includes Babar's Fair by Laurent de Brunhoff copyright 1954, Who Says Hoo? by Murray Tinkleman, My Big Book and Scotty's Room by Betty Ren Wright copyright 1966, Willy's Silly Glasses by MurielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent de BrunhoffMix media on paper 12 x 8 1/4 in, manner of Laurent de Brunhoff (born 30 August 1925) is a French author and illustrator, known primarily for continuing the Babar the Elephant series of children's booSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent de BrunhoffDrawing on paper 10 ¾ X 8 in, manner of Laurent de Brunhoff (born 30 August 1925) is a French author and illustrator, known primarily for continuing the Babar the Elephant series of children'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babar the Elephant Croquet SetFrench set of croquet mallets, balls, and wickets marketed as a Babar the elephant children's toy. L. de Brunhoff, 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso Grand PalaisExhibition Advertising Poster Picasso, Works received in payment of inheritance tax – Grand Palais, Paris 1979-1980. Poster 2: Le chapeau de paille au feuillage bleu. Country: France. Year: 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Tete D'homme au Chapeau de Paille" Signed Litho LEArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Tete D'homme au Chapeau de Paille Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1506/2500 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 25 Winches Framed Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2017SAVIGNAC - CHAMPAGNE DE CASTELLANE - 1991Original french poster rolled - 50x70cm/20x27in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/15 euros rolled. Please contact us forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee lithograph poster, titled "KLEE Masques Musee de Francis", du 5 Avril Au 5 Mai 1966.Paul Klee lithograph poster, titled "KLEE Masques Musee de Francis", du 5 Avril Au 5 Mai 1966. Signed KLEE in stoner. Very good condition, shows tape marks on outer edges. Measures 13" x 9.25".See Sold Price
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
4 days LeftJasper52Eugene Blery - Le Charlemagne (Foret de Fontainblue) - 1991 Etching 22.25" x 29.75"US$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CHAPERON (1857-1938) : Le veteran de Buzenval et les conscrits. Huile sur toile signee en bas€450(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri-Joseph HESSE (1781-1849): Officier des dragons de la Garde imperiale. Dessin a la plume, a€1,000
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"US$8,000(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAIR OF WALL HANGINGS, "Pan de Vida," 1991/1992US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000