Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020INCISORE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Duc de Guise.Portrait of Duc de Guise. Engraving. Cm 18,00 x 26,00. From Dumonstier. Frame present 50See Sold Price
2019- Miroir -(XIX-XX) Iran Miroir () Bois, décor de scène de chasse, don du Shah d'Iran dans les année 1970 Wood, decorated with hunting scene, gift from the Shah of Iran in the 1970's 19" x 8 1/2" - 48.26 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005)Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). Signed and numbered XIX/XX in pencil by artist. FR 32.75 X 36.75. Title: Folon in Japan Route de Nuit" Car CAr". Medium: serigraph. Size: 21.75 X 26.5 in. Signature: SSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIEN DELARUE OIL ON CANVAS "PORT DE BEAULIEU"LUCIEN DELARUE (FRENCH, 1925-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, H 32", W 26", "PORT DE BEAULIEU":Depicting a French coastal scene. Signed lower right. Verso retains W. T. Burger Co. label. Titled and signed to verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto placche in porcellana decorate inOtto placche in porcellana decorate in policromia, Cina sec. XIX cm. 26 x39See Sold Price
Sold2015'Medaillons a fleurs' vase, 1919Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris. 'Medaillons a fleurs' vase, 1919. H. 26 cm. Pate de verre, translucid batch, creme-white, frieze of flower rosettes, red and black, purple and black waves. Signed: G. ARGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouart De Montrond á 26. Mois, c. 1770, childEdouart De Montrond á 26. Mois, c. 1770, child with dog, oil on sheet metal, framed, inside measurement 21 cm x 15.5 cm German Description Edouart De Montrond á 26. Mois, ca. 1770, KindSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Charcoal on Paper, 'Love'(Dutch-American, 1904-1997) inscribed "to dear Patsy, love Bill de Kooning" Overall: 26-3/4"h x 21"w Sight: 22"h x 16"w Provenance: Christie's New York Sale 17443, July 9th, 2019, Lot 228; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biren De, "Moon & The Fish"Biren De (Indian, 1926-1969). Abstract expressionist composition. Signed bottom left "Biren De '58". [Art: 26" x 35]. Unframed. Inscribed on verso "Moon & The Fish/Biren De" with three partial inventoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISABELLE DE GANAY OIL ON CANVAS, FLORAL LANDSCAPE.Isabelle De Ganay (b.1960) oil on canvas, colorful garden scene with flowering bushes. Signed lower left, I de Ganay. Stretcher 26” x 32”, Overall 34.5” x 41”.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE GEORGE II SILVER PUNCH STRAINERWith gilt washed bowl and caste lion masked handles, engraved family cartouche of a standing lion. London, 1737. Maker Paul de Lamerie. 237g. L. 26.7 cm (10 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Ngangela Mask, "mue tchinongue"Maske, "mue tchinongue" Ngangela, Angola Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Roland Tassin de Montaigu, NY, USA (lt. Inventarblatt von G.-J. Haefeli). - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2See Sold Price
Sold2022DE BEERS: DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RINGDE BEERS: DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING Set with a brilliant-cut diamond, weighing 1.26 carats, mounted in platinum, signed De Beers, numbered C93092, partial UK hallmark, ring size approx. I½, makerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Framed Oil on Canvas. Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris. Frame: 26" x 22", Painting: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018KING KONG ORIGINAL ARTWORKA gouache painting on illustrator's board depicting King Kong from the film; King Kong; (Dino De Laurentiis, 1976).; Matted, 30 by 26 inches; Sight, 23 by 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre à partir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
Sold2021Senufo Seated FigureIvory Coast Wood - 26,5 cm Provenance: Acquired from Mme de Monbrison during the 5th Biennale des Antiquaires in 1974 Important private collection, BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Jeux de Gladiateurs, From Series 347Pablo Picasso, Jeux de Gladiateurs, From Series 347 (1968), #26/50, Pencil signed Etching on Rives, impression 5-3/4 x 8 inches, sheet size 11 x 13-5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX BLONDAT (Crain, Burgundy, 1872 - Paris, 1925). "Le jour de fête". Marble.MAX BLONDAT (Crain, Burgundy, 1872 - Paris, 1925). "Le jour de fête. Marble. Size: 67 x 26 x 32 cm. This is a sculpture resolved in a vivid realistic language, representing a girl on her feast day.See Sold Price
3 days LeftKing GalleriesEmile Breysse (1880-1965) oil on artist board painting Vallee de la DordogneUS$200
224 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$350(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$650(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille (US$350(2 bids)
244 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
18 hrs LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.US$1,600
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.US$500(2 bids)
195 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80sUS$150
17 hrs LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrancois de Poilly, French (1623-1693), Triumph of Bacchus and Ariadne, engravingUS$150
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado. Celebes (#48)., WoodblockUS$300(1 bid)