Sold2021Bolton. Lithograph. Solitude. Mid. 20th c.Bolton, Clarence (American, 1893-1962). "Solitude". Lithograph. Edition of 20. Signature, title, and limitation, in pencil: l.r., l.c., and l.l. Image: 9" x 11 3/4". Framed: 15" x 19". Condition: NotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur William Heintzelman, Pensive BoyArthur William Heintzelman (American, 1891-1965), 'Pensive Boy', etching, signed L/R on mat, 8" x 9 3/4", framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernal, Eloisa, TaosEloisa Bernal - Taos Artwork Date:1938 Medium:acrylic on paper Dimensions:9 1/8 x 13 3/8 Framed Dimensions:15 x 19 1/8 x 1/2 inches Signature:signed and titled lower right: E.BernaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Oil on Canvas Interior PaintingAntique European Oil on Canvas Interior Painting. 25 x 29 3/4 in framed. 15 x 19 3/4 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Landscape Painting w/Sailboat19th C landscape painting w/sailboat, oil on wood panel, bears signature "F. DeHaven", 9-1/4" x 13-3/4", framed 15-3/4" x 19-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Sargent Noble (British, 1848-1896)John Sargent Noble (British, 1848-1896) "Two Horses in a Field" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 15-3/4" x 19-1/2", framed 19" x 23" Provenance: Private collection, Lexington, Kentucky.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Chagall 1959 Lithograph SignedMarc Chagall. Chagall. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 15 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward McBride (American/ New York, b. 1889)Edward McBride (American/ New York, b. 1889) "Cocktail Party" pen and ink on paper signed and dated lower right. Glazed, matted and framed. 15-3/4" x 19-3/4", framed 24-1/2" x 27-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Theodore Robinson. Houses by the River, oil(American, 1852-1896). Oil on board, signed "T.H. Robinson" ll, sight size: 10 x 13 3/4 in., framed size: 15 1/2 x 19 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Janice Hedblom, Baltimore, MD. Acquired bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Tomanek. Reclining Beauty, oil(American, 1889-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "J. Tomanek" lr, sight size: 9 3/4 x 13 3/4 in, framed size: 15 1/2 x 19 1/4 x 2 inches. Provenance: Partial label on verso.See Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKED BYRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BACKED BY CARDBOARD, WAVES BREAKING OVER ROCKS, SIGNED LAGORIO, 1888. 9 3/4 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED-15 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nathaniel L. Berry (American 1859-1929) "LobsterNathaniel L. Berry (American 1859-1929) "Lobster Shacks", Oil on Canvas, Signed N L Berry, Image Size 9 3/4 x 13 1/2, Framed 15 x 19 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Jean-Laurent (Haitian/Haiti) Man with GuitarJoseph Jean-Laurent(Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets, 1893-1976) Man Playing Guitar Mixed media on paper, 13 x 16 3/4 in. Framed dimensions: 15 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. Lot Essay: A tailor and minister, Jean-LaurenSee Sold Price
2018Kawase Hasui(Japanese, 1883-1957) Morning at Tsuchira, woodblock on paper, signature lower left, publisher seal of Watanabe, "D" seal denotes 1931-1941, 14-1/2 x 9-3/4 in.; framed 19 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Malton, "Stone-Henge"James Malton (Irish, 1761-1803), 1800, engraving on paper depicting a view of Stonehenge from 1796, 10 3/4" x 17" image size, 15" x 19 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Cagliani (Italian, 1910-1987)Luigi Cagliani (Italian, 1910-1987) , "Harbor Promenade", oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed and indistinct stamp en verso, 12 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed, overall 15 1/4 in. x 19 1/4 in. x 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Etching signed Charles William DahlgreenEtching titled ""Weather beaten"", signed Charles William Dahlgreen (American, 1864-1955), label on back. Image measures 7 3/4 inches high x 9 3/4 inches wide, framed measures 15 inches high x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Utagawa Hiroshige, "Oiso"After Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858), 20th century reproduction woodblock print depicting travelers in the rain, 9" x 13 3/4" sight, 15" x 19 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN 1918-2011), ETCHING,IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN 1918-2011), ETCHING, "SHAKESPEARE", SIGNED A/P 1966. SIGHT 19 X 15 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) KITTENS AND A BOWL OF GOLDFISHSchool of John Dolph oil on canvas 12 x16 inches. Unsigned. Framed 15 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Italian Landscape, Oil on Canvas19th C. Italian landscape, oil on canvas, unsigned, 14 3/8" x 18 1/2", framed 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
SoldLaura McPhee (born 1958); Smoke above Fisher Creek, Valley Road Wildfire 40,838 Acres Burned, Cu...Laura McPhee (born 1958) Smoke above Fisher Creek, Valley Road Wildfire 40,838 Acres Burned, Custer County, Idaho, 2005 Chromogenic print; framed. 15 x 19 in. (38.2 x 48.3 cm) sheet 16 x 20 in. (40.8See Sold Price
Jun 30KCM GalleriesJohn Everett Millais 1800s Antique Print The Princes in the Tower Framed Signed COAUS$250
12 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesJohn Blake Macdonald Engraving Capture of Dirk Hatteraick's Signed FramedUS$140
Jun 30KCM Galleries1800s Philip Richard Morris Engraving "The End of the Journey" Framed SignedUS$140
12 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesPaul Leon Gagneau 1800s Antique Print The Approaching Storm Framed SignedUS$200
Freeman's | Hindman[POLK, James K. (1795-1849) -- PIERCE, Franklin (1804-1869) -- VAN BUREN, Martin (1782-1862).] US$50
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Leon Loard Studio Painting Boy With DogUS$220
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Oil On Canvas William-Adolphe Bouguereau Style Framed PaintingUS$600