Sold20203 Herend cups & saucers and a Herend dish3 Herend cups and saucers and a small Herend dishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herend Rothschild porcelain group with birds,insects, and butterflies - 14 1/2" sandwich tray, 2 - 3" vases, 11 demitasse cups/saucers, and small 4" nut dishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Herend Porcelain TablewareLot of Nine Herend Porcelain Tableware. Includes a miniature figurine, ashtray, creamer, round dish, two cups and saucers, and a bowl. Figurine measures 3-1/8" x 3-3/8". Bowl measures 8-3/8" x 1-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen, Herend, Other- Twelve Porcelain ItemsTwelve porcelain items, by Meissen, Herend and others, including two vases, a covered bowl, two trinket dishes and 6 cups and saucers (unmarked). [Tallest: 9 x 2 3/4 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 15 Herend Rothschild Porcelain PiecesIncluding 2 bells, 2 reticulated baskets, 3 vases, 3 small dishes, box, cup with saucer, sugar shaker. All in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Pink Floral Pattern Group 14pcHerend Hungarian porcelain group includes: 3 cups (2"H x 5"W) and matching saucers (6"), heart-shaped trinket dishes (4"L x 4"W), tray (14"L x 6"W), and 4 dessert plates (6.5") Condition report: HairlSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Pcs Herend Fruit & Flowers PorcelainHerend plate scalloped rim #7873 (9"W); nut dish #7725 (4.25"L x 3"W x 1.25"H); 2 tea cups #1728 (1.75"H x 2 5/8"W) and 2 saucers #1728 (4.25"W); round covered dish (3.75"W x 3"H). Condition report: gSee Sold Price
Sold20159 PC HEREND PORCELAIN ASSORTED PIECES, ROTHSCHILD9 PC HEREND PORCELAIN ASSORTED PIECES, ROTHSCHILD BIRD, INCLUDES 3 SAUCERS, 2 COVERED SUGARS, LEAF SHAPED DISH, DOUBLE SALT, BOWL & EGG CUP, HANDPAINTED, APPROX 5"DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Herend and Continental Cups and SaucersIncluding two Herend Rothschild Bird demi-tasse cups and saucers, two Queen Victoria demi-tasse cups and one Herend Garland cup and saucer, and one Herend garland serving dish 9 1/2in., a Limoges cobaSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Herend Rothschild Bird Various Cups & Saucers3 Herend Rothschild Bird Cups and saucers: A) Large scalloped cup with scalloped saucer #702, B) Medium size cup and saucer #1725, and C) Smaller cup and saucer #1720. Condition report: Very good - noSee Sold Price
Sold2021TEN HEREND TREMBLEUSE CUPS & SAUCERSChinese Bouquet--Green pattern Condition: with slight loss to rim, 3 1/2 total inches high saucer; 6 1/2 inches diameter; cup: 3 1/2 inches wide; 2 3/4 inches deep; 3 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019* An Assorted Group of Coffee and Tea Cups and Saucers* An Assorted Group of Coffee and Tea Cups and Saucers herend, germany comprising 10 tea cups with 11 saucers and 2 coffee cups with 3 saucers, all in the Chinese Bouquet pattern in rust. Diameter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 11) Meissen and Herend porcelain partial tea(Lot of 11) Meissen and Herend porcelain partial tea service, 20th Century, having a Herend "Rothschild Bird" pattern teapot, (3) Herend teacups and saucers, two lidded condiment dishes, a pitcher, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two tray lots to include Herend teapot, cup and saucer,Two tray lots to include Herend teapot, cup and saucer, triangle dish, five Royal Doulton figures, Bernardaud Limoges luncheon plates, Bernardaud box, three Norman Rockwell plates, three painted plateSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Herend Hungary Rothschild Birds Coffee Cups3 Herend Hungary Rothschild Birds Coffee Cups and Saucers. Each set measure 2.5 inches by 5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Herend Rothschild Bird" Cups & Saucers,"Birds, butterflies and insects, #707. 3 tall, excellent.See Sold Price
20248pc Herend Coffee Cups and Saucers, Green Chinese Bouquet8 cups and matching saucers hand-painted with green Chinese Bouquet and Gilded edge. Cups measures 4.5"L x 3.75"W x 2"H. Saucers measures 5.25" dia. Herend backstamp. Dimensions: See Description ManufSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Herend Queen Victoria Cups & Saucers6 Herend Queen Victoria cups and saucers decorated with butterflies and flowers with gilt accents. All pieces have brand marks on underside. Cups measure 3.5"W x 2"H; saucers 5.5"W. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2016HEREND TEA CUPS WITH SAUCERS (4)Dimensions: H 2" x D 3.5" Condition: Flea bite to gilt edge of one tea cup.See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Herend Porcelain Cup and Saucer Sets RothschildTwelve Herend Porcelain Cup and Saucer Sets Rothschild Birdhand painted with scalloped and gilt rims, cup #1726 (2 1/8 in.) and saucer #1726 (5 3/8 in.), marked. A pattern rich in history dating backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 9 Cup & Saucer by Old Herend Desz 92, FlAntique Herend set of cup and saucer with flower design. Marked on the back Herend Desz 92, Fl. Each cup measures 2 3/8" tall x 3 inches in diameter plus the handle. The saucer measure 5 5/8 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Tea Cup and SaucerHerend porcelain Hungary tea cup with saucer in great condition. Dimensions Tea cup approx 2in H x 3.25 in L x 2.75in W. Dimensions Saucer approx 1.25in H x 4.5in L x 4.5in W. Made in 1947 post WWII.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Herend Demitasse Cup and Saucer Set, Queen VictoriaHand painted porcelain set for one, decorated in the older Queen Victoria pattern with 24k gold accents and scalloped rim. Herend backstamp. Saucer measures: 4.5"W. Cup measures: 3.25"L x 2.5"W x 2"H.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12US$8,000
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird PatternUS$700(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(27) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN COFFEE SERVICEUS$300
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(26) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' PORCELAIN DEMITASSE / DESSERT SERVICEUS$300
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.20 pcs Lomonosov Made in Russia Blue gold white Porcelain China Dish set. Dishes. Manufacturer: ALBUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.26pc Tea coffee set Lancaster Vitramic Contrast 1976 - Hornsea England. Brown Stoneware. China DishUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.77 pcs Royal Copenhagen Denmark Blue Flower Porcelain China Dish set. Dishes. Manufacturer: Royal CUS$150