Sold2019(3) Tiffany & Co. English King Sterling Servers(3) Tiffany & Co. English King pattern sterling silver servers all with monogram. (1) 8.5" Serving spoon. (2) 7.5" Serving ladles with scalloped scoops. Total weight = 10.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Tiffany & Co. English King Sterling Serving pcs.Including sterling-handled pastry server (monogrammed, L: approx. 10"), sterling-handled master butter (no monograms, L: approx. 6 3/4"), and two sterling serving spoons (both monogrammed, 8 1/2"). WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Pcs Tiffany & Empire Sterling Silver, 14.87 TO(6) Pcs sterling silver, 14.87 TO, c/o Tiffany & Co English King pattern flatware (two 8-1/2" dinner forks, 8-5/8" tablespoon, 7-1/2" master butter, sterling handled pie server), Empire frame (4-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co TablewareLot of Three (3) Tiffany & Co "English King" Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes a 2-piece salad set together with a serving spoon. Stamped. Salad set measures10". Serving spoon measures 9-3/4". ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware Service Early 20th century. 246 pieces. Weighable 360 ozt 11 - 7 1/2 in forks 12 - 6 7/8 in forks 23 - 6 3/8 in forks 12 - 6 in forks 12 - 6 3/4 "See Sold Price
Sold2024(40pc) Tiffany & Co English King Sterling FlatwareEnglish King Pattern Setting for 8: 8 Dinner Knives (10") 8 Dinner Forks (7 1/2") 8 Salad Forks (6 3/4") 8 Teaspoons (5 7/8") 8 Tablespoons (7") Condition: Set is overall in very good condition. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER LUNCHEON FORKS, FIFTEEN, L 6 3/4":Fifteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver luncheon knives in the "English King" pattern. 32.50 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs Tiffany & Co English King Sterling FlatwareNo monograms, including eight forks (L: approx. 6 3/4"), six spoons (L: approx. 5 3/4"), six citrus spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), two sugar spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), two sterling-handled knives (L: apSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVERSPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER TEA SPOONS, TWENTY TWO, L 5 3/4" :Twenty two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tea spoons in the "English King" pattern. 32.08 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SPREADERSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS, FOURTEEN, L 5 3/4" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver butter spreaders in the "English King" pattern. 13.53 troy oz. Monogrammed "VOSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING'STERLING SILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS, EIGHT, L 5 3/4" :Eight Tiffany & Co. sterling silver grapefruit spoons in the "English King" pattern. 10.12 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Serving Spoon measures L: 8 1/2", weighs 3.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. English King 1885 Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Hemispherical Shell Bowl Pattern Serving Server Spoon Piece 7.5" L 110 Grams Total in Overall Excellent Condition Especially for its Age PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co TablewareLot of Four (4) Tiffany & Co "English King" Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes a tablespoon, serving fork, sugar spoon, and a pie / cake server. Stamped. Tablespoon measures 8-1/2", serving fork measSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING. Tiffany & Co. English King SterlingFlatware Service for 12. Includes (12) teaspoons - approx. 5 3/4" in length; (12) salad forks - 6 5/6" in length; (12) dessert/soup spoons - approx. 7" in length; (12) forks - approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. 1885 English King Sterling Pierced Bowl SpoonPierced bowl spoon marked for Tifffany & Co, and Pat. "1885 M" in the English King pattern. Monogrammed to top of handle. Goldwashed to interior of bowl. 7" long.  2.3 ozt. Light wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany English King Sterling Pastry ServerTiffany and Company sterling silver pastry server, English King pattern, 7 3/8 inches, 6.7 troy ounces. Provenance: East End Galleries, Michael Malley.See Sold Price
Sold202180 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Set80 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner knives – 10 1/4", 12 dinner forks - 7 3/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval spoons, 12 flSee Sold Price
Sold2016English King Tiffany Sterling Italian Pasta Server SetDomestic: Free Shipping Item: English King by Tiffany & Co. Custom Sterling Italian Pasta Server Set, 2 Piece Material: Sterling silver custom made hollow handle with stainless implements Lasagna ServSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving PiecesFive Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving Pieces Late 19th/ 20th century Comprising: Gravy ladle Two pie servers Sugar sifter Ice tongs Sugar spoon Total approximately 11 ounces,See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT ASST. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, 21.9 OZ.LOT ASSORTED TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, ENGLISH KING PATTERN, 20TH C., (5) ICE CREAM FORKS W. 6.3 OZ. L. 5 5/8"; (6) ICE CREAM SPOONS (1 TEASPOON) W. 6.9 OZ. L. 5"; (1) SUGAR CUBE TONGS W. 1 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Serving PiecesTiffany & Co Serving Pieces. Includes English King pattern pie server and boxed Lotus pattern servers. All with sterling silver handles. Pie server 10.5" long Property from the Estate of Hadassah LoebSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware "English King" Service For 6 NO MONOGRAMTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware "English King" Service For 6 NO MONOGRAM. The set includes 12 knives 9 1/9''6 forks 6 5/8''6 salad forks 6 5/8''6 teaspoons 5 3/4''6 cream soups 6 5/8''6 cocktailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany English King Sterling Serving SpoonsThree early 20th century Tiffany & Co. "English King" pattern serving spoons. 9.62 troy ozs. Monogrammed, slight surface wear. Each 7 3/4" long. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon GW 5 3/4"US$10
May 26SJ AuctioneersTiffany English King Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 84 Pc No MonoUS$4,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74156: A One Hundred Fifty Four-Piece Tiffany & Co. EngUS$3,400
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Plain Bowl 6 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Original 3 7/8"US$10
Jun 02Taylor & Harris2pc Set Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Berry Server Spoons in Original Box c1923US$700
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "English King" Six-Piece Tea & Coffee ServiceUS$3,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pcs DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryTiffany and Company English King Pattern Sterling Silver Oyster SpoonUS$250
May 16Heritage Auctions74157: A Sixty-Piece Tiffany & Co. English King PatternUS$750
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cheese Plane Flat Blade CustomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Pate Knife Custom MadeUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Relish Scoop Custom 5 7/8"US$10
1047 Lots AwayBidhausEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Knife WS Blunt TiffanyUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice AS Fancy BladeUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Knife Wide HH AS 7 1/2" OrigUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon 8 7/8"US$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Tong pierced double spoons 7"US$10