Sold2022Konvolut von 27 StΓΒΆpselnKonvolut von 27 StΓΒΆpseln BΓΒΆhmen, 19. Jh. Verschiedene Formen und AusfΓΒΌhrungen. Teils best. H. 3,3-9,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017*4 HUTSCHENREUTHER FIGURESMonkey atop tree, seahorse, butterfly, and dragonfly, approximate height 2"-5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Four [4] Hutschenreuther Assorted Porcelain AnimalsFour [4] Hutschenreuther Assorted Porcelain Animal Figures in Box ; Size: 4 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Hutschenreuther Place Plates(4) Hutschenreuther place plates, heavy gold encrusted border, floral center, 10-7/8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold20164 HUTSCHENREUTHER SELB BAVARIA BIRD PLATESHutschenreuther Selb Bavaria Barn Swallow, redstart,blue jay, yellow warbler. Nicely hand painted. Measures approx 8" long. Will not ship can refer our local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 29 kleine VΓ€schen China, 18./19.Jh.Lot: 29 kleine VΓ€schen China, 18./19.Jh. Blau-Weiss-Porzellan. Verschiedene Formen und GrΓΆssen. HauptsΓ€chlich verziert mit floralem Dekor. H 3,5β7,5 cm. - Wenige bestossen. Eines restauriert, zweSee Sold Price
Sold2021FΓΒΌnf historisierende GlΓΒ€serFΓΒΌnf historisierende GlΓΒ€ser U.a. Venedig E.19./A.20. Jh. Verschiedene Formen. Teils besch. H. 15,2-26,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Hutschenreuther Porcelain Dog FigurinesCollection 4 Hutschenreuther Hand Painted Porcelain Dog Figurines. Made in Germany. All marked on bottom. Including dogs such the Two Playing Borzoi Signed by Max Hermann Fritz "MF" on base (20th C),See Sold Price
Sold2017FΓNF JUGENDSTIL-VASENFΓNF JUGENDSTIL-VASEN Um 1900/20 Glas, farblos, grΓΌn und blau, Goldstaffage. H. 23,5-30 cm. FΓΌnf Vasen, verschiedene Formen und GrΓΆΓen, mit ornamentalem und floralem Jugendstildekor. GoldstaffageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group 5 Rosenthal & Hutschenreuther Child FigurineGroup of 6 Rosenthal (4) & Hutschenreuther (1) Porcelain Figurines of children. 1) Hutschenreuther Boy running from goose9"L x 6'"H x 3"W. 2) Rosenthal Boy with Kid designed by M.H. Fritz in 1929 at PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Vasen 1.HΓ€lfte 20.Jh. In der Art desLot: 2 Vasen 1.HΓ€lfte 20.Jh. In der Art des Jugendstils. Farbloses bzw. gelb-grΓΌnes, tlw. marmoriertes Glas. Verschiedene Formen und AusfΓΌhrungen. Floraldekor. H 15,5 bzw. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Bierkrüge.Graues, salzglasiertes Steinzeug mit unterschiedlichen Ritzdekoren, teils kobaltblau bemalt. Verschiedene Formen. 1x Wandung mit Haarriss und Stand min. best.. Zinndeckelmontagen, einmal mit gravierteSee Sold Price
Sold2020(20) HUTSCHENREUTHER & RICHARD GINORI TEA SERVICES(lot of 20) Modern assembled porcelain tea service items, including: (4) Hutschenreuther handled teacups, (4) Hutschenreuther saucers, 5"diam, (4) Hutschenreuther rectangular plates, 12.5"l, 5.75"w, (See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 28 LikΓΆrglΓ€ser / A set of 28 liqueur glasses,Konvolut 28 LikΓΆrglΓ€ser / A set of 28 liqueur glasses, 20. Jh. Material: farbloses und farbiges Glas, verschiedene Formen, Marke: unbezeichnet, HΓΆhe: 12 - 16 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: colourlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hutschenreuther Fruit Plates(4) Hutschenreuther 8" Fruit Plates & (8) Mitterteich" Bavarian 7.75" Fruit PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Wallace China Fruit Motif Lunch Plates4 Wallace China Fruit Motif Lunch Plates. 4 Hutschenreuther Wallace China plates, each with a motif of fruit. Each measures 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass and China incl Iridescent Glass Vase, 2 Tidbit Trays, Amber Glass Bowls, Larger Bowl,Glass and China incl Iridescent Glass Vase, 2 Tidbit Trays, Amber Glass Bowls, Larger Bowl, 4 Hutschenreuther Homemberg German Carolus Magnus Small PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria Fruit Dessert PlatesA group of 4 Hutschenreuther fruit motif plates with gold toned rims. Marked on the underside 'Hutschenreuther Selb', 'Bavaria Germany US Zone'.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Hutschenreuther Hohenberg Germany Silver OverlayDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Hutschenreuther Hohenberg Germany silver overlaid tea set with turquoise glazed color tones. Marked on bottom "1814 CM, Hutschenreuther Hohenberg Germany" Includes: (1) Tea pot (See Sold Price
Sold20164 PC HUTSCHENREUTHER SELB FRUIT PLATES, BAVARIA4 PC HUTSCHENREUTHER SELB FRUIT PLATES, BAVARIA GERMANY, APPROX 8" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (18) HUTSCHENREUTHER CLASSICAL PORCELAIN GOLD BANDLOT (18) HUTSCHENREUTHER CLASSICAL PORCELAIN GOLD BAND SHOW PLATES, C. 1940/50, D. 10 3/4"; ( (9) HUTSCHENREUTHER; (9) LIMOGES)See Sold Price
Sold20153 Deckeldosen, um 1900 Porzellan, verschiedene3 Deckeldosen, um 1900 Porzellan, verschiedene figΓΌrliche Formen, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. H 21,5; 12,5; 9 cm, L 20 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hutschenreuther China Plates Amsterdam Souvenir PlatesUS$15
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Porcelain Hutschenreuther Bavarian CreamerUS$20
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.β¬2,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Luxury Pair Silk Drapes W Tassel Tie Backs, 4US$90(5 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4 Maryland Duck Decoys, incl. Henry Lockard & August HeinefieldUS$375(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc***SALE HIGHLIGHT***** Super Rare Humple Blade, 4 X COA-Perino/Meadows/Rogers/MotleyUS$6,800(7 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAntique Tabriz Persian Carpet, 6' 7" x 4' 4"US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftRbfineartsSet Of 4 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tiles Or Plaques 1920-30'sUS$100