Sold2020(5) 1861 $5 CONFEDERATE CIVIL WAR BONDSARKANSAS. CLIPPED COUPONS. ESTIMATE: $450-$500See Sold Price
Sold20221861 CONFEDERATE $5 T-36 NICE CIRC.TOP RATED AUCTION HOUSE. ESTIMATE $100 - $150.See Sold Price
Sold2020Type 36 $5 1861 Confederate States of America NoteType 36 $5 1861 Confederate States of America Note Note hole. Estimate: $50See Sold Price
Sold2015Sammlung von sechs HolzschnittenSammlung von sechs Holzschnitten Japan, 18./19. Jh. Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Künstler: u.a. Utagawa Kunisada (1786-1865), Ipposai Kuniyasu (1794-1832), Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1798-1861). 34,5 x 23 - 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKonstantin A. Korovin (1869-1939) Technique: oil on board Title: Snowy LandscapeUS$4,900
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsKonstantin A. Korovin (1869-1939) Technique: oil on board Title: Snowy LandscapeUS$4,900
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Confederate First National flag. Ca 1880s-early 1900s.US$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsMAXIME MAUFRA (1861-1918) Les Dunes de Port Blanc (Presqu'ile de Quiberon) 23 5/8 x 31 3/4 in (6...US$32,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Manuscript Confederate pass "to go to Manassas Junction and return." Signed by RichardUS$200
BonhamsEMILY MASON (American, 1932-2019) Encaustic Sky (framed 19.5 x 14.5 x 3.0 cm (7 3/4 x 5 3/4 x 1 ...US$3,600(9 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SETH THOMAS DOUBLE DIAL CALENDAR CLOCK, PAT. 1876 WORKING ORDER (27 1/4" X 14 3/4" X 5 3/4"US$150
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 3/4" Nochta, Stermer COA, EX Steve McCabe Collection Sullivan County, Milan MissouriUS$260(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftDuMouchellesTwo Diamond Ring, Each .20cts., 14K White Gold, Size 5 3/4 Dia. 5.9mm 2.3gUS$450
19 hrs LeftBidhausAcorn by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Tea Strainer AS with Rest 5 3/4"US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction Housevintage pakistan fixed blade knife 10 1/4" blade 5 3/4" deer sheathUS$28
May 27Luther AuctionsDonna Elissa designer crocodile bag with Saks Fifth Avenue receipt - 8" x 5 3/4"US$150
149 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHampton by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Ideal 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10(1 bid)