Sold2024Three 38 x 7.5" Advertising ThermometersThree 38 x 7.5" Advertising Thermometers- Mail Pouch Tobacco (as found with later repaint) , Dr. Barker's Horse Liniment mid 20th c print advertisement, Chevrolet First in Sales, First in Service.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pine State (NC) Double-Sided Ice Cream AdvertisementVintage Pine State (NC) Double-Sided Ice Cream Advertisementmid 20th century, marked M.H. Co., Philadelphia. 24 x 35.75 in. Private Collection, Raleigh, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold20169 Vintage metal cap gunsincluding; Pair Hubley 8 1/4" "Rodeo" pistols, (2) Trooper 6", (2) Buck 7", (1) Eagle "K" brand 7 1/2", (1) Dick 4 1/4", semi automatic style and (1) Big Bill "K" brand 5", mid 20th c. Condition; BigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ning XiaNing Xia 246 x 153 cm (8' 1" x 5') China, mid 20th century Condition: very good, minor small moth damage Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: wool Provenance: Austrian private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Copper and Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklacebeads and squash blossoms made of pennies; copper wire naja with turquoise cabochon; earliest penny dates to 1887 latest penny dates to 1957; length 27.5 in.mid-20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ait Ouaouzguite RugAit Ouaouzguite 135 x 104 cm (4' 5" x 3' 5") Morocco, mid 20th century Condition: very good, full pile, minor signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whistle Soda Advertisement CollectionWhistle Soda Advertisement Collection, Mid 20th Century, 1948 cardboard lithograph advertisement featuring two elves painting a billboard with an image of Whistle Orange Soda. Single sided tin lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Retro 14K gold, diamond and ruby ringRetro 14K gold, diamond and ruby ring having four old European and round brilliant cut diamonds mounted in 14K white and yellow gold. Stamped, "14K W." 4.4 grams. Size 5.5, Circa - Mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Grouping of Navajo, Caucasian, Turkish FlatweavesEstate Grouping of Navajo, Caucasian, Turkish Flatweaves (5), early/mid 20th c. Ranging in size from: 2'7'' x 4'1'' (79 x 124 cm) to 1'7'' x 1'7'' (48 x 48 cm). Weight: 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Carved Wood Cookie Molds and Abacus (5),Asian Carved Wood Cookie Molds and Abacus (5), Early/Mid 20th C. Carved wood. Ranging in size from: 12'' x 2.25'' x 1.25'' (30 x 6 x 3 cm) to 14.75'' x 4.5'' x 1.5'' (37 x 11 x 4 cm). Ex. Cathryn CootSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver CandelabraSterling Silver Candelabra, Duchin Creation, weighted, gadrooned borders, 5 light, mid 20th C., 10"h, 10"d. CONDITION: Tarnished areas, candelwax residue.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Bronze Turtle SculptureVintage Bronze Turtle Sculpture, fully extended head, legs and tail, 9" x 12" x 5"h, mid 20th C. CONDITION: Spots of oxidation especially on bottom, otherwise no issues.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Early to Mid 20th C. Cast Iron Still BanksNo visible maker's marks (possibly A.C. Williams), some paint loss and rust / in as-found condition.Tallest H: approx. 4".See Sold Price
Sold20235 Guatemalan Huipils, Mid 20th C.5 Guatemalan Huipils, Mid 20th C. Size: Ranging from 29'' x 27'', (76 x 69 cm) to 36'' x 24'' (91 x 61 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Early to mid 20th C table lamps(5) Early to mid 20th C table lamps to include a brass tri-foot lamp, black and gilt decorated porcelain lamp, Japanese vase for lamp in floral decorated along with a Mazzolini Artcraft, Cleveland OhiSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Early to Mid 20th C. Cast Iron Farm Animal BanksIncluding two cows, sheep, pig and rooster, no visible maker's marks. Some paint loss / rust.Tallest H (roaster): approx. 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Early to Mid 20th C Purses(5) Early to mid 20th c purses to include gold tone Whiting and Davis mesh purse with rhinestone closure, earlier beaded clutch with marcasite and onyx set monogrammed closure, 8-1/4"L, black velvet cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Garnet Pavatea (Hopi, 1915-1981) Pottery Vaseof large, cylindrical form and designed with winged elements; signed on base, height 14.5 in. x diameter 5.75 in.mid-20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Auto Accessories And AdvertisementsCollection Of Auto Accessories And Advertisements, Early To Mid 20th Century, One cardboard lithograph advertisement for Whiz products, in plastic sleeve. Two cardboard lithograph advertisements for SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Balinese Decorative PanelsA group of six, Balinese carved wood decorative panels, each with bird and floral motif carvings, red ground with gold gilding, black frames, each measures 6 x 23.5, ca mid/late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Jingdezhen Porcelain Coffee PotChinese Export Jingdezhen marked hand painted porcelain coffee pot, h. 7.5 inches, ca. mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Automobilia Signage And AdvertisementsCollection Of Automobilia Signage And Advertisements, Early To Mid 20th Century, One cardboard lithograph display with an easel-back for Champion Spark Plugs bearing the text: Fit as a fiddle! Pep-upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French crystal 5-arm chandeliersPair French crystal 5-arm chandeliers. Mid 20th century. 22 1/4"h x 19 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Set of 8 Floor Screen With Jade InsetsDecorated with all kinds of white jades, brown jades, semi-precious stones as well of all kinds of animals. 112" (288cm) wide and (72.5" (184cm) tall. Mid 20th. C.. Good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPETER MARSH NADER (ATTRIB.) BRUTALIST CHUNKY GLASS GLOBE TABLE LAMPUS$150
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryGENE BROWN (20TH C.) ACRYLIC PAINTING CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE, 30" X 40"US$150
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySIGNED ALEKOS (20TH C.) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF FRIDA KAHLOUS$150