Sold2022Abraham Lincoln signed Carte De Vista circa 1860Abraham Lincoln signed 2.25 X 4 CDV Carte De Vista circa 1860. Abraham Lincoln, a self-taught lawyer, legislator and vocal opponent of slavery, was elected 16th president of the United States in NovemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed CDV circa 1860Abraham Lincoln signed 2.25 X 4 CDV Carte De Vista circa 1860. Abraham Lincoln, a self-taught lawyer, legislator and vocal opponent of slavery, was elected 16th president of the United States in NovemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed CDV circa 1860Abraham Lincoln signed 2.25 X 4 CDV Carte De Vista circa 1860. Abraham Lincoln, a self-taught lawyer, legislator and vocal opponent of slavery, was elected 16th president of the United States in NovemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Signed CDV circa 1860Abraham Lincoln signed 2.25 X 4 CDV Carte De Vista circa 1860. Abraham Lincoln, a self-taught lawyer, legislator and vocal opponent of slavery, was elected 16th president of the United States in NovemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed CDV circa 1860Abraham Lincoln signed 2.25 X 4 CDV Carte De Vista circa 1860. Abraham Lincoln, a self-taught lawyer, legislator and vocal opponent of slavery, was elected 16th president of the United States in NovemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve duArmand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve du Pont-de-Viaison (Hte-Savoi)oil on canvas, signed at lower left, unframed, retains original gallery plaque. Stretcher size 35 1/2 x 59 1/4 in. ArmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Three-Panel Inlaid Walnut and Cameo Glass Screen Pantin with Camille Turtré deThe cameo glass panel signed de Vez. Height 59 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower Willem Van De VELDE: Ships - Painting18th century oil on canvas painting of Dutch clipper ships, not signed, bearing Christie's label verso. [Art: 40" H x 50" W; Frame: 48" H x 59 1/4" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de ChateauVictor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de Chateau Signed Victor Charreton (lr) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (59.7 x 73 cm) C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DE LONGPRE (1843 OR 59 - 1911): LILAC STILL LIFEgouache on paper, signed lower right Condition: framed under glass 28 x 19 inches sight; 35 x 26 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), "Ecstasy"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Ecstasy" painted bronze sculpture marked "Erté, 59/500, C. 1989, Sevenarts Ltd., London 19 3/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BONFILS (1886 - 1972): PARIS EXHIBITION POSTER1925; lithograph in color; Imprimerie de Vaugirard, Paris; Provenance: Galerie Documents-Paris; 23 1/4 x 15 inches; 32 x 22 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rivera, Diego - El SombreroRivera, Diego (1886-1957) El Sombrero Description: Oil on leather, signed on lower right DMR, certificate of Galeria de Arte Misrachi Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 x 11.4 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2022CLIP EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un bouclier orné de diamants taille ancienne et baguette et de perles fines de 4,90 à mm. 5,60 mm environ, accompagné d'un certificat n. 22302 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOEL JULES GIRARD (1816 - 1886)George Washington; patinated bronze; signed "NJ Girard" in casting; Susse Freres foundry mark; titled to base; the base 11 inches wide; 7 1/2 inches deep; overall 24 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, PlazeChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff)Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, Plaze d'Espana, Barcelona). 2009. Lithographie und Assemblage aus Stoff, Karton und Schnur voll auf Somerset VelvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvasFelix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Felix Francois Philibert Georges Ziem (French, 1821-1911), Vista De Venecia, bears signature "Ziem" lower left, gallery label on verso stretcher, 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques ditesMax INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques dites Micro Verre, laiton nickelé H. : 21 cm. Fontana Arte, circa 1961 Set of 4 Micro wall lights, model 2093 Glass, nickel-plated brass H. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LUCIO FONTANA (Argentinean/Italian 1899-1968) A Wall Hanging, "Concetto Spaziale," 1959US$4,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WALTER DARBY BANNARD (American 1934-2016) A PAINTING, “Persian Thermal,” 1977US$3,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOceania - Carolines Islands. Copie d’une note sur des renseignements fournis par un attache€250
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Spanish or Italian chiselled iron left-hand dagger, 17th/18th centuryUS$2,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1741 AN ANCIENT HISTORY OF THE CONQUEST OF MEXICO SPANISH ILLUSTRATED FOLIOUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930sUS$2,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Estudio de las manos - Pencil and color pencil drawing on paperUS$2,000
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAlain MacDonald (1886-1961), Pair of Quebec Blue Bill Decoy Plaques, 1930'sUS$300