Sold20186 Armreife6 Armreife Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber. Ø 6 cm bis 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in der Schmuckbearbeitung traditionellSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Oromo Silver Bangles5 Armreife Oromo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. B 2 - 2,5 cm. Ø 6 - 3,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold20215 Oromo Silver Bangles5 Armreife Oromo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. B 2 - 2,5 cm. Ø 6 - 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. - Hammer Auktion 51, 08.04.2020, Lot 117 (unpaid & canceleSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Senufo Bracelets5 Armreife Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 4,5 - 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Seit jeher begleitet und faszinSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Bracelets and an Anklet7 Armreife und ein Fussreif Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. B 6 - 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Wawarsing - SBL: 81.24-1-6 - 6 GrantPARCEL #125 TOWN: WAWARSING ASSESSED TO: REILLY RONALD REILLY DIANE CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 081.024-0001-006.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 210 LOCATION: 6 GRANT RD ACREAGE: .21 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00See Sold Price
Sold20226' Washington Chief Gasoline Porcelain ID Sign TAC 8.756' Washington Chief Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields. One large chip in upper field on boSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder Mid-20th Century 'Comets' Tapestry D'Aubusson Edition 6 of 6 Atelier PintonAfter Alexander Calder Mid-20th Century 'Comets' Tapestry D'Aubusson Edition 6 of 6 Atelier Pinton Freres, France handwoven wool signed 'Calder' lower right; woven with the Ateliers Pinton Freres monoSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE French 6 door painted oak bookcaseHuge French 6 door painted cabinet or bookcase. 19th century. Original glass and exterior paint. Originally from a hat shop in Montpellier, France. Back panel and inside paint added later. 111 1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF bear, CH-No. 6, one of the highlights of the auction, bear with seam at the middle of head,STEIFF bear, CH-No. 6, one of the highlights of the auction, bear with seam at the middle of head, with button, block letters, long trailing f, shoe button eyes, white mohair, bright embroidering at sSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING 6' HOOD TIRES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLAGMAN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Baltimore Enamel. An absolutely outstanding example of this rare and highly sought-after Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Hood Tires. A very difficult piece to find in high-gSee Sold Price
Sold20211929 Hudson Super 6 AutomobileHas a 305 Chevy small block, 3 speed automatic transmission, power steering and brakes, air conditioning. Daily driver. Approximately 13,200 miles since being redone. Tinted windows. Redone 5 years. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVERSIZED ANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ SERAPI RUG. 20 ft 6 inProperty of a New York dealer OVERSIZED ANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ SERAPI RUG. 20 ft 6 in x 13 ft 6 in (6.25 m x 4.11 m). Circa date: 1900. The Antique Persian Heriz Serapi and Bakshaish rugs are some ofSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michele Basquiat painting on a 4" x 6" card - NY Newspaper in the background - Face with largeUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions(6) ASSORTED VICTORIAN CANES/WALKING STICKS, C. 1880/90US$140(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co Etoile 950 Platinum Fine Diamond 0.30ctw Designer Wedding Band Ring Size 6US$225(4 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUSUS$80(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "STATIONARY" yellow painted wood with black lettering 6" x 94"US$100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "DRESS MAKING" wood board w/ gilt lettering, 37" x 6"US$250(2 bids)