Sold20177 VICTORIAN TRAMP ART OR RUSTIC CARVED FRAMESLATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY GREATEST FRAMED DIMENSIONS 13 X 15 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Hair Work BouquetDESCRIPTION: Victorian familial hair work bouquet. In wood chip carved tramp art shadowbox frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 7" x 4-3/4". Overall with frame 10" x 7-1//4". CONDITION: Good. Light toning to paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hired Man MirrorTitle: Hired Man Mirror Dimensions: 5 ½Â” x 7 ½Â” Provenance/Additional Info: Tramp Art Folk Art carved frame. A womanÂ’s image and the date “1926” is rough carved on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two early 20thC tramp art style carved wooden photograph frames, each with provision for 3Two early 20thC tramp art style carved wooden photograph frames, each with provision for 3 photographs. Ascribed 1908 Denis / Jacks Farley to reverse. Approx. 7 1/4" high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017CHIP CARVED TRAMP ART FRAMEGOLD PAINTED FRAME WITH 7 LAYERS OF CHIP CARVING - WITH EARLY PRINT 18 1/2" X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tramp Art Carved Cigar Box and Tack Frame with Western PrintTramp Art Carved Cigar Box and Tack Frame with Western Print. Signed “Langston.” Sight Approximately 10.3125 X 7.25 in. Frame Approximately 12.6875W X 9.6875H X 1.378D inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage hand carved ornate Tramp art frame. Picture measures 10 1/2” x 7”, with overallVintage hand carved ornate Tramp art frame. Picture measures 10 1/2” x 7”, with overall measuring 20” x 14”. The background around the heart is a green felt type material. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF TRAMP ARTCHIP CARVED FRAME AND TRIANGULAR WALL BOX (7 1/2" X 10 1/4"). FRAME 8 3/4" X 7 1/4" (OPENING 4" X 2 1/2"). UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Tramp Art Puzzle FrameTramp art puzzle frame. Extremely well carved with over 100 delicate sculptured links constructed without any glue or nails. Found in Peoria, Illinois. Circa 1880 – 1900. Height: 7.5", Width: 6.5",See Sold Price
Sold2021Tramp art vertical frame19th century chip-carved wall frame Dimensions: 7”h x 5”w x 1”dSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE AMERICAN FRAMES AND A MIRROR.Second half 19th-early 20th century, mixed woods. Reeded frame with original mirror (flaking). 6.75"h. 5.75"w. and three frames. Molded, 4,75" x 4.25", tramp art, 10"h. 7"w. and oak with carved and paSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY 20TH CENT TRAMP ART FRAME WITH LAUTREC PRINTThe frame with four layers of chip carved walnut has a nice, dark patina and displays a mechanical offset lithograph after Toulouse-Lautrec. Sight size measures 11.25 x 7 with a framed size of 20 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) TRAMP ART FRAMESCHIPPED CARVED DECORATION. LARGEST HAS PHOTO AND OTHER HAS MIRROR. 8" X 7 1/4" AND 9 1/2" X 7". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TRAMP ART FRAMESCHIP CARVED IN DARK SURFACE Dimensions 7 1/4" X 5 1/4" AND 10 1/2" X 8 1/2" (INTERIOR MEASUREMENTS) PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF (3) TRAMP ART FRAMESCHIP CARVED DECORATION. 7 1/2" X 5 3/4", 8 3/4" X 6 3/4" AND 10 1/4" X 8 3/4". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paySee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF (3) TRAMP ART FRAMESCHIP CARVED DECORATION. 5" X 7", 8" X 6 1/2" AND 8 1/2" X 6 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAMP ART FRAMECHIP CARVED WITH STAR AND GEOMETRIC MOTIF, 7 LAYERS - INTERIOR 16" X 22 3/4" - EXTERIOR 20 1/4" X 27" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLYSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. TRAMP ART FRAMECHIP CARVED WITH 7 LAYERS AND GEOMETRIC DESIGNS - MATCHING PAIR - INTERIOR 19 1/5" X 15" - EXTERIOR 30 1/2" X 26" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE RESee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAMP ART FRAMECHIP CARVED WITH HEART AND STAR MOTIF, DARK SURFACE - INTERIOR 9 1/4" X 7 3/8" - EXTERIOR 17" X 13" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Of Seven Small Tramp Frames.Group Of Seven Small Tramp Frames. Carved and stained wood. Great condition. Average size is 7" x 6". Est. $200-300. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Embossed Gold Tn Wood FramesTabletop and wall frames, Victorian Style patterns, embossed and/ or carved and etched swirls and florals. 5 x 7 Tabletop frame , GIANNA INTERNATIONAL. LRG frame fits 5x7 art or photo under acid freeSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAMP ART CARVED FRAMECARVED ZIG ZAG DESIGN WITH CHIP CARVED BORDERS. 21 1/2" X 26". INTERIOR 12 1/2" X 15 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Tramp Art Carved Frame41 1/2" x 35 1/2" overall 28 1/4" x 22" rabbet circa 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Tramp Art Frame for 16 Carte de Visites, CDV Photos{ curator's cut } Nameless Art + Design Show x Public SaleVictorian Tramp Art Style 16 Pane Photo Frame, Carte de Visites. Wooden lattice frame has 16 openings for displaying carte de visites or otherSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsA PAIR OF VERY LARGE EMBROIDERED SILK 'HUNDRED BIRDS' PANELS SET INTO HONGMU SCREENS 19th centur...€12,000
16 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold White & Black Agate Double Cameo on Carnelian RingUS$1
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWild Rose by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set 82 PiecesUS$10(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate Auction19th Century European Floral Still-Life Painting In Carved Gilt FrameUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 10k Gold Carved Pink Shell Cameo Brooch Pendant w/ Open FrameUS$1