Sold2018Unknown, .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX)Unknown (XIX-XX), .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX) Bouteille de parfum en argent .800, poinçons sur la bouteille .800 silver parfum bottle, hallmarks on the bottle 4"; 10.16 cm 38.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A La Gloire de la Main. With 16 signed printsAux Depens d'un Amateur. Paris, 1949. Portfolio loose as issued, in the original wrappers with an embossed drawing representing two hands in opposite direction, complete of the original chemise and slSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE BRAHM - South Carolina and Georgia 1777DE BRAHM, William Gerard (1717-99). Caroline meridionale et partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant. le Capitaine Gascoign, Chevr. Bryan. et de Brahm Arpenteur Général de la CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sixteenth century gilt silver pyxes, Avila, Alexo y GarcÃa marks. Cylindrical body with decorationWeight: 300 gr. Height: 16 cm.Work reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal", p. 317, nº 27. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985), "Woman Plucking a Rooster", 1947, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 21 in. x 16 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: Galeria de La Habana, Cuba, June 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, "Bible", Verve, vol. VIII, nos. 33 et 34. Paris. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris, 1956. 16 lithographs in colour, 12 in black along with the cover and title page as well as 105 héSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1958 Oil & Charcoal on Canvas Art: 24" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2017NARCISSE-VIRGIL DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (French 1807-1876) ANARCISSE-VIRGIL DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (French 1807-1876) A PAINTING, "Forest Landscape," oil on panel board. 11 1/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravingsPierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravings, Pierre Gabriel Berthault (French, 1737-1831), "Tableaux Historiques de la Revolution Francaise", c. 1791-1817, plates number 1-16, 10.75"h x 14"w (sight), 11See Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA: "BIERES DE LA MEUSE"colored print; paper embossment lower right; Condition: slight yellowing to printing; 12 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches sight; 21 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la plage, CamargueLucien Clergue Nu de la plage, Camargue 1962 / printed 1994gelatin silver print on Ilford image: 14 h x 9.375 w in (36 x 24 cm) sheet: 16.375 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) Signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña (1808–1876), FAMILLE ORIENNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1808–1876), FRENCHFAMILLE ORIENTALEOil on board, the verso covered with canvas; signed "N.Diaz" lower left.16.5 ins x 11.75 ins; 41.9 cms x 29.8 cmsProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Narcisse-Virqillo Diaz de la Pena.Attributed to Narcisse-Virqillo Diaz de la Pena. Barbizon wooded landscape with figure. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 63 lower left. Slight craquelure. Framed. Sight: 21.5 x 16.5in. Overall: 27 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui 6 5/8 x 8 3/4in (16 x 2...Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower left); signed, titled, and dated '1995' with Axelle Fine Arts copyright (on the verso) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Sevres Porcelain Platter Ca. 1800, Escalier D'Honneur, Chateau De Saint-Cloud, W 10.75" LFrench Sevres Porcelain Platter Ca. 1800, Escalier D'Honneur, Chateau De Saint-Cloud, W 10.75" L 16.25" | Museum quality. Hand applied and fired gold gadroon and oak leaf border over bleu de la ReineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Narcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a PondNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond oil on board, 11 x 16 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe Terror and the Bourbons-Orleans family. Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 16 Avril 1793€200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),US$10,000
1 day LeftJasper521681 EXPOSITION de la DOCTRINE DE L'EGLISE CATHOLIQUE antique THEOLOGY VELLUMUS$120
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
3 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$550(9 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...US$150(1 bid)
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140