Sold2024A Baule Bracelet or AnkletArm- oder Fuss-Reif Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Bracelet, "n'gabla"Armreif, "n'gabla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Schwyz. Seit jeher begleiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule BraceletArmreif Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und faSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Baule Bracelets3 Armreife Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 8,5 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Copper bracelet, Baule people, Ivory CoastWide copper alloy cuff bracelet, Baule people, Ivory Coast, mid 20th century, having a twisted cast body caped by repousse meander motif borders, 3.5"h x 6.5"l x 4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020FINE BRACELET MANILLA BAULE' 1850AD 941 gr.Ivory Coast. Baulè people. AE Ankle manilla or slave currency. 1850 AD. 941 gr. (32,9 oz) - 10,5x11,5x7,5 cm. (4,6x4,5x2,9 inch) EF. RRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique West African Tribal Bronze BraceletAntique West African Tribal [Baule / Dan] Bronze Bracelet | Cast bronze traditional rattle bracelet with 3 bell-like beads containing small bronze balls | Approx. Size / Weight: 3.5" D; 126 grams | ExSee Sold Price
2016Bracelet - Côte d'Ivoire, Bauleivory, polished, shiny yellowish-brown patina, slightly oval in form, convex outside, b: 6,8 cm, d: ca. 9,5 cm (outside) / ca. 6 cm (inside), slightly dam., small piece at the rim chipped off; among tSee Sold Price
2016Bracelet - Côte d'Ivoire, Bauleivory, round form, convex outside, min. dam., fine cracks through age, b: 5 cm; d: 7,5 cm (inside), d: 9,5 cm (outside); among the Baule it was a sign of wealth for a man to be able to offer such a brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baule African Hinged Currency BraceletBaule African hinged currency bracelet. Well executed metal bracelet with rare hinged design. Approximately 5L x 4.5W x 2.125H in. Inside Diameter 2.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven bracelets / armlets - Côte d'Ivoire / Liberia / Gurunsicopper alloy (bronze, brass), anthracite gray stone, various shapes and sizes, h: 7 cm - 9 cm; one bracelet of the Baule, h: 14 cm, d: 8 cm (inside), w: 4,5 cm Provenance: Heinrich Kolberg, FeldkircheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (5) West African currency cuffsGroup (5) West African currency cuffs, Copper alloy, including (2) Senufo locking cuffs, a relief decorated Ashanti cuff, a heavy large Tuareg bracelet, and a Baule rattle cuff, 7"h (largest), 5"dia (See Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely Old Baule Male Shrine IdolA Carved wooden effigy of a young male embellished with raised scar patterns, facial scars, bracelet and coiffure. Baule peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The sculpture measures 13.75 inches tall ( 1See Sold Price
Sold2024West African Currency Bracelets (3)Three (3) copper alloy currency bracelets, Tuareg and Baule peoples, Niger and Ivory Coast, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): Max. diameter 4.1" (largest) to 3.4" (smallest) PROVENANCE:From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Possible Baule, Ivory Coast, Currency Bronze BraceletPossible Baule, Ivory Coast, currency bronze bracelet, with hinges and closure, 2.25" h x 4"d PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024West African Bracelets (4)Four (4) copper alloy bracelets, various cultures including Baule, Ashanti; Ghana, Mali and Ivory Coast, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 3" diameter (largest), and 2.75" diameter (smallest) PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) West African torque currencies, exhibited(3) West African torque currencies, exhibited, Including a Dan-Gio, Ivory Coast, bronze bracelet-form yoke with flattened ends, a similar Baule example, and an iron torque with out-turned ends, all onSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Grouping of West African Artifactsto include: two carved wood prestige staffs, possibly Baule (22 in. and 14.5 in.); tribal cowrie shell and bead collar necklace; bead over leather four band bracelet; cowrie shell over leather braceleSee Sold Price
2021A FULL GREEN JADE BRACELETThis artifact is with very elegant and appealing design, and very exquisite craftsmanship, great originality, complex and distinctive style.See Sold Price
Sold2022A STAINLESS STEEL AND DIAMOND-SET AUTOMATIC BRACELET WATCHNautilus, Ref. 5711/1300A, CIRCA 2021 Movement :Automatic, cal. 26-330 S C, stamped with the PP seal, 30 jewels, signed Dial :Olive green dial with aperture for date at 3, signed Case :Stainless steelSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox.12ctw Diamond D-F VS1-VS2 Audemars Piguet Art Deco Platinum Bracelet Watch w/ Associated BoxUS$7,250(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Platinum and Diamond 'Victoria' BraceletUS$4,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 15k Gold Victorian Rope Motif Wide Bangle Cuff Ladies Bracelet 23.7gramsUS$150(5 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 3.60ctw Blue Topaz and Diamond BraceletUS$30(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Bvlgari B.zero1 18K Rose Gold 1.41ct Diamond Bracelet Size LargeUS$10(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 8.25ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond BraceletUS$10(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 6.45ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond BraceletUS$10