Sold2024A black sword leather hanger, P. D. LüneschlossA black sword leather hanger, P. D. LüneschlossGeschwärztes Leder in Tropenform, rs. Filzreste, am Unterrand geprägter "Hakenstern", der vernickelte Clip gestempelt "OLC". Länge 17,5 cm.Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Model 1865 Ames US Calvary swordModel 1865 Ames US Calvary sword with scabbard and leather hanger, sword is marked US and the initials J.C.W., Ames Mfg., Chicopee, Mass., handle is brass with leather and brass braid, overall 41"LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 11: Military Belts, Sashes & Gibernes.Comprised of: 1) White giberne strap with silver-plated furniture. [missing lower tab] 2) Bullion and black leather sword belt with naval officer's two-piece gilt belt plate with crown. 3) British bulSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mentor Reflex 6x9 Folding SLR Camera,A Mentor Reflex 6x9 Folding SLR Camera, black, leather covered, body P, some wear to the black leather, focal plane shutter inoperative, bellows extends properly, with a Carl Zeiss Jena Tessar f/4.5 1See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Austrian Steel Boarding Cutlass w/ SheathCentral Europe, Austria, ca. mid-19th century CE. A fine example of a boarding cutlass with a forged-steel blade made by the P.D. Luneschloss Solingen sword manufacturing firm. The blade features a thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Civil War Officer's Sword: Luneschloss & TiffanyPeter D. Luneschloss & Co. (German) imported by Tiffany & Co. (American). A solingen steel Civil War officer's sword with blade by P.D. Luneschloss and grip by Tiffany & Co., the fancy grip with graySee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes 35cm Black Togo Leather Birkin Bag with PHermes 35cm Black Togo Leather Birkin Bag with Palladium HardwareN Square, 2010VerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Black Patent Leather Stool Benches. Speckled pPr Black Patent Leather Stool Benches. Speckled paint "X" stretcher bases. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019WWII German Solingen Sword/DaggerDescription: Antique WWII Solingen German Sword/Dagger; black leather sheath with metal tip; metal bird insignia and wrapped handle. Slender blade is engraved with Solingen, 1939. Material: metal; leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thelma Lewis DeMet Dresses Dollhouse MiniaturesFive Thelma Lewis DeMet dresses including black lace dress 5 1/4"H with shawl and black leather gloves, all dresses on hangers with original tagsSee Sold Price
2019Jean Prouve, 'Visiteur' easy chair, 1948Jean Prouve, 'Visiteur' easy chair, 1948, H. 91.5 x 63.5 x 106 cm. Made by Tecta, Lauenforde. Steel, sheet steel, nickel-plated, black leather, casters. , Cf. Seguin, Jean Prouve, p. 282ff, p. 292f; JSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM DANISH TEAK ARMCHAIRTeak frame with figured back and black leather seat. Made in Denmark by P. Jeppesen's Mobelfabrik, Store Heddinge. "George Tanier Selection" and "11" stamped underneath seat. H. 32 1/2" W. 25 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese SHIN-GUNTO Katana Officer's Sword, WWIILarge Japanese Shin-Gunto officer's sword with black scabbard without leather covering, bronze hardware and red wrapped grip. Size 39 1/2" L, blade 24 3/4" Lex-Southern California arms collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Two-Hand Sword, 17th C. StyleOrnate German two-hand sword applied black patina. Molded leather grip, double ring crossguard, straight quillon, bulbous and carved pommel. The blade is double edged and has three fuller two short toSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Vintage Gucci Leather Gold G Logo BeltVintage Gold Tone Large G Logo Gucci Black Leather Belt. Size 70 cm x 28 in. Can be Worn by Man or Woman according to size.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Black Leather Kelly Sport Bag, 30cm, 1986Hermes Black Leather Kelly Sport Bag, 30cm, 1986 Black leather Kelly bag with brown leather straps and gold stamped hardware. Label (stamped): Hermes / Paris / Made in France Style/Serial No.: P (in cSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW VERSACE WOMEN'S BLACK LEATHER BIKER JACKET Sz IT 50 - US 14About the Item: VERSACE Three front pockets Golden-color Medusa hardware Belted Fully lined Content: 100% Leather Size IT 50 - US 14 Made in Italy Brand new, with tags. Comes with Versace hanger and VSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Collection of Four Native American Victor P. Beck*Collection of Four Native American Victor P. Beck Turquoise, Coral, Sterling Silver, 14k Yellow Gold, Leather Bolo Ties. Including one coral, shell, 14k yellow gold, sterling silver, black leather boSee Sold Price
Sold2021German P38 and P 08 Leather HolstersThree holsters, including a pair of blindstamped black leather holsters for P38's, and another for a Luger P 08.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Ford Black Leather BlazerTom Ford single-breasted leather blazer in black with lapel collar and pockets. Includes attached retail tag, branded hanger, and branded cover. Size 10 or Italian 44.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Bond 007 The Authentic Shoe in Original Box. 1960s. P...James Bond 007 The Authentic Shoe in Original Box. 1960s. Pair of size 8D black leather boots, with 007 pattern lining, in original box with an illustration of Sean Connery as Bond on sides, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prussian 'Pallasch' Calvary Sword w/scabbard, Circa 1889Prussian, Circa 1889 model and period sword know as the 'Pallasch' Calvary sabre with original scabbard. The blade marked (P.D. Luneschloss Solingen) is a single edged blade with pointed tip and heavySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferrari California Black Leather Zip Garment BagBlack Italian leather Ferrari California garment bag. Features single zipper closure, single hanger loop through top. Embossed "Ferrari" on one side, with "California" to verso. SHIPPINGHill Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Navy Sword with silver knot and hanger, ww IIGERMANY, Steel engraved blade with floral design, anchors, navy, fine celluloid grip with gold wire, gilt bronze folting guard with Anchor, black leather scabbard with gilt brass ornaments, giSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Spritzer + Fuhrmann goldtone chain shape on black leather Women"s watch strap band. Unused.US$10
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Spritzer + Fuhrmann Inox buckle black leather women??s watch strap band. Unused.US$10
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGeorge Nelson; Robert Propst, Two 'Drawing Chairs' ('Propst perch'), 1964 (design)€600
Nov 13Modern JewelryPANERAI STAINLESS STEEL 44MM LUMINOR 1950 3 DAYS GMT PAM 321 WARRANTY BOX MINTYUS$7,100
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJean Prouvé, 'Fauteuil Cité Universitaire', 1927 (design)€1,100