Sold2017BORIS LOVET-LORSKI (AMERICAN 1894-1973) OIL ON CANVASBORIS LOVET-LORSKI (AMERICAN 1894-1973) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, PROVENANCE ALEX COOPER AUCTION, FRAMED SIZE 16" X 12", IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024BORIS LOVET LORSKI SCULPTURE PHOTO BY CHARLES TASNADICharles Tasnadi, American, born Hungarian, 1925 to 2008, black and white photograph, 1965. The photo depicts a sculpture, Cretan Dancer, 1930 by Boris Lovet Lorski, Lithuanian, American, 1891 to 1973.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Lovet-Lorski (Lithuanian/US, 1899-1973)Boris Lovet-Lorski (Lithuanian/American, 1899-1973) "Venus" polished bronze cast signature at sole of proper right foot, on an integral black marble base. sculpture h. 21-1/2", overall h. 23-3/4", w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boris LOVET-LORSKI: "Crucifixtion".Boris LOVET-LORSKI (Lithuanian American, 1894-1973): "Crucifixtion". Lithograph on Monval laid paper, 1929. Edition 250. Printed by Adolphe Braun & Co, Paris. Provenance: Baldwin Wallace College, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris LOVET-LORSKI: "Nike"Boris LOVET-LORSKI (Lithuanian-American, 1894-1973): "Nike". Lithograph on Montval laid paper, 1929. Edition 250. Printed by Adolphe Braun & Co, Paris. Signed in pencil. Image: 10 x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024BORIS LOVET LORSKI SCULPTURE PHOTO BY CHARLES TASNADICharles Tasnadi, American, born Hungarian, 1925 to 2008, black and white photograph, 1965. The photo depicts a bust of Polynesian woman by Boris Lovet Lorski, Lithuanian, American, 1891 to 1973. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Lovet-Lorski (American/Lithuanian, 1894)Boris Lovet-Lorski (American/Lithuanian, 1894-1973), "Art Deco Nudes", 1929, 6 lithographs, each pencil-signed lower margin, from "Lithographs Volume II", edition of 250, watermarks visible, sheets 15See Sold Price
Sold2018JACK LEVITZ OLD MASTER STYLE OIL ON CANVAS PTGEbbitt Abraham "Jack" Levitz (Lithuanian/American, 1896 - 1964); Original oil on canvas painting in Old Master style depicting noble townsfolk ridiculing a local peasant. This painting is of unusual sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Lake SceneJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist Oil/c Lake Scene. Oil on canvas painting, 1930's USA Lake Scene, Signed J. Zucker. Provenance: Acquired from the Estate of Jacques Zucker. Size: 21.5 x 25.5 imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Tucker "The Hill Mansion" Oil on CanvasAllen Tucker (American, 1866-1939). Oil on canvas painting titled "Hill House Mansion," 1930-31. This work depicts a lonely mansion looming above a landscape of barren trees. The building isSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEYMOUR ZAYON, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed Well Listed American ArtistSEYMOUR ZAYON, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist.size: 20 x 16, 22 x 18 outside frame. ASKart: Seymour Zayon (Born 1930) is active/lives in PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ZHERDINBoris Zherdin (Russian, American, born 1950) oil painting on canvas New Year's Eve Party Premonition of War, 2003. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. Framed. Boris Zherdin is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ZHERDINBoris Zherdin (Russian, American, born 1950) oil painting on canvas New Year's Eve Party Premonition of War, 2003. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. Framed. Boris Zherdin is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLF SEHRING LION & LIONESS OIL PAINTING / CANVASAdolf Sehring (Russian/American, b. 1930) oil painting on canvas depicting a lion and lioness. Signed lower right. Measures 13" (33cm) x 10 1/4" (26cm) + 6 1/2" (16.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norma Malerich b1930 Abstract Portrait PaintingNorma Krenzer Malerich (American, Born 1930) oil painting on canvas. This abstract expressionist work depicts the portrait faces of three (3) young ladies in a vibrant and joyful artist color palette.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIANO GUARNIERI 'STILL LIFE' OIL ON CANVASLuciano Guarnieri (Italian/American, b. 1930) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with books, vase and photograph. Signed lower right. Measures 31" x 23" x 2 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED BORIS GRIGORIEV OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGGrigoriev, Boris Dmitrievich (Russian/American, 1886 - 1939); Attributed oil painting on canvas in depiction of a cityscape street scene in impressionist style. Art size measures approx. 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Mestchersky ( Russian/ American 1889 - 1957)Boris Mestchersky ( Russian / French / American 1889 - 1957 ) " Harlequin and Lady " oil on canvas painting, signed and dated 1937 lower left and verso . Image size 59 x 46.5 cm ( 23 1/8" x 18 1/8" )See Sold Price
Sold20241980 AZERBAIJANI OIL PAINTING BY BORIS RAKHAMIMOVBoris Rakhamimov, Azerbaijani, Russian, American, born 1950, oil painting on canvas, Premonition, 1980. Signed, titled, dated, and inscribed, on the backside. Boris Rakhamimov was born in Baku, AzerbaSee Sold Price
Sold202120thc African American Folk Art, Signed James Malone,20th Century ( 1990 ) African American Folk Art, Fruit, oil on canvas painting by James Malone. ( Atlanta, Ga 1930 - 2011 ) Signed lower right. 12" X 16" in 16" X 20" white wood frame. This painting wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry C. Lee 1864-1930 Mountain Landscape PaintingHenry Charles Lee (American, 1864-1930). Original oil painting on canvas. An antique landscape painted in an Impressionist style, with mountains, trees, and brush, under a cloudy blue sky. Artist signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank McCulloch Signed Oil Painting Sierra BlancaFrank McCulloch, American born 1930, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Titled Sierra Blanca. Measures 25 inches x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace De Wolf 1854-1930 Peaks Landscape PaintingWallace L. De Wolf (DeWolf) (American, 1854-1930). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a mountainous landscape. Signed lower left and dated 1918. Good overall condition with wear to frame and areSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIKTOR BOHM - PAIR AMERICAN SAILBOAT PAINTINGSViktor Bohm German 1880-1954 - Pair of American Sailboat Paintings. Oil on Canvas. Circa 1930's. 1 Signed Lower Left. Walnut Ropetwist Frames 9.50" x 11.50"See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1972 Dolores Hackenberger Amish Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Country Auction" PaintingUS$50
Oct 10The Rug LifeGLADYS ROBERTS (1930-2022) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED SHRIMP BOAT – 20IN x 24IN (51cmUS$200
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35034: William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) A VillUS$1,500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35035: William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) SunshiUS$1,500
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.US$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsIsabelle Lazarus Miller (Born 1907) American, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) Impressionist Signed Oil on CanvasUS$425(3 bids)