Sold2015ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FLOW BLUE TABLE ARTICLES,ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FLOW BLUE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising an Alfred Meakin "Mentone" pattern soup tureen and cover, a John Maddock & Sons "Clematis" pattern oval molded vegetableSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH FLOW BLUE IRONSTONE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEENGLISH FLOW BLUE IRONSTONE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising one tea bowl and saucer set, six plates, and one platter, all having transfer-printed underglaze blue decorations in various patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Flow Blue and Transferware Table ArticlesA Group of Flow Blue and Transferware Table Articles 19th/20th Century thirty-four pieces total, including three salad plates and five dinner plates stamped Oxford / Alfred Meakin Co / England / RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a large platter featuring "BERRY", as printed to underside, depicting a thorny foliated vine with berries aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH FLOW BLUE "ORIENTAL" TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENENGLISH FLOW BLUE "ORIENTAL" TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN,comprising a platter, one 9 5/8" D plate, and five 8 7/8" D plates, each featuring a romantic exotic view with threeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLOWER - PANNELED TABLE ARTICLES,ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLOWER - PANNELED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 20, comprising six dinner plates, five cup and saucer sets, two additional saucers, a salt shaker, and a small plate. Various marks to unSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN MEISSEN AND OTHER PORCELAIN "BLUE ONION" PATTERNGERMAN MEISSEN AND OTHER PORCELAIN "BLUE ONION" PATTERN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 65, comprising 14 assorted sizes of cup and saucer sets, seven additional 5 1/4" saucers, five 4 1/8" demitasse saucers,See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Mary Gregory Colored Glass Table ArticlesFive Mary Gregory Colored Glass Table Articles, comprising two dark blue boxes, two light blue boxes, and a perfume bottle Some wear. Largest: 5-1/2"h x 2-1/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Five Piece Patio Set, 20th c., consisting of a circular table and four blue andChinese Porcelain Five Piece Patio Set, 20th c., consisting of a circular table and four blue and white cylindrical stools, H.- 27 1/2 in., Dia.- 34 1/2 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Five Piece Patio Set, 20th c., consisting of a circular table with fish decorationChinese Porcelain Five Piece Patio Set, 20th c., consisting of a circular table with fish decoration and four blue and white cylindrical stools, H.- 27 1/2 in., Dia.- 34 1/2 in. Provenance: Palmira, tSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FLOW BLUE TABLE ARTICLES,ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FLOW BLUE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising two water pitchers, a teapot and cover, a gravy/sacue tureen and cover, and three 7 1/8" D bowls, the items transfer-prSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FLOW BLUE TABLE ARTICLES,ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FLOW BLUE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a shaped rectangular molded tray and two shaped and molded pitchers, all painted and printed with floral patterns underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Flow Blue Tableware (14 Pcs)Assembled group of 14 flow blue table articles, late 19th century, including Davenport Amoy and Scinde, comprising cups, bowls, platters and a tureen. [Platter: 18" x 14 1/2"]. Loss to handle; most wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE IRONSTONE FLOW BLUE TABLEENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE IRONSTONE FLOW BLUE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF TEN, comprising a Wedgwood footed plate transfer-printed in the "Flora" pattern, a Davenport plate transfer-printed with the view of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 19ENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 19,including three plates with "KYBER", two plates having "CHAPOO", a soup plate featuring "SCINDE", and other patterns including "RHOSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN,comprising a pitcher featuring "FLORIDA", two sauce boats including "LORNE" AND "LE PAVOT", a pickle dish having "LE PAVOT", a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 13ENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 13,including six 5 1/4" D bowls with "COUNTRY / SCENES", an open ovoid vegetable bowl with "CLIFTON", two small platters including "KYSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE IRONSTONE FLOW BLUE AND OTHERENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE IRONSTONE FLOW BLUE AND OTHER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising three pitchers with polychrome painted enamel and gilt decoration, two other pitchers, a teapot and cover, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh table articlescirca 1800; including: two sauce boats, small underplate, lozenge-shaped vegetable dish, and a rectangular dishSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FLOW BLUE CHINA ANDENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FLOW BLUE CHINA AND IRONSTONE TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including a "Portman" pattern soup tureen basw, a ladle, three oval dishes, two plates, and a pitcher, all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH FLOW BLUE FLORAL MOTIF TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEENGLISH FLOW BLUE FLORAL MOTIF TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE,including a Mason's-style shallow dish with bird and basket motif, a 12-sided plate with "KENWORTH", three plattersSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FLOW BLUE H. ALCOCKENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY FLOW BLUE H. ALCOCK "TOURAINE" PATTERN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 30, comprising three dinner plates, 10" D, six luncheon plates, 8 7/8" D, two salad plates, 7 3/4" D, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN TURKEY MOTIF FLOW BLUE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEAMERICAN TURKEY MOTIF FLOW BLUE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a 15 1/2" x 10 1/2" oval platter and four plates. Two with polychrome transfer, three with blue transfer-print, and most with gilded hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftStallion Hill GallerySet of Five Japanese Blue White Porcelain Dishes - Crane and WaveUS$150
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七US$750
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Five Chinese Porcelain Table Articles 19th CenturyUS$400
4 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersDavid Yurman Gold, Mother-of-Pearl and Diamond 'Thoroughbred' Wristwatch, Ref. 1708/T303-S88US$500
2 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Cotton & Linen Embroidered Vntg Napkin Sets, 25US$2(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1794 1st ed Works of Peter Pindar The Lusiad Odes Epistles John Wolcot 5v SETUS$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832US$10,000