Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19thA COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th century Minimally worn. 7.4-26.5 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON SIEBEN KREUZEN Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. H. 7,4-26,5 cm. Min. berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS SHOWINGA COLLECTION OF SEVEN BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, green and white enamel. Including a polychrome enamelled icon shoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: fromFour brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: from 19x10 to 20x12 cm. Brass. Enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: fromFour brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: from 19x10 to 20x12 cm. Brass. Enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size:Three brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: from 20x11 to 23x15 cm. Brass.See Sold Price
Sold2021A brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: 29x15A brass crucifix. - Russia, 19th century. Size: 29x15 cm. Brass. Enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2016A BRASS AND ENAMEL TRIPTYCH AND TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXESA BRASS AND ENAMEL TRIPTYCH AND TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, with blue, yellow and green enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 5.4-16.3 cm high. SEGENSKREUZ, TRIPTYCHON MIT FSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF EIGHT CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th centuryA COLLECTION OF EIGHT CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, green and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.6-22.3 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON ACHT KREUZEN Russland, 19. Jh. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BRASS TETRAPTYCH AND A CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th centuryA BRASS TETRAPTYCH AND A CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, with white, blue, black and green enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 16.5-25 cm high. TETRAPTYCHON UND SEGENSKREUZ Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19thA BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The brass crucifix inset. Against a golden background. Minimally worn. 33.3 x 28.2 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHSee Sold Price
Sold2016A COLLECTION OF SEVEN FINIFTI ICONS Russian, 18th/19thA COLLECTION OF SEVEN FINIFTI ICONS Russian, 18th/19th century Enamel on copper. Some minimally chipped. 3-4.5 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON SIEBEN FINIFTI Russland, 18./19. Jh. Email auf Kupfer. H. 3-4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRASS CRUCIFIXES19th C. RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRASS CRUCIFIXES Lot of two Russian Orthodox brass blessing crosses, circa 19th century. Size: 5 7/8 x 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRASS CRUCIFIXES19th C. RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRASS CRUCIFIXES Lot of three Russian Orthodox brass blessing crosses. Circa 19th century. Size: Largest; 6 5/8 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRASS CRUCIFIXES19th C. RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRASS CRUCIFIXES Lot of three Russian Orthodox brass blessing crosses with bails, circa 19th century. Size: 6 3/8 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRASS CRUCIFIXES19th C. RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRASS CRUCIFIXES Lot of three Russian Orthodox brass blessing crosses, two with bails. Circa 19th century. Size: Largest; 6 x 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRASS CRUCIFIXES19th C. RUSSIAN ORTHODOX BRASS CRUCIFIXES Lot of two Russian Orthodox brass blessing crosses, circa 19th century. Size: Largest; 7 5/8 x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Russian Orthodox Brass Crucifix w/ InscriptionsEastern Europe, Russia, ca. late 19th century CE. Brass crucifix depicting Christ on a Russian Orthodox cross supported by a square base. The emaciated deity is shown wearing a loin cloth with 2 trumpSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. BARBARA WITH A SILVERA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. BARBARA WITH A SILVER OKLAD AND A BRASS CRUCIFIX Russian, St. Petersburg, 1851 (oklad) / Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19th C. Russian Brass Three-Bar Crucifix**Originally Listed At $125** Eastern Europe, Russia, ca. early 19th century CE. A lovely cast-brass three-bar cross with the crucified Christ in the center and smaller scenes in low relief surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF NINE BRASS ICONS SHOWING SELECTEDA COLLECTION OF NINE BRASS ICONS SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, white and yellow enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 5.5-14.6 cm high. SAMMLUNG AUS NEUN BRSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, ASIX BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, A TRIPTYCH AND A CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, white and green enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.3-22.8 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON Russian, 19th century TemperaA LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel laid down on panel. A brass crucifix inset into the panel. Four selected saints on the borders. Restored. 48.8 x 39.4 cm. GROSSE STASee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL WITH SELECTEDA BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: MiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaDignitary cane, Ghana Wood and brass 19th century H: 157 cm Former Swedish collection Provenance:€800